Heat Results

2014 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
May 1-4, 2014

Event 32, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 7 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  WCM 'B'                           M45+   WCM    1:36.90     1:37.78
     Nootbaar, Tom T (M50)              Halbrecht, Kenneth A (M53)         
     Chao, Hector (M50)                 Santos, Roque J (M46)              
                24.41       48.96(24.55)    1:13.53(24.57)    1:37.78(24.25)

  2  WAMS 'A'                          M45+  WAMS    1:35.69     1:33.85
     Jaegers, Al (M51)                  Trimble, Sandy (M51)               
     Volzing, Mace P (M49)              Harvill, Tom (M52)                 
                24.75       48.26(23.51)    1:11.30(23.04)    1:33.85(22.55)

  3  CRUZ 'A'                          M45+  CRUZ    1:34.80     1:38.86
     Wilson, Kurt E (M54)               Hunt, David N (M47)                
     Tainty, Chris J (M54)              De Cosse, David E (M53)            
                23.43       47.77(24.34)    1:13.53(25.76)    1:38.86(25.33)

  4  WCM 'A'                           M45+   WCM    1:34.00     1:32.22
     De Boisblanc, Michael W (M46)      Remmert, Greg A (M51)              
     Stahl, Stephen A (M49)             Boone, Jon (M50)                   
                23.03       46.69(23.66)    1:09.68(22.99)    1:32.22(22.54)

  5  OREG 'A'                          M45+  OREG    1:33.07     1:33.01
     Boosin, Michael J (M47)            McComish, John H (M48)             
     Sullivan, Scot A (M47)             Washburne, Brent C (M52)           
                22.31       45.43(23.12)    1:09.54(24.11)    1:33.01(23.47)

  6  CVMM 'A'                          M45+  CVMM    1:34.00     1:34.03
     Biondi, Matthew N (M48)            Boshoff, Nick (M45)                
     Irmas, Todd E (M51)                Koehler, Doug J (M48)              
                21.50       44.41(22.91)    1:09.88(25.47)    1:34.03(24.15)

  7  IM 'A'                            M45+    IM    1:34.00          NS
     Sims, David E (M51)                Tuchler, Jim (M49)                 
     Jenkins, Timothy J (M52)           Gibson, Dave (M53)                 

  8  RICE 'A'                          M45+  RICE    1:35.50     1:31.79
     Kone, Bruce C (M56)                Williams, Bruce F (M60)            
     Guthrie, David M (M53)             Jimenez, Carlos A (M49)            
                23.15       46.56(23.41)    1:09.48(22.92)    1:31.79(22.31)

  9  ARIZ 'A'                          M45+  ARIZ    1:36.00     1:37.74
     DeBiase, Terry A (M49)             Shake, Scott D (M56)               
     Vargas, Daniel (M53)               Richardson, Terry (M53)            
                23.49       47.72(24.23)    1:13.63(25.91)    1:37.74(24.11)

 10  LAPS 'A'                          M45+  LAPS    1:37.95     1:35.40
     Powell, Steven T (M46)             Kelca, Brian E (M53)               
     Bartholomew, David M (M54)         Ponthier, Chuck (M51)              
                23.92       48.20(24.28)    1:12.81(24.61)    1:35.40(22.59)
Sponsor #14Sponsor #60Sponsor #41Sponsor #59Sponsor #49
Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #61
Sponsor #62Sponsor #20Sponsor #36