Heat Results

2014 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
May 1-4, 2014

Event 15, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 18 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  WMAC 'A'                          X18+  WMAC    1:40.70     1:43.74
     Perez, Elisa C (F18)               Sturm, Mike (M48)                  
     Seidler, Mindy E (F34)             Kaiser, Carl J (M26)               
                26.45       52.93(26.48)    1:20.97(28.04)    1:43.74(22.77)

  2  WCM 'B'                           X18+   WCM    1:40.00          NS
     Lin, Curtis (M23)                  
     Leonard, Courtney D (F22)          Harvey, Leeann (F44)               

  3  ROSE 'A'                          X18+  ROSE    1:37.00     1:37.68
     Kuhn, Kevin F (M24)                Streeter, Shannon  E (F22)         
     Adams, Laura D (F22)               Alders, Alec (M25)                 
                21.66       48.78(27.12)    1:14.99(26.21)    1:37.68(22.69)

  4  WCM 'A'                           X18+   WCM    1:35.50     1:30.26
     Hollis, Blake A (M20)              Randall, Montana M (M20)           
     Hansen, Allyson L (F20)            Delay, Sara E (F23)                
                21.51       42.96(21.45)    1:06.80(23.84)    1:30.26(23.46)

  5  TOC 'A'                           X18+   TOC    1:23.40     1:24.76
     Adrian, Nathan (M25)               Raatz, Katherine (F25)             
     Kastes, Katie C (F24)              Ervin, Anthony L (M32)             
                19.16       42.22(23.06)    1:05.91(23.69)    1:24.76(18.85)

  6  TOC 'B'                           X18+   TOC    1:28.50     1:31.41
     Ferguson, Kevin (M24)              Gill, Meg B (F29)                  
     Davidoff, Cara (F28)               Saeta, Andrew (M23)                
                21.14       45.71(24.57)    1:10.94(25.23)    1:31.41(20.47)

  7  NEM 'A'                           X18+   NEM    1:36.60     1:38.47
     Ash, Jeffrey M (M37)               Smith, Molly A (F22)               
     Cooper, Morgan (F23)               Nilsson, Eric T (M26)              
                23.88       50.40(26.52)    1:17.49(27.09)    1:38.47(20.98)

  8  NOVA 'A'                          X18+  NOVA    1:38.99     1:38.09
     West, Steve (M42)                  Andrews, Jewelz K (F20)            
     Hardwick, Debra (F34)              Wang, Bo (M27)                     
                22.15       47.82(25.67)    1:15.31(27.49)    1:38.09(22.78)

  9  SMM 'A'                           X18+   SMM    1:40.00     1:35.32
     Andaluz, Al (M22)                  Cheong, Sinclaire (F21)            
     Oto, Jillian M (F20)               Gonzalez, Richard (M21)            
                22.06       48.44(26.38)    1:13.16(24.72)    1:35.32(22.16)

 10  WH2O 'A'                          X18+  WH2O    1:42.00     1:42.96
     Ferguson, Daniel B (M47)           Meyer, Briana P (F23)              
     Karlin, Olivia (F50)               Larsen, Carl G (M36)               
                23.93       51.02(27.09)    1:20.66(29.64)    1:42.96(22.30)
Sponsor #36Sponsor #60Sponsor #61Sponsor #43Sponsor #42
Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #59Sponsor #41Sponsor #14
Sponsor #62Sponsor #20Sponsor #49