Heat Results

2014 Marriott U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship

Long Course Meters
Aug 13-17, 2014

Event 34, 200 Meter Medley Relay
Heat 5 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  WMAC 'A'                      M160-199  WMAC    2:19.90          NS
     Clark, David L (M57)               Mistry, Cy (M25)                   
     Holland, David A (M56)             Millholland, Carl (M62)            

  2  BLU 'A'                       M160-199   BLU    2:04.99     2:01.31
     Kroupa, Andy S (M45)               Mercer, Rich (M51)                 
     Hynes, Brodie (M40)                Beattie, John R (M53)              
                33.14     1:06.22(33.08)    1:35.96(29.74)    2:01.31(25.35)

  3  SYSM 'A'                      M160-199  SYSM    1:59.00     1:57.49
     Kendig, Jamie M (M34)              Deery, Kyle B (M30)                
     Kahn, Roger (M59)                  Butcher, Rob (M42)                 
                31.32     1:01.53(30.21)    1:31.26(29.73)    1:57.49(26.23)

  4  BUMS 'A'                      M160-199  BUMS    1:57.00     2:04.36
     Bishop, Christopher R (M42)        Werner, David F (M36)              
     Kovalovsky, Kelly J (M53)          Mayall, Randy S (M48)              
                31.87     1:05.49(33.62)    1:37.93(32.44)    2:04.36(26.43)

  5  GERM 'A'                      M160-199  GERM    1:59.00     2:23.33
     Tomson, Farol L (M43)              Williams, Jeffery S (M46)          
     George, Jason J (M27)              Markoff, Douglas A (M49)           
                37.04     1:18.58(41.54)    1:52.82(34.24)    2:23.33(30.51)

  6  VMST 'A'                      M160-199  VMST    2:00.50     1:59.45
     Ericson, William C (M24)           Cockrell, Charles E (M46)          
     Stevenson, Chris L (M50)           Harris, Gregory (M51)              
                30.01     1:06.57(36.56)    1:33.29(26.72)    1:59.45(26.16)

  7  SFTL 'B'                      M160-199  SFTL    2:05.00     2:05.24
     Hendrick, Marty (M56)              Fiser, Graeme A (M48)              
     Jordan, Richard L (M28)            Pardo, Robert R (M41)              
                34.47     1:08.04(33.57)    1:35.69(27.65)    2:05.24(29.55)

  8  WOW 'A'                       M160-199   WOW    2:21.89     2:22.97
     Downey, Andy (M64)                 Garza, Richard J (M26)             
     Mian, Michael (M22)                Beuttenmuller, David J (M64)       
                38.92     1:13.42(34.50)    1:49.72(36.30)    2:22.97(33.25)
Sponsor #25Sponsor #60Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #20
Sponsor #59Sponsor #62Sponsor #61Sponsor #14Sponsor #43
Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #42