Heat Results

SHUT UP & SWIM Roy Dessloch Invitational

Long Course Meters
Jun 21-22, 2014

Event 32, 800 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 1 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  2  PALM 'B'                      X200-239  PALM         NT    12:32.05
     De Herder, Elizabeth F (F56)       Near, Jim B (M59)                  
     Wilson, Jamie W (F48)              Brzezinski, Jay (M67)              
                43.65     1:34.12(50.47)    2:25.51(51.39)    3:16.15(50.64)
                                          5:44.56(2:28.41)    6:32.13(47.57)
                        7:59.90(1:27.77)    8:48.97(49.07)                  
                       10:58.82(2:09.85)   11:46.89(48.07)   12:32.05(45.16)

  4  GS 'A'                        X200-239    GS         NT    13:55.09
     Devlin, John R (M58)               Coleman, Melissa D (F49)           
     Quinn, Cheryl L (F54)              Osborn, James (M62)                
                46.90     1:38.94(52.04)    2:33.59(54.65)                  
      4:09.78(1:36.19)    4:58.41(48.63)    5:50.02(51.61)    6:38.31(48.29)
        7:33.49(55.18)  8:36.20(1:02.71)  9:40.28(1:04.08) 10:42.07(1:01.79)
       11:25.12(43.05)   12:14.31(49.19)   13:05.63(51.32)   13:55.09(49.46)

  5  PALM 'A'                      X120-159  PALM         NT    11:18.97
     Malik, Michael J (M33)             Garrison, Travis A (M30)           
     Yocum, Kari (F37)                  Moro, Erin C (F36)                 
                37.90     1:19.62(41.72)    2:01.74(42.12)                  
      3:26.22(1:24.48)    4:16.55(50.33)                    5:51.30(1:34.75)
        6:29.34(38.04)    7:11.53(42.19)    7:55.76(44.23)                  
      9:15.82(1:20.06)    9:57.09(41.27)   10:39.63(42.54)   11:18.97(39.34)

  6  CAT 'A'                       X120-159   CAT         NT    11:20.97
     Mengering, Jonathan E (M30)        Oberdan, Angelina (F28)            
     Schaffer, Joshua (M39)             McFadden, Kate (F41)               
                39.71     1:25.42(45.71)    2:11.25(45.83)                  
      3:33.14(1:21.89)    4:18.83(45.69)    5:06.83(48.00)    5:52.85(46.02)
        6:31.67(38.82)    7:18.60(46.93)    8:07.52(48.92)    8:53.98(46.46)
                          9:23.41(29.43) 10:43.20(1:19.79)   11:20.97(37.77)

  8  GAJA 'A'                      X240-279  GAJA         NT    18:45.66
     Zeigler, John V (M69)              Yetter, Brian (M51)                
     Hamilton, Rebecca J (F62)          Moyer, Peggy M (F67)               
                47.40     1:41.33(53.93)    2:36.02(54.69)    3:25.79(49.77)
        4:14.44(48.65)    5:13.12(58.68)  6:14.00(1:00.88)  7:14.29(1:00.29)
      8:36.95(1:22.66) 10:11.77(1:34.82) 11:48.13(1:36.36)                  
     14:32.92(2:44.79) 15:59.91(1:26.99) 17:27.03(1:27.12) 18:45.66(1:18.63)
Sponsor #49Sponsor #60Sponsor #61Sponsor #20Sponsor #14
Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #62
Sponsor #25Sponsor #59Sponsor #36