Heat Results

2014 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
May 1-4, 2014

Event 31, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  SMM 'A'                           F65+   SMM    3:45.00          NS
     Roepke, Elizabeth L (F73)          Stupfel, Gloria M (F87)            
     Fasbender, Alice J (F75)           Mc Cubbin, Miek (F78)              

  2  WCM 'A'                           F65+   WCM    3:03.50          NS
     Heuga, Maureen J (F70)             Hill, Marcia M (F69)               
     Ackerman, Dolly J (F72)            Scott, Stephanie I (F67)           

  3  ARIZ 'A'                          F65+  ARIZ    2:42.00          NS
     Case, Mary Ann (F74)               Fritz, Jill D (F73)                
     Gillies, Judy L (F66)              Miller, Jan (F75)                  

  4  MAM 'A'                           F65+   MAM    2:30.00     2:27.01
     Caso, Susie A (F67)                Voorhies, Randi (F65)              
     Mc Partland, Peg K (F72)           Shaps, Ruth Y (F66)                
                39.37                     1:56.48(1:17.11)    2:27.01(30.53)

  5  OREG 'A'                          F65+  OREG    2:21.50     2:19.55
     Gettling, Janet (F65)              Rousseau, Sandi (F66)              
     Ward, Joy (F71)                    Whiter, Peggy S (F70)              
                31.35     1:04.73(33.38)    1:38.54(33.81)    2:19.55(41.01)

  6  TAM 'A'                           F65+   TAM    2:29.81     2:34.93
     Shoenberger, Linda R (F66)         Alexandre, Mary Y (F78)            
     Carroll, Glenda G (F70)            Ridout, Nancy J (F72)              
                36.42     1:21.67(45.25)    2:01.31(39.64)    2:34.93(33.62)

  7  DAM 'A'                           F65+   DAM    2:34.00     2:35.55
     Dugan, Betty L (F72)               Munn, Susan L (F75)                
     Davison, Terry L (F69)             Hornof, Kristine T (F66)           
                40.77     1:19.35(38.58)    1:58.81(39.46)    2:35.55(36.74)

  8  PSM 'A'                           F65+   PSM    2:44.00     2:11.49
     LeClercq, Toni M (F66)             Dillon, Sally A (F67)              
     Carruthers, Kate M (F65)           Dills, Suzanne L (F69)             
                32.37     1:06.12(33.75)    1:39.46(33.34)    2:11.49(32.03)

  9  WMAC 'A'                          F65+  WMAC    3:13.88     3:08.23
     Christenson, Candy J (F67)         Seidler, Jeanne E (F67)            
     Dillon Stewart, Jane E (F71)       Kranpitz, Nancy (F69)              
                37.03   1:44.66(1:07.63)    2:31.41(46.75)    3:08.23(36.82)

 10  USF 'A'                           F65+   USF    4:05.00     3:52.68
     Rose, Polly (F71)                  Bensu, Janet L (F81)               
     Voorhees, Margaret S (F85)         Long, Anne B (F72)                 
              1:01.16   3:08.99(2:07.83)                      3:52.68(43.69)
Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #60Sponsor #49Sponsor #56
Sponsor #13Sponsor #41Sponsor #61Sponsor #51Sponsor #14
Sponsor #58Sponsor #43Sponsor #52Sponsor #59Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #62Sponsor #36