Heat Results

2014 Marriott U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship

Long Course Meters
Aug 13-17, 2014

Event 19, 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  ANCM 'A'                      F200-239  ANCM    2:56.00     2:37.52
     Foley, Linda K (F59)               Pettijohn, Margot K (F68)          
     Goldberg, Marci (F30)              Deal, Elisabeth Elliott (F50)      
                45.18     1:26.04(40.86)    2:06.24(40.20)    2:37.52(31.28)

  2  BUMS 'A'                      F200-239  BUMS    2:20.90     2:24.49
     Schueckler, Leslie (F59)           Bishop, Laura J (F42)              
     Belva, Carol W (F59)               Tourtual, Dorothy M (F63)          
                40.41     1:12.36(31.95)    1:48.92(36.56)    2:24.49(35.57)

  3  GAJA 'A'                      F200-239  GAJA    2:13.00     2:12.69
     Hooe, Donna L (F52)                Williamson, Francine S (F66)       
     Teixeira, Mariane C (F49)          Vazquez, Maria E (F49)             
                34.79     1:08.30(33.51)    1:40.92(32.62)    2:12.69(31.77)

  4  SYSM 'A'                      F200-239  SYSM    2:10.00     2:09.61
     Kendig, Alicia M (F32)             Guins, Ann H (F61)                 
     Carpenter, Kelley C (F57)          Groselle, Laura L (F54)            
                30.69     1:04.54(33.85)    1:38.41(33.87)    2:09.61(31.20)

  5  RMST 'B'                      F200-239  RMST    2:11.11     2:09.61
     Brightwell, Kim M (F54)            Dawson, Mandy (F52)                
     Hajost, Cynthia M (F54)            Johnson, Mindy (F51)               
                32.08     1:04.28(32.20)    1:37.60(33.32)    2:09.61(32.01)

  6  NCMS 'A'                      F200-239  NCMS    2:16.00     2:17.32
     Dore, Mary G (F51)                 Wolff, Celia (F48)                 
     Amick, Beverly O (F60)             Greene, Dana M (F45)               
                33.57     1:03.40(29.83)    1:37.21(33.81)    2:17.32(40.11)

  7  RMST 'C'                      F200-239  RMST    2:32.32     2:33.68
     Beels, Kendall R (F42)             Greenfield Sheehe, Heather (F48)   
     Sickenberger, Phyllis E (F51)      Wymelenberg, Lynn A (F59)          
                42.85     1:21.34(38.49)    1:57.34(36.00)    2:33.68(36.34)

  8  1776 'C'                      F200-239  1776    3:01.00     2:53.39
     Plimpton, Hannah (F29)             Woods, Tina N (F57)                
     Clair, Kathleen S (F56)            Waldbaum, Joan B (F83)             
                36.98     1:15.97(38.99)    1:56.04(40.07)    2:53.39(57.35)
Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #42
Sponsor #62Sponsor #61Sponsor #60Sponsor #41Sponsor #59
Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #29