Heat Results

2014 SW Zone/SPMS Regional Long Course Summer Championships

Long Course Meters
Aug 22-24, 2014

Event 5, 400 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  MVN 'A'                       X120-159   MVN    5:00.00     4:53.42
     Gunnell, Steve (M44)               Rines, David (M37)                 
     Fegan, Margaret (F45)              Viers, Audrey Lynn (F31)           
                28.87     1:00.52(31.65)    1:22.16(21.64)  2:46.66(1:24.50)
        3:29.81(43.15)                      4:10.03(40.22)    4:53.42(43.39)

  2  NOVA 'A'                      X120-159  NOVA    4:40.00     4:43.28
     Tirado, Marco A (M39)              Kramer, Stephanie (F40)            
     Cheung, Alex H (M34)               Opdycke, Rendy L (F30)             
                32.97     1:11.71(38.74)    1:49.04(37.33)    2:31.78(42.74)
        3:04.48(32.70)    3:40.00(35.52)    4:10.80(30.80)    4:43.28(32.48)

  3  NOVA 'A'                      M200-239  NOVA    4:35.00     4:23.45
     Sponagle, Stephen P (M59)          Serbia, George W (M54)             
     Collins, Michael D (M48)           Jackson, Scott J (M39)             
                33.26     1:08.44(35.18)    1:41.26(32.82)    2:17.30(36.04)
        2:48.09(30.79)    3:21.98(33.89)    3:52.15(30.17)    4:23.45(31.30)

  4  ROSE 'A'                      M120-159  ROSE    4:15.00     4:26.39
     STRICKLAND, MICHAEL S (M25)        Durieux, Chad A (M35)              
     Garrett, Noah (M37)                Kim, Steve (M38)                   
                32.27     1:10.03(37.76)    1:40.61(30.58)    2:13.96(33.35)
        2:45.33(31.37)    3:21.53(36.20)    3:52.18(30.65)    4:26.39(34.21)

  5  CVMM 'A'                      X160-199  CVMM    4:17.00     4:23.46
     Weiderman, Jennifer (F48)          Koehler, Doug J (M48)              
     Koehler, Deanna C (F45)            Boosin, Michael J (M48)            
                32.96     1:11.83(38.87)    1:42.04(30.21)    2:13.54(31.50)
        2:47.86(34.32)    3:24.86(37.00)    3:52.67(27.81)    4:23.46(30.79)

  6  ROSE 'C'                      X160-199  ROSE    4:37.00     4:43.28
     Herring, Magwyer (F24)             Gold, Susan (F54)                  
     Sterne, Erik A (M62)               Mc Ginley, Patrick B (M51)         
                31.10     1:06.16(35.06)    1:43.96(37.80)    2:25.60(41.64)
        2:59.23(33.63)                    4:09.10(1:09.87)    4:43.28(34.18)

  7  ROSE 'B'                      X160-199  ROSE    4:40.00     4:51.14
     Khalil, Heidi G (F43)              Borton, Dan (M46)                  
     Simmons, Cheryl A (F47)            Castleton, Tom (M43)               
                36.33     1:16.64(40.31)    1:49.57(32.93)    2:25.66(36.09)
        3:02.26(36.60)    3:41.97(39.71)    4:14.15(32.18)    4:51.14(36.99)

  8  MVN 'B'                       X160-199   MVN    5:15.00     4:58.79
     Weissman, Kevin C (M52)            Richell, Kelly A (F49)             
     Zawistoski, Lisa W (F45)           Houldsworth, Duncan A (M38)        
                32.80     1:08.03(35.23)    1:45.31(37.28)    2:26.01(40.70)
        3:04.48(38.47)    3:49.37(44.89)    4:22.41(33.04)    4:58.79(36.38)
Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #61Sponsor #49Sponsor #59
Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #60Sponsor #62
Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #25