Heat Results

SPMS Short Course Meters Championships

Short Course Meters
Dec 5-7, 2014

Event 29, 400 Meter Medley Relay
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  ROSE 'H'                      M240-279  ROSE    6:20.00     7:32.30
     Purgason, H Lee (M58)              Strybel, David (M59)               
     Goode, Douglas J (M75)             Farmer, Michael W (M67)            
                45.49     1:30.86(45.37)    2:16.01(45.15)    3:07.49(51.48)
      4:24.22(1:16.73)  6:09.75(1:45.53)    6:48.01(38.26)    7:32.30(44.29)

  2  CVMM 'A'                      X240-279  CVMM    6:10.00     6:10.57
     Smith, Diane G (F69)               Johnson, Lloyd G (M74)             
     Koehler, Deanna C (F45)            Rosen, Robert A (M64)              
                55.03     1:53.08(58.05)    2:43.91(50.83)    3:42.42(58.51)
        4:20.67(38.25)    5:05.03(44.36)    5:36.67(31.64)    6:10.57(33.90)

  3  SDSM 'C'                      X240-279  SDSM    6:06.80     6:08.21
     Damsky, Irene T (F49)              Andersen, Peter (M71)              
     Rakotz, Tara (F47)                 Coles, Bill (M79)                  
                39.59     1:22.07(42.48)    2:03.71(41.64)    2:51.69(47.98)
        3:30.82(39.13)    4:17.43(46.61)    5:09.23(51.80)    6:08.21(58.98)

  4  SDSM 'E'                      X200-239  SDSM    5:50.30          DQ
     Quiroga, Nancy (F41)               Bucierka, Suzanne G (F35)          
     Martinez, Jorge E (M67)            Ralphs, Tony (M71)                 
                59.78 

  5  WH2O 'B'                      F240-279  WH2O    5:58.00     5:56.93
     Shigaki, Carole (F59)              Seaton, Jessica W (F61)            
     Jaunzeme, Andra (F61)              Levinrad, Jan L (F67)              
                42.79     1:28.87(46.08)    2:19.22(50.35)    3:14.65(55.43)
        3:52.28(37.63)    4:35.88(43.60)    5:14.23(38.35)    5:56.93(42.70)

  6  LVM 'E'                       F120-159   LVM    6:10.00     5:23.72
     Giovanni, Melissa K (F35)          Wegner, Karin M (F42)              
     Andrus, Megan M (F33)              Colavito, Violet A (F31)           
                36.45     1:14.93(38.48)    1:59.54(44.61)    2:50.42(50.88)
        3:27.46(37.04)    4:11.84(44.38)    4:44.85(33.01)    5:23.72(38.87)

  7  TSTT 'B'                      M160-199  TSTT    6:10.00     5:47.65
     Rogers, James W (M25)              Georges, Chris R (M56)             
     Cook, Kris J (M64)                 Mulcahy, John V (M48)              
                30.74     1:03.81(33.07)    1:50.68(46.87)    2:43.87(53.19)
        3:36.58(52.71)  4:38.61(1:02.03)    5:11.49(32.88)    5:47.65(36.16)

  8  ROSE 'C'                      F160-199  ROSE    6:25.00          DQ
     Cook, Sally A (F53)                Sharma, Jasmine (F43)              
     Simmons, Cheryl A (F47)            Saling, Elle (F47)                 
                56.68 
Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #60Sponsor #42
Sponsor #61Sponsor #43Sponsor #62Sponsor #14Sponsor #49
Sponsor #25Sponsor #59Sponsor #20