Heat Results

2014 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
May 1-4, 2014

Event 17, 200 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  SMM 'A'                           F65+   SMM    5:00.00     4:31.24
     Mc Cubbin, Miek (F78)              Fasbender, Alice J (F75)           
     Roepke, Elizabeth L (F73)          Stupfel, Gloria M (F87)            
                47.01   2:03.57(1:16.56)    2:45.38(41.81)  4:31.24(1:45.86)

  2  WMAC 'A'                          F65+  WMAC    3:25.77     3:23.55
     Seidler, Jeanne E (F67)            Christenson, Candy J (F67)         
     Kranpitz, Nancy (F69)              Dillon Stewart, Jane E (F71)       
              1:09.48     1:55.53(46.05)    2:36.16(40.63)    3:23.55(47.39)

  3  DAM 'A'                           F65+   DAM    2:58.34     3:00.72
     Westergaard, Leslie M (F71)        Davison, Terry L (F69)             
     Dugan, Betty L (F72)               Munn, Susan L (F75)                
                48.14     1:34.78(46.64)    2:22.63(47.85)    3:00.72(38.09)

  4  ARIZ 'A'                          F65+  ARIZ    2:57.00          NS
     Fritz, Jill D (F73)                Miller, Jan (F75)                  
     Case, Mary Ann (F74)               Gillies, Judy L (F66)              

  5  OREG 'A'                          F65+  OREG    2:35.26     2:33.24
     Ward, Joy (F71)                    Gettling, Janet (F65)              
     Rousseau, Sandi (F66)              Whiter, Peggy S (F70)              
                38.41     1:17.28(38.87)    1:52.82(35.54)    2:33.24(40.42)

  6  PSM 'A'                           F65+   PSM    2:38.00     2:37.19
     Dills, Suzanne L (F69)             LeClercq, Toni M (F66)             
     Carruthers, Kate M (F65)           Dillon, Sally A (F67)              
                41.79     1:24.21(42.42)    2:02.52(38.31)    2:37.19(34.67)

  7  TAM 'A'                           F65+   TAM    2:57.80          DQ
     Alexandre, Mary Y (F78)            Carroll, Glenda G (F70)            
     Shoenberger, Linda R (F66)         Ridout, Nancy J (F72)              
              1:00.00 

  8  WCM 'A'                           F65+   WCM    3:20.00     3:24.17
     Ackerman, Dolly J (F72)            Hill, Marcia M (F69)               
     Scott, Stephanie I (F67)           Heuga, Maureen J (F70)             
                56.23     1:49.11(52.88)    2:19.47(30.36)  3:24.17(1:04.70)

  9  USF 'A'                           F65+   USF    5:00.00     5:09.63
     Voorhees, Margaret S (F85)         Rose, Polly (F71)                  
     Long, Anne B (F72)                 Bensu, Janet L (F81)               
              1:25.75   3:10.35(1:44.60)  4:11.61(1:01.26)    5:09.63(58.02)

 10  MAM 'A'                           F55+   MAM    2:50.00     2:57.46
     Shaps, Ruth Y (F66)                Caso, Susie A (F67)                
     Stanton, Susan G (F61)             Mc Partland, Peg K (F72)           
                39.68     1:31.02(51.34)    2:19.52(48.50)    2:57.46(37.94)
Sponsor #52Sponsor #60Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #13
Sponsor #58Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #56Sponsor #59
Sponsor #41Sponsor #61Sponsor #25Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #62Sponsor #14