Heat Results

2014 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
May 1-4, 2014

Event 15, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 7 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  NCMS 'B'                          X45+  NCMS    2:05.00     2:05.54
     Gilchrist, Donald B (M60)          Gass, Melissa (F46)                
     Greene, Dana M (F45)               Miller, Jamie A (M59)              
                25.88       52.96(27.08)    1:28.90(35.94)    2:05.54(36.64)

  2  NBA 'B'                           X45+   NBA    2:04.72          DQ
     Lein, Brenda S (F49)               Greenberg, Todd J (M49)            
     Clark, Elizabeth A (F60)           De Moss, Sally (F61)               
                28.89 

  3  CTM 'A'                           X45+   CTM    2:01.00     1:56.42
     Murphy, Duff (M60)                 Rodriguez, Nancie (F52)            
     Dodd, Suzanne R (F52)              Thornton, Cooper (M52)             
                28.78     1:00.99(32.21)    1:32.18(31.19)    1:56.42(24.24)

  4  LNRS 'A'                          X45+  LNRS    1:58.50     1:58.11
     Christensen, Dane V (M54)          Carlson, Eric (M53)                
     Helmrich, Susan P (F58)            Blew, Susan (F61)                  
                25.93       51.99(26.06)    1:22.07(30.08)    1:58.11(36.04)

  5  SNM 'A'                           X45+   SNM    1:55.18     1:47.54
     Pehrson, James E (M47)             Lerude, Stephanie (F50)            
     Le Febre, Karen J (F46)            Hobson, Chip L (M46)               
                26.20       56.70(30.50)    1:24.42(27.72)    1:47.54(23.12)

  6  PSM 'C'                           X45+   PSM    1:58.00     2:01.37
     Diddams, Margaret A (F52)          Goodlin, Tom (M54)                 
     Dillan, Gloria (F54)               Reeder, Bill D (M61)               
                31.19     1:00.35(29.16)    1:30.90(30.55)    2:01.37(30.47)

  7  DAM 'C'                           X45+   DAM    1:59.00     2:00.69
     Westergaard, Rob (M45)             Zais, Craig A (M56)                
     Weinman, Michal Sue (F50)          Bowden, Melanie (F50)              
                25.69       54.37(28.68)    1:23.79(29.42)    2:00.69(36.90)

  8  USF 'A'                           X45+   USF    2:01.50     1:56.35
     Kaiser, Amy J (F54)                Walker, John A (M46)               
     Gerhan, Martha (F52)               Sapirstein, Julian B (M64)         
                32.64       58.53(25.89)    1:29.88(31.35)    1:56.35(26.47)

  9  CSTS 'A'                          X45+  CSTS    2:05.00     1:59.19
     Shafer, Richard (M56)              Oliver, Stephanie L (F46)          
     Ryner, Lisa C (F56)                Pence, Brad (M62)                  
                29.56     1:00.55(30.99)    1:31.04(30.49)    1:59.19(28.15)

 10  WH2O 'B'                          X45+  WH2O    2:05.00          NS
     Camacho, Raymond E (M49)           Seaton, Jessica W (F61)            
     Johansson, Kenneth R (M45)         Jaunzeme, Andra (F61)              
Sponsor #60Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #61Sponsor #20
Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #59Sponsor #29Sponsor #49
Sponsor #41Sponsor #62Sponsor #25