Heat Results

2014 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
May 1-4, 2014

Event 15, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  MVN 'A'                           X65+   MVN    2:15.00     2:03.43
     Campbell, John F (M66)             Wigely, Steven G (M65)             
     Montrella, Beverly J (F67)         Little, Jeanne (F77)               
                29.29       55.72(26.43)    1:27.26(31.54)    2:03.43(36.17)

  2  DAM 'A'                           X65+   DAM    2:13.00     2:22.13
     Munn, Susan L (F75)                Norris, Robert F (M75)             
     McPherson, Andrew M (M67)          Dugan, Betty L (F72)               
                40.32     1:17.67(37.35)    1:56.40(38.73)    2:22.13(25.73)

  3  MAM 'A'                           X65+   MAM    2:10.00     2:06.84
     Mc Clelland, Mac D (M65)           Mc Partland, Peg K (F72)           
     Fitschen, Gary T (M68)             Shaps, Ruth Y (F66)                
                27.82     1:05.18(37.36)    1:36.23(31.05)    2:06.84(30.61)

  4  PSM 'A'                           X65+   PSM    2:01.00     2:03.09
     Pilger, Robert T (M70)             Dills, Suzanne L (F69)             
     Carruthers, Kate M (F65)           Voegtlen, Barney (M65)             
                27.32     1:01.13(33.81)    1:34.17(33.04)    2:03.09(28.92)

  5  TAM 'A'                           X65+   TAM    1:56.00     2:01.32
     Burns, Richard (M70)               Shoenberger, Linda R (F66)         
     Ridout, Nancy J (F72)              Meyerhoff, Rick (M67)              
                26.65     1:02.10(35.45)    1:35.66(33.56)    2:01.32(25.66)

  6  OREG 'B'                          X65+  OREG    1:58.45     2:00.15
     Gettling, Janet (F65)              Ward, Joy (F71)                    
     Radcliff, David A (M80)            Landis, Tom (M72)                  
                31.04     1:04.96(33.92)    1:33.79(28.83)    2:00.15(26.36)

  7  WCM 'A'                           X65+   WCM    2:09.90     2:09.70
     Dennis, D Craig (M68)              Scott, Stephanie I (F67)           
     Hill, Marcia M (F69)               DeLacy, James R (M67)              
                27.21     1:06.22(39.01)    1:44.26(38.04)    2:09.70(25.44)

  8  WMAC 'A'                          X65+  WMAC    2:12.55     2:17.62
     Christenson, Candy J (F67)         Russell, Fred W (M66)              
     Kranpitz, Nancy (F69)              Knuth, Clark A (M65)               
                36.65     1:10.50(33.85)    1:45.20(34.70)    2:17.62(32.42)

  9  SNM 'A'                           X65+   SNM    2:13.15     2:19.48
     Lawrie, Jim (M67)                  Conkey, Nancy (F69)                
     Tyler, A Susan (F65)               Walker, Joseph R (M72)             
                32.50     1:10.62(38.12)    1:45.39(34.77)    2:19.48(34.09)

 10  OREG 'A'                          X65+  OREG    2:15.93     2:20.08
     Stark, Allen L (M65)               Rousseau, Sandi (F66)              
     Whiter, Peggy S (F70)              Thayer, George D (M78)             
                29.96     1:04.72(34.76)    1:46.42(41.70)    2:20.08(33.66)
Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #59Sponsor #25Sponsor #42
Sponsor #60Sponsor #62Sponsor #20Sponsor #41Sponsor #36
Sponsor #14