Heat Results

2014 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
May 1-4, 2014

Event 18, 200 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 10 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  MELO 'A'                          M35+  MELO    1:50.00     1:44.70
     Laustsen, Paul C (M39)             Turk, Joseph E (M46)               
     Turk, Stephen P (M44)              Turk, John P (M42)                 
                28.34       58.10(29.76)    1:22.50(24.40)    1:44.70(22.20)

  2  CMS 'A'                           M35+   CMS    1:47.10     1:47.32
     Hatch, Eric (M39)                  Eisenhuth, Matthew S (M40)         
     Edwards, Dan (M40)                 Holmes, Todd (M44)                 
                31.09       57.81(26.72)    1:23.31(25.50)    1:47.32(24.01)

  3  NCMJ 'A'                          M35+  NCMJ    1:46.00     1:45.02
     Bessire, Brent (M45)               Tessin, Christopher D (M43)        
     Kitzman, Scott A (M44)             Beach, Christopher E (M44)         
                30.40       58.56(28.16)    1:22.99(24.43)    1:45.02(22.03)

  4  WCM 'A'                           M35+   WCM    1:41.00     1:43.42
     Mellinger, Jeff R (M35)            Rasmussen, Christian S (M35)       
     Flakoll, Jonathan D (M39)          Selinger, Ili R (M40)              
                27.38       54.68(27.30)    1:19.69(25.01)    1:43.42(23.73)

  5  LVM 'A'                           M35+   LVM    1:38.70     1:36.48
     Counts, Chris (M38)                Counts, Glenn M (M36)              
     VonSchoff, Scott C (M35)           Wegner, Dan (M42)                  
                24.18       50.43(26.25)    1:14.22(23.79)    1:36.48(22.26)

  6  DAM 'A'                           M35+   DAM    1:40.50     1:44.26
     Greves, Richard (M36)              Spangler, Taylor A (M43)           
     Menna, Greg (M36)                  Anderson, Kent A (M42)             
                27.48       57.40(29.92)    1:21.38(23.98)    1:44.26(22.88)

  7  NOVA 'A'                          M35+  NOVA    1:41.99     1:43.58
     Jackson, Scott J (M39)             West, Steve (M42)                  
     Hwang, Wayne (M36)                 Dietrich, Jim (M43)                
                29.44       55.14(25.70)    1:20.13(24.99)    1:43.58(23.45)

  8  CRUZ 'A'                          M35+  CRUZ    1:47.00     1:44.63
     Hassett, James E (M41)             Roberts, David (M42)               
     Stockwell, Zach (M39)              Winter, Jarret R (M45)             
                28.14       57.48(29.34)    1:22.68(25.20)    1:44.63(21.95)

  9  ROSE 'A'                          M35+  ROSE    1:50.00     1:51.23
     Keim, John (M39)                   Mason, Michael T (M40)             
     Passos, Andre (M40)                Lucero, Michael D (M43)            
                32.04       59.99(27.95)    1:26.96(26.97)    1:51.23(24.27)

 10  OREG 'A'                          M35+  OREG    1:50.40     1:49.42
     Moore, Eric C (M45)                Lantry, Todd (M38)                 
     Olsen, Byron (M35)                 Bolivar, Jose L (M43)              
                28.21     1:00.01(31.80)    1:25.60(25.59)    1:49.42(23.82)
Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #59
Sponsor #60Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #61
Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #62Sponsor #14Sponsor #52