Heat Results

2014 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
May 1-4, 2014

Event 17, 200 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 7 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  TAM 'A'                           F35+   TAM    2:07.56     2:10.24
     Val, Laura B (F62)                 Wheeler, Barbara C (F57)           
     Chang, Esther S (F41)              Eisenman, Judy A (F60)             
                36.20     1:06.94(30.74)    1:39.54(32.60)    2:10.24(30.70)

  2  WCM 'B'                           F35+   WCM    2:04.00     2:21.70
     Darling, Colleen M (F40)           Billeter, Bridget A (F42)          
     Rogers, Lori J (F43)               Ongerth, Ann Michelle (F39)        
                39.81     1:19.02(39.21)    1:51.77(32.75)    2:21.70(29.93)

  3  WCM 'A'                           F35+   WCM    2:02.00     2:07.20
     Smith, Angela R (F39)              Hansel, Neila (F38)                
     Reece, Margaret E (F42)            Keeler, Susan E (F35)              
                33.26     1:11.56(38.30)    1:40.35(28.79)    2:07.20(26.85)

  4  DAM 'A'                           F35+   DAM    1:59.00     2:00.27
     Chow, Jackie I (F35)               Bimson, Sarah C (F35)              
     Bell, Andee (F38)                  Gentles, Melanie H (F37)           
                33.69     1:04.66(30.97)    1:33.09(28.43)    2:00.27(27.18)

  5  OREG 'A'                          F35+  OREG    1:57.30     1:55.03
     Andrus-Hughes, Karen (F56)         Tomac, Jayna M (F42)               
     Skinner, Sonja (F37)               Asch, Jill M (F47)                 
                30.07     1:01.02(30.95)    1:28.72(27.70)    1:55.03(26.31)

  6  WMAC 'A'                          F35+  WMAC    1:58.34     1:57.49
     Stich, Chris S (F36)               Schaetz, Trina R (F41)             
     Schneider, Erin E (F35)            Perez, Sarah M (F38)               
                32.42     1:02.99(30.57)    1:31.96(28.97)    1:57.49(25.53)

  7  PSM 'A'                           F35+   PSM    2:00.00     2:00.92
     Bradley, Sarah (F39)               Keith, Lisa (F44)                  
     Moorhead, Amy J (F42)              Matlock, Shannon L (F36)           
                32.47     1:07.74(35.27)    1:35.74(28.00)    2:00.92(25.18)

  8  SRM 'A'                           F35+   SRM    2:04.00     2:04.63
     Birnie, Tate A (F39)               Bulman, Robin A (F48)              
     Nelson, Sheila (F45)               Richards, Ericka L (F36)           
                31.75     1:09.17(37.42)    1:40.29(31.12)    2:04.63(24.34)

  9  MELO 'A'                          F35+  MELO    2:05.00     2:07.09
     Parks, Karen E (F48)               Levy, Karen D (F45)                
     Bracco Comfort, Katie M (F38)      Matena, Jana (F51)                 
                36.83     1:11.61(34.78)    1:40.01(28.40)    2:07.09(27.08)

 10  SNM 'A'                           F35+   SNM    2:07.98     2:04.52
     Porter, Jo Ann A (F42)             Moss, Bonnie M (F42)               
     Le Febre, Karen J (F46)            Gardner, Nicole (F44)              
                33.23     1:07.13(33.90)    1:36.73(29.60)    2:04.52(27.79)
Sponsor #52Sponsor #41Sponsor #60Sponsor #25Sponsor #13
Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #59Sponsor #43
Sponsor #42Sponsor #61Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #62