Heat Results

SHUT UP & SWIM Roy Dessloch Invitational

Long Course Meters
Jun 21-22, 2014

Event 14, 400 Meter Medley Relay
Heat 1 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  GAJA 'A'                      M320-359  GAJA         NT     7:02.70
     Mitchell, Clarke E (M82)           Miller, David W (M74)              
     Stolz, Hal F (M80)                 Stolz, Irwin W (M85)               
                46.86     1:36.69(49.83)    2:28.79(52.10)    3:28.08(59.29)
        4:14.22(46.14)    5:13.77(59.55)    6:04.61(50.84)    7:02.70(58.09)

  2  BMST 'A'                      M240-279  BMST         NT          DQ
     Glaves, Dennis A (M68)             Andrepont, Timothy I (M63)         
     Neubig, Nicholas (M57)             Palmer, Pete (M79)                 
              1:02.94 

  3  GS 'A'                        M160-199    GS         NT     5:36.08
     McAlister, Troy F (M51)            Eisenbrei, Derek L (M39)           
     Kothe, Mark (M48)                  Satterfield, Andy (M55)            
                        1:29.60(1:29.60)    2:12.77(43.17)    3:03.10(50.33)
        3:35.39(32.29)    4:13.23(37.84)                    5:36.08(1:22.85)

  4  GS 'A'                        M200-239    GS         NT     6:06.68
     Osborn, James (M62)                Coleman, Craig F (M50)             
     Leche, Blake C (M39)               Brown, Scott A (M52)               
                43.06     1:25.41(42.35)                    3:09.82(1:44.41)
                        4:29.69(1:19.87)    5:15.33(45.64)    6:06.68(51.35)

  5  PALM 'A'                      M160-199  PALM         NT     5:13.88
     Buck, Billy (M53)                  Casto, Sean K (M36)                
     Malik, Michael J (M33)             McCool, Chris (M49)                
                45.85     1:34.01(48.16)    2:14.22(40.21)    2:58.91(44.69)
        3:32.79(33.88)    4:10.29(37.50)    4:39.88(29.59)    5:13.88(34.00)

  6  WAMT 'A'                        M72-99  WAMT         NT     5:02.17
     Crout, Jay (M30)                   Hiller, Rivers (M19)               
     Magliaro, Gene A (M24)             Williamson, Harry M (M25)          
                33.94     1:11.31(37.37)    1:47.74(36.43)  3:53.85(2:06.11)
                                            4:25.45(31.60)    5:02.17(36.72)

  7  GS 'A'                        M240-279    GS         NT     6:22.75
     Robertson, William F (M78)         Schaeffer, Dwight (M55)            
     Haverland, Rick A (M62)            Misko, Donald M (M61)              
              1:01.61   2:04.03(1:02.42)    2:50.65(46.62)    3:48.44(57.79)
        4:20.00(31.56)    5:01.20(41.20)                    6:22.75(1:21.55)

  8  GS 'B'                        M200-239    GS         NT     6:16.23
     Long, Douglas D (M61)              Devlin, John R (M58)               
     Read, Jack (M45)                   McWhorter, William W (M58)         
                42.14     1:26.88(44.74)    2:14.38(47.50)    3:04.66(50.28)
        3:50.37(45.71)    4:45.04(54.67)    5:27.93(42.89)    6:16.23(48.30)
Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #61Sponsor #14Sponsor #25
Sponsor #43Sponsor #60Sponsor #59Sponsor #41Sponsor #29
Sponsor #42Sponsor #62Sponsor #20