Heat Results

2014 SW Zone/SPMS Regional Long Course Summer Championships

Long Course Meters
Aug 22-24, 2014

Event 10, 800 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  NOVA 'A'                      X240-279  NOVA   13:00.00    11:49.98
     Smith, Robin M (F59)               Weber, Gregory J (M61)             
     Yanco, Colleen M (F55)             Selna, Mike (M66)                  
                44.37     1:34.40(50.03)    2:24.03(49.63)    3:12.61(48.58)
        3:47.79(35.18)    4:29.17(41.38)    5:15.17(46.00)    6:00.91(45.74)
        6:37.34(36.43)    7:19.10(41.76)    8:04.24(45.14)                  
      9:30.94(1:26.70)                   11:04.66(1:33.72)   11:49.98(45.32)

  2  ROSE 'E'                      X200-239  ROSE   12:00.00    13:24.97
     Bennett, Kristin P (F57)           Hitch, Walter D (M62)              
     Simmons, Cheryl A (F47)            Ronay, Peter E (M72)               
                        2:05.03(2:05.03)  3:28.32(1:23.29)  4:47.60(1:19.28)
        5:24.26(36.66)    6:04.97(40.71)    6:47.78(42.81)    7:29.04(41.26)
        8:07.04(38.00)    8:47.99(40.95)    9:30.16(42.17)   10:11.99(41.83)
       10:56.07(44.08)   11:45.00(48.93)   12:36.07(51.07)   13:24.97(48.90)

  3  ROSE 'C'                      F120-159  ROSE   12:00.00    11:52.74
     Herring, Magwyer (F24)             Borton, Joan (F45)                 
     Huang, Chi-Ying (F42)              ODonnell, Meghan (F31)             
                32.61     1:08.96(36.35)    1:47.62(38.66)    2:26.47(38.85)
        3:07.03(40.56)    3:53.04(46.01)    4:40.98(47.94)    5:27.15(46.17)
        6:14.69(47.54)    7:05.65(50.96)    7:59.67(54.02)                  
      9:34.37(1:34.70)   10:20.97(46.60)   11:08.52(47.55)   11:52.74(44.22)

  4  ROSE 'B'                      M120-159  ROSE   11:20.00     9:18.51
     Burnett, Simon A (M31)             Durieux, Chad A (M35)              
     Keim, John (M39)                   Kim, Steve (M38)                   
                28.17       59.73(31.56)    1:32.42(32.69)                  
      2:35.89(1:03.47)    3:12.04(36.15)    3:49.73(37.69)    4:27.24(37.51)
        5:00.95(33.71)    5:38.82(37.87)    6:16.76(37.94)    6:52.72(35.96)
        7:26.47(33.75)    8:02.86(36.39)    8:41.07(38.21)    9:18.51(37.44)

  5  SDSM 'A'                      X200-239  SDSM   11:32.70    11:32.43
     Bell, John L (M72)                 Thayer, Marieke (F53)              
     Maroudis, Kristina M (F39)         Arrasmith, Frank (M37)             
                42.93     1:32.05(49.12)    2:25.61(53.56)    3:17.20(51.59)
        3:55.61(38.41)    4:40.14(44.53)    5:26.32(46.18)    6:12.01(45.69)
        6:48.03(36.02)    7:27.75(39.72)    8:09.07(41.32)    8:49.38(40.31)
        9:26.01(36.63)   10:08.26(42.25)   10:51.37(43.11)   11:32.43(41.06)

  6  ROSE 'D'                      M200-239  ROSE   12:00.00     9:30.52
     Mc Ginley, Patrick B (M51)         Stephenson, Dan (M57)              
     Borton, Dan (M46)                  Skelly, Drew K (M48)               
                33.55     1:10.68(37.13)    1:48.63(37.95)    2:25.82(37.19)
        2:56.01(30.19)    3:29.83(33.82)    4:04.79(34.96)    4:37.69(32.90)
        5:11.59(33.90)    5:48.94(37.35)    6:27.91(38.97)    7:06.26(38.35)
        7:40.11(33.85)    8:16.59(36.48)    8:54.03(37.44)    9:30.52(36.49)

  7  NOVA 'A'                      M200-239  NOVA   12:00.00    10:14.07
     Jackson, Scott J (M39)             Serbia, George W (M54)             
     Tongate, Terry L (M54)             Von Hoffmann, Gerard (M58)         
                35.34     1:14.04(38.70)    1:52.49(38.45)    2:25.74(33.25)
        2:58.62(32.88)    3:35.65(37.03)    4:15.34(39.69)    4:53.47(38.13)
        5:32.48(39.01)    6:17.44(44.96)    7:04.40(46.96)    7:49.59(45.19)
        8:23.69(34.10)    9:00.37(36.68)    9:37.79(37.42)   10:14.07(36.28)

  8  MVN 'C'                       X160-199   MVN   14:00.00    11:14.96
     Viers, Audrey Lynn (F31)           Steidle, Gwynne A (F52)            
     Weissman, Kevin C (M52)            Dozier, Earl E (M56)               
                43.22     1:28.91(45.69)    2:15.43(46.52)    3:00.41(44.98)
        3:37.41(37.00)    4:21.58(44.17)    5:10.68(49.10)    5:59.51(48.83)
        6:35.75(36.24)    7:15.16(39.41)    7:55.23(40.07)    8:33.88(38.65)
        9:09.11(35.23)    9:50.11(41.00)   10:33.25(43.14)   11:14.96(41.71)
Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #59Sponsor #20Sponsor #41
Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #62Sponsor #61Sponsor #14
Sponsor #49Sponsor #60Sponsor #36