Heat Results

SPMS Short Course Meters Championships

Short Course Meters
Dec 5-7, 2014

Event 13, 400 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 5 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  LVM 'H'                       M200-239   LVM    4:40.00     4:26.04
     Candela, Joseph V (M47)            Osorio, Gabriel E (M50)            
     Ozun, Sabri (M51)                  Jaffee, Laurence T (M54)           
                30.50     1:02.94(32.44)    1:36.15(33.21)    2:09.76(33.61)
        2:45.24(35.48)    3:24.51(39.27)    3:53.58(29.07)    4:26.04(32.46)

  2  CVMM 'C'                      M200-239  CVMM    4:25.00     4:18.83
     Smalling, Ralph J (M59)            Hearst, Terry (M58)                
     Koehler, Doug J (M48)              Rosen, Robert A (M64)              
                31.63     1:07.63(36.00)    1:39.08(31.45)    2:13.21(34.13)
        2:43.03(29.82)    3:15.04(32.01)    3:45.21(30.17)    4:18.83(33.62)

  3  SDSM 'E'                      X160-199  SDSM    4:16.70     4:12.71
     Jones, Kenton R (M47)              Parker, Emily S (F29)              
     Paul, Lara (F46)                   Mendez-Ramirez, Libardo A (M41)    
                29.66     1:00.49(30.83)    1:31.35(30.86)    2:05.55(34.20)
        2:38.34(32.79)    3:15.19(36.85)    3:42.47(27.28)    4:12.71(30.24)

  4  TSTT 'B'                      X100-119  TSTT    4:10.00     4:04.71
     Cox, Tony (M24)                    Pietrzak, Janelle (F34)            
     Hawthorne, Meghan C (F22)          Rogers, James W (M25)              
                25.18       52.15(26.97)    1:28.16(36.01)    2:09.05(40.89)
        2:38.04(28.99)    3:09.61(31.57)    3:35.33(25.72)    4:04.71(29.38)

  5  ROSE 'F'                      M120-159  ROSE    4:15.00     4:08.36
     Heggi, Coleman (M32)               Dailey, Erik W (M34)               
     Culver, Ian (M38)                  Durieux, Chad A (M35)              
                29.20     1:00.69(31.49)    1:31.12(30.43)    2:04.29(33.17)
        2:34.04(29.75)    3:05.42(31.38)    3:35.62(30.20)    4:08.36(32.74)

  6  ROSE 'A'                        X72-99  ROSE    4:19.00     4:13.91
     Alders, Alec (M25)                 Kolodgie, Kaia M (F20)             
     Adams, Laura D (F23)               Mendoza, Jon (M31)                 
                28.19       59.12(30.93)    1:30.40(31.28)    2:06.95(36.55)
        2:34.71(27.76)    3:05.45(30.74)    3:38.04(32.59)    4:13.91(35.87)

  7  SDSM 'C'                      M200-239  SDSM    4:34.80     4:15.68
     Bechtel, Will (M50)                Ines, Gil B (M47)                  
     Plackemeier, Steven J (M60)        Webster, Dale W (M45)              
                29.92     1:02.34(32.42)    1:32.23(29.89)    2:04.35(32.12)
        2:38.89(34.54)    3:14.96(36.07)    3:43.18(28.22)    4:15.68(32.50)

  8  LVM 'A'                       F120-159   LVM    4:45.00     4:46.97
     Wegner, Karin M (F42)              Belsky, Marjorie E (F43)           
     Colavito, Violet A (F31)           Giovanni, Melissa K (F35)          
                32.70     1:09.11(36.41)    1:46.98(37.87)    2:30.51(43.53)
        3:04.63(34.12)    3:43.13(38.50)    4:13.61(30.48)    4:46.97(33.36)
Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #36
Sponsor #60Sponsor #59Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #62
Sponsor #14