Heat Results

2014 SW Zone/SPMS Regional Long Course Summer Championships

Long Course Meters
Aug 22-24, 2014

Event 34, 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  MVN 'A'                       F160-199   MVN    2:15.00     2:45.49
     May, Meredith E (F40)              Barrera, Tami J (F42)              
     Singer, Jayne (F60)                Moore, Katie M (F26)               
                37.23                                       2:45.49(2:08.26)

  2  CVMM 'A'                      F160-199  CVMM    2:08.00     2:10.23
     Godges, Arlette A (F50)            Konopka, Beata M (F45)             
     Koehler, Deanna C (F45)            Weiderman, Jennifer (F48)          
                30.83     1:04.51(33.68)    1:37.92(33.41)    2:10.23(32.31)

  3  NOVA 'E'                      X120-159  NOVA    2:05.00          DQ
     Opdycke, Rendy L (F30)             Cough, Heidi M (F33)               
     Cybulskis, Astrid A (F40)          
                30.81 

  4  MVN 'C'                       M200-239   MVN    2:00.00     2:23.85
     Brown, Jim B (M71)                 Arrow, Alexander K (M43)           
     Parker, John W (M46)               Kolarov, Michael C (M42)           
                34.29     1:14.89(40.60)    1:51.11(36.22)    2:23.85(32.74)

  5  NOVA 'B'                      M160-199  NOVA    2:04.00     2:06.15
     Bartfay, Joseph V (M42)            Collins, Michael D (M48)           
     Benner, Tord E (M55)               Podmajersky, Tom E (M51)           
                36.19     1:05.65(29.46)    1:36.27(30.62)    2:06.15(29.88)

  6  NOVA 'D'                      M240-279  NOVA    2:06.00     2:08.13
     Weber, Gregory J (M61)             Owen, Steven P (M63)               
     Selna, Mike (M66)                  Bregman, Michael (M60)             
                30.32     1:04.43(34.11)    1:35.84(31.41)    2:08.13(32.29)

  7  NOVA 'F'                      F160-199  NOVA    2:12.00     2:32.47
     Ganda, Chintya P (F37)             McCarthy, Anna (F45)               
     Juliusson, Julia M (F49)           Assel, Kris (F52)                  
                34.17     1:15.39(41.22)                    2:32.47(1:17.08)

  8  MSCA 'A'                      M200-239  MSCA    2:15.00     2:00.81
     Harris, Patrick (M52)              Hollrigel, Greg S (M44)            
     Overman, Arthur W (M70)            De Fabrique, Yann J (M41)          
                28.57     1:00.35(31.78)    1:34.79(34.44)    2:00.81(26.02)
Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #59Sponsor #61Sponsor #41
Sponsor #62Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #60
Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #20