Heat Results

2014 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
May 1-4, 2014

Event 15, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 6 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  VCM 'A'                           X55+   VCM    1:50.99     1:47.97
     Gruber, Glenn A (M64)              Blatt, Cindy S (F60)               
     Warmuth, Stacey (F57)              Blatt, Michael J (M58)             
                28.06       57.19(29.13)    1:24.34(27.15)    1:47.97(23.63)

  2  NEM 'A'                           X55+   NEM    1:50.10     1:50.74
     Plencner, Bob R (M61)              Mareb, Karen M (F55)               
     Grilli, Tracy L (F57)              Battistini, Rick A (M60)           
                26.91       53.95(27.04)    1:22.68(28.73)    1:50.74(28.06)

  3  TOC 'A'                           X55+   TOC    1:49.50     1:49.11
     Haris, Lee D (M60)                 Quinn, Phyllis E (F58)             
     Meyer, Marguerite (F55)            Elder, James E (M71)               
                25.07       56.37(31.30)    1:24.16(27.79)    1:49.11(24.95)

  4  OREG 'A'                          X55+  OREG    1:46.36     1:48.21
     Andrus-Hughes, Karen (F56)         Edwards, Wes (M60)                 
     Philbrick, Larry K (M61)           Summers, Jeanna (F60)              
                26.56       52.55(25.99)                      1:48.21(55.66)

  5  TAM 'A'                           X55+   TAM    1:43.00     1:45.15
     Bernard, Alan D (M64)              Wheeler, Barbara C (F57)           
     Val, Laura B (F62)                 Holt, Tate (M62)                   
                26.26       54.47(28.21)    1:20.96(26.49)    1:45.15(24.19)

  6  PSM 'A'                           X55+   PSM    1:43.70     1:43.11
     Colella, Rick (M62)                Davis, Charlotte M (F64)           
     Lippold, Mary B (F58)              Graham, Donald (M59)               
                25.03       51.90(26.87)    1:19.45(27.55)    1:43.11(23.66)

  7  WCM 'A'                           X55+   WCM    1:49.50     1:51.52
     Volpp, Bryan D (M56)               Landers, Patty (F57)               
     Alexander, Martha A (F64)          Druz, Loren (M58)                  
                25.02       54.97(29.95)    1:27.16(32.19)    1:51.52(24.36)

  8  MELO 'A'                          X55+  MELO    1:50.00     1:48.71
     Jones, Barbara L (F58)             Gildea, David R (M70)              
     Feeley, Louise S (F55)             Kline, Jeffrey S (M55)             
                27.94       56.00(28.06)    1:25.03(29.03)    1:48.71(23.68)

  9  PSM 'B'                           X55+   PSM    1:50.40     1:52.54
     Kendrick, Jim A (M61)              Hamry, Carl J (M60)                
     Berg, Tonya K (F55)                Moore, Sheila E (F55)              
                25.94       55.29(29.35)    1:21.61(26.32)    1:52.54(30.93)

 10  ARIZ 'A'                          X55+  ARIZ    1:52.00     1:56.19
     Humphrys, Michael (M60)            James, Katy (F58)                  
     Girard, Mikey G (F60)              Springer, Douglas A (M67)          
                27.59       59.18(31.59)    1:29.03(29.85)    1:56.19(27.16)
Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #62Sponsor #14Sponsor #20
Sponsor #41Sponsor #60Sponsor #59Sponsor #43Sponsor #49
Sponsor #42