Heat Results

2014 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
May 1-4, 2014

Event 32, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  WCM 'B'                           M65+   WCM    2:13.00     2:18.37
     Morner, Stan F (M79)               Boscovich, Harold O (M71)          
     Perilman, Jim E (M75)              Willert, Dan T (M71)               
                36.24     1:13.51(37.27)    1:49.87(36.36)    2:18.37(28.50)

  2  TAM 'A'                           M65+   TAM    2:01.87     2:05.77
     Meyerhoff, Rick (M67)              Stambolis, James N (M66)           
     Zuur, James (M73)                  Frost, Kenneth A (M69)             
                26.53     1:02.09(35.56)    1:36.77(34.68)    2:05.77(29.00)

  3  SDSM 'A'                          M65+  SDSM    1:53.10     1:53.64
     Freshley, Mike R (M73)             Walker, Larry (M70)                
     Ralphs, Tony (M70)                 Andersen, Peter (M70)              
                28.40       57.81(29.41)    1:26.41(28.60)    1:53.64(27.23)

  4  DAM 'A'                           M65+   DAM    1:51.50     1:57.46
     McPherson, Andrew M (M67)          Stone, Brett (M65)                 
     Kelly, Paul R (M66)                Mills, Jack S (M67)                
                25.46       58.15(32.69)    1:28.92(30.77)    1:57.46(28.54)

  5  TOC 'A'                           M65+   TOC    1:43.40     1:44.06
     Elder, James E (M71)               Knopf, Thomas H (M66)              
     Clark, Steve E (M70)               Rudloff, Edward (M66)              
                25.34       51.47(26.13)    1:17.47(26.00)    1:44.06(26.59)

  6  WCM 'A'                           M65+   WCM    1:45.80     1:46.03
     DeLacy, James R (M67)              Smyers, Jesse B (M67)              
     Olson, Robert H (M69)              Dennis, D Craig (M68)              
                25.84       53.17(27.33)    1:19.86(26.69)    1:46.03(26.17)

  7  OREG 'A'                          M65+  OREG    1:52.88     1:55.46
     Landis, Tom (M72)                  Radcliff, David A (M80)            
     Stark, Allen L (M65)               Von Tagen, Karl E (M70)            
                27.72       56.58(28.86)    1:24.65(28.07)    1:55.46(30.81)

  8  TOC 'B'                           M65+   TOC    1:56.40     2:00.36
     Dorey, Frederick J (M65)           Faust, Leland H (M67)              
     McCarty, Thomas E (M68)            Van Horn, William G (M75)          
                28.33       57.47(29.14)    1:30.49(33.02)    2:00.36(29.87)

  9  PSM 'A'                           M65+   PSM    2:02.20     2:06.39
     Pilger, Robert T (M70)             Voegtlen, Barney (M65)             
     Sawyer, Dennis L (M70)             Campen, Gary (M70)                 
                27.83       57.90(30.07)    1:30.18(32.28)    2:06.39(36.21)

 10  PSM 'B'                           M65+   PSM    2:15.00     2:26.65
     Monohon, Paul E (M68)              Jacobsen, Jeff J (M70)             
     Reid, Walt (M73)                   Walker, Thomas W (M67)             
                31.83     1:10.39(38.56)    1:45.83(35.44)    2:26.65(40.82)
Sponsor #14Sponsor #59Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #61
Sponsor #60Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #25
Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #62