Heat Results

2014 Marriott U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship

Long Course Meters
Aug 13-17, 2014

Event 34, 200 Meter Medley Relay
Heat 4 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  RMST 'D'                      M200-239  RMST    2:46.46     2:43.76
     Evans, Brian R (M50)               Osinovsky, Alex G (M50)            
     Sickenberger, William L (M54)      Vurdelja, David D (M49)            
                37.50     1:20.21(42.71)    2:01.53(41.32)    2:43.76(42.23)

  2  ALEX 'A'                      M200-239  ALEX    2:30.18     2:31.74
     Clark, Laurence J (M62)            Harris, Mark E (M52)               
     Taylor, Tim (M27)                  Davey, Michael D (M70)             
                46.02     1:22.78(36.76)    1:55.33(32.55)    2:31.74(36.41)

  3  ANCM 'B'                      M200-239  ANCM    2:09.00     2:13.75
     Wilson, Keith K (M57)              Humbert, George (M46)              
     Cheney, David W (M56)              Peacock, Brent J (M52)             
                35.69     1:13.41(37.72)    1:45.29(31.88)    2:13.75(28.46)

  4  RICE 'A'                      M200-239  RICE    1:56.00     1:56.86
     Williams, Bruce F (M61)            Guthrie, David M (M54)             
     Kone, Bruce C (M56)                Jimenez, Carlos A (M50)            
                32.29     1:02.31(30.02)                      1:56.86(54.55)

  5  ANCM 'A'                      M200-239  ANCM    2:05.00     2:05.51
     Britt, Clay (M53)                  Roddin, Jeffrey H (M45)            
     Feinstein, John (M59)              Crist, Jason A (M52)               
                29.44     1:02.06(32.62)    1:35.62(33.56)    2:05.51(29.89)

  6  1776 'A'                      M200-239  1776    2:17.70     2:15.58
     Detering, Henry A (M69)            Carpenter, Alex (M34)              
     Hiltabiddle, Steve (M48)           Stevens, Craig W (M61)             
                44.08     1:19.80(35.72)    1:47.05(27.25)    2:15.58(28.53)

  7  TERR 'A'                      M200-239  TERR    2:32.00     2:44.11
     Reynolds, Curt A (M54)             Timonin, Iurii (M57)               
     Nealis, James E (M57)              Flynn, Brent (M49)                 
                35.24     1:13.80(38.56)    2:10.65(56.85)    2:44.11(33.46)

  8  SFTL 'C'                      M160-199  SFTL    2:36.00     2:38.00
     Gesund, Ricardo (M64)              Lassen, Jason D (M42)              
     Ames, Eddie (M45)                  Martz, Adam J (M43)                
                44.57     1:29.68(45.11)    2:03.18(33.50)    2:38.00(34.82)
Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #14
Sponsor #43Sponsor #59Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #61
Sponsor #60Sponsor #62Sponsor #49