Heat Results

2014 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
May 1-4, 2014

Event 17, 200 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 9 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  PSM 'A'                           F25+   PSM    2:11.70     2:10.25
     Segerson, Karen E (F39)            Braggin, Jacquelyn E (F27)         
     Hiebert, Stephanie (F36)           Wetzler, Kari (F33)                
                34.51     1:10.46(35.95)    1:41.53(31.07)    2:10.25(28.72)

  2  ALMA 'A'                          F25+  ALMA    2:10.00     2:10.77
     Haaland, Valerie D (F52)           Hunt, Allison (F50)                
     Gautschi, Ronni M (F26)            Zafiropoulo, Christine (F45)       
                38.80     1:14.05(35.25)    1:44.06(30.01)    2:10.77(26.71)

  3  OREG 'A'                          F25+  OREG    2:04.89     2:05.90
     Dean, Kelly S (F42)                Metz, Amanda (F33)                 
     Caswell, MJ (F53)                  Reeves, Tessa L (F35)              
                33.16     1:07.85(34.69)    1:38.06(30.21)    2:05.90(27.84)

  4  ARIZ 'A'                          F25+  ARIZ    1:58.00     1:56.65
     St. Sauveur, Katelyn (F25)         Hill, Laurel S (F45)               
     Johnston, Emily M (F26)            Vorrasi, Catherine M (F31)         
                32.41     1:04.59(32.18)    1:31.95(27.36)    1:56.65(24.70)

  5  TOC 'A'                           F25+   TOC    1:49.00     1:53.74
     Watanabe, Naoko (F31)              Davidoff, Cara (F28)               
     Gill, Meg B (F29)                  Welting, Laureen K (F48)           
                28.51     1:01.21(32.70)    1:27.57(26.36)    1:53.74(26.17)

  6  DAM 'A'                           F25+   DAM    1:53.50     1:54.16
     Lee, Alexandra K (F26)             Larson, Amanda D (F26)             
     Hernandez, Sarah M (F29)           Curley, Lindsey C (F26)            
                30.87     1:02.64(31.77)    1:28.11(25.47)    1:54.16(26.05)

  7  NBA 'A'                           F25+   NBA    2:00.34     2:01.74
     McFerron, Deborah W (F44)          Hardin, Meghan S (F32)             
     Pledger, Abby B (F39)              Buskirk, Emily K (F33)             
                33.16     1:06.55(33.39)    1:35.25(28.70)    2:01.74(26.49)

  8  CVMM 'A'                          F25+  CVMM    2:09.00          NS
     Konopka, Beata M (F45)             Friend, Jillian T (F27)            
     Koehler, Deanna C (F44)            Cleverly, Adrienne J (F25)         

  9  CTM 'A'                           F25+   CTM    2:11.35     2:11.16
     Alexander, Nancy L (F28)           So, Charissa H (F36)               
     Takarabe, Nikki (F48)              Stuwe, Evelyn (F30)                
                31.66     1:10.80(39.14)    1:43.64(32.84)    2:11.16(27.52)

 10  NCMS 'A'                          F25+  NCMS    2:12.00     2:12.12
     Gass, Melissa (F46)                Nowak, Elizabeth A (F50)           
     Perrottet, Jennifer K (F34)        Greene, Dana M (F45)               
                33.64     1:06.92(33.28)    1:36.93(30.01)    2:12.12(35.19)
Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #42
Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #62
Sponsor #59Sponsor #49Sponsor #60Sponsor #61Sponsor #36