Heat Results

2014 Bumpy Jones International Classic

Long Course Meters
Jun 13-15, 2014

Event 26, 400 Meter Medley Relay
Heat 1 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  SYSM 'A'                      M240-279  SYSM         NT     4:51.56
     Hefner, David S (M60)              Brenner, Bill (M56)                
     Groselle, Jack R (M60)             Walker, Rick B (M64)               
                40.04     1:22.12(42.08)    1:58.18(36.06)    2:40.32(42.14)
        3:09.71(29.39)    3:46.12(36.41)    4:18.17(32.05)    4:51.56(33.39)

  2  SYSM 'A'                      M200-239  SYSM         NT     4:52.14
     Sylvester, John E (M57)            Panzarino, Stephen (M53)           
     Saylor, Brian D (M54)              Tyle, Scott (M45)                  
                39.56     1:22.81(43.25)    1:59.66(36.85)    2:40.52(40.86)
        3:11.90(31.38)                                      4:52.14(1:40.24)

  3  SYSM 'A'                      M120-159  SYSM         NT     4:27.64
     Foltz, Blake (M30)                 Deery, Kyle B (M30)                
     Rodriguez, Ramses (M42)            Hamel, Dirk (M19)                  
                35.56     1:11.90(36.34)    1:43.87(31.97)    2:20.86(36.99)
        2:52.10(31.24)    3:26.35(34.25)    3:56.05(29.70)    4:27.64(31.59)

  5  SFTL 'A'                      F160-199  SFTL         NT     7:24.22
     Volz, Kristin R (F41)              Rosenblat, Daniela (F39)           
     Stutz, Kathleen J (F32)            Grady, Marci A (F56)               
                58.31     1:57.45(59.14)    2:49.25(51.80)    3:43.39(54.14)
        4:36.23(52.84)    5:33.54(57.31)    6:24.89(51.35)    7:24.22(59.33)

  6  SYSM 'A'                      F200-239  SYSM         NT     5:36.40
     Doyle, Deanna (F56)                Groselle, Laura L (F54)            
     Varlas, Melissa D (F41)            Fedako, Cathy A (F53)              
                43.48     1:28.12(44.64)    2:12.74(44.62)    3:01.70(48.96)
        3:37.80(36.10)    4:20.27(42.47)    4:55.64(35.37)    5:36.40(40.76)

  7  SYSM 'A'                      F240-279  SYSM         NT     6:15.99
     Guins, Ann H (F61)                 Meyers, Susan L (F72)              
     Bennett, Ellen K (F51)             Kryka, Nancy (F59)                 
                46.57     1:34.27(47.70)    2:32.86(58.59)                  
      4:14.51(1:41.65)    5:02.52(48.01)    5:37.73(35.21)    6:15.99(38.26)

  8  FMM 'A'                       F240-279   FMM   10:00.00    11:40.99
     Hutinger, Margie (F74)             Troy, Jean D (F87)                 
     Bogue, Sherri L (F50)              Moucha, Sue A (F56)                
              1:21.00   2:52.49(1:31.49)  4:08.26(1:15.77)  5:28.64(1:20.38)
      6:55.70(1:27.06)                   10:11.91(3:16.21) 11:40.99(1:29.08)
Sponsor #41Sponsor #60Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #25
Sponsor #29Sponsor #62Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #49
Sponsor #14Sponsor #61Sponsor #59