Heat Results

2014 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
May 1-4, 2014

Event 15, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 17 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  CVMM 'A'                          X18+  CVMM    1:47.00     1:40.85
     Friend, Jillian T (F27)            Friend, Jay J (M24)                
     Koehler, Deanna C (F44)            Koehler, Doug J (M48)              
                25.55       47.74(22.19)    1:16.63(28.89)    1:40.85(24.22)

  2  SDSM 'A'                          X18+  SDSM    1:45.30     1:42.37
     Sweeney, Amy R (F29)               Simpson, Lisa M (F49)              
     Kawamura, Colton A (M23)           Juschin, Waldemar (M25)            
                27.16       56.39(29.23)    1:19.01(22.62)    1:42.37(23.36)

  3  PSM 'A'                           X18+   PSM    1:44.90     1:48.59
     Propersi, Jeffrey D (M18)          Hendricks, Dane G (M20)            
     Lowder, Kaitlyn (F21)              McKiernan, Alex M (F20)            
                25.18       51.04(25.86)    1:18.81(27.77)    1:48.59(29.78)

  4  LVM 'A'                           X18+   LVM    1:44.00     1:36.42
     Jezek, Jacob J (M20)               Guerrero, Cambridge L (F18)        
     Emig, Briana J (F23)               Gaines, Billy (M33)                
                22.80       48.54(25.74)    1:14.59(26.05)    1:36.42(21.83)

  5  OREG 'A'                          X18+  OREG    1:43.53     1:39.86
     Mangan, Natascha R (F24)           Miller, Matt (M36)                 
     Moore, Eric C (M45)                Stacy, Jessica (F24)               
                25.95       50.91(24.96)    1:15.31(24.40)    1:39.86(24.55)

  6  DAM 'A'                           X18+   DAM    1:44.00     1:41.00
     Curry, Ellen N (F19)               Goldberg, Michelle L (F45)         
     Guido, Christopher J (M22)         Stoner, Chris T (M22)              
                27.75       55.47(27.72)    1:18.40(22.93)    1:41.00(22.60)

  7  ALMA 'A'                          X18+  ALMA    1:44.00     1:42.29
     Mackin, Oliver M (M28)             Gautschi, Ronni M (F26)            
     Hunt, Allison (F50)                Pollard, Spencer W (M24)           
                24.59       51.46(26.87)    1:18.52(27.06)    1:42.29(23.77)

  8  MVM 'A'                           X18+   MVM    1:45.00     1:43.74
     Garcia, Wilfred R (M23)            Watters, Diana (F54)               
     Bronson, Meredith C (F32)          Lee, Colin Y (M31)                 
                23.22       55.25(32.03)    1:20.56(25.31)    1:43.74(23.18)

  9  WIND 'B'                          X18+  WIND    1:45.64     1:40.30
     Mahn, Chris (M39)                  Lewis, Cynthia J (F38)             
     Burmood, Erica S (F22)             Iglesias, Rodrigo J (M38)          
                24.92       51.87(26.95)    1:17.62(25.75)    1:40.30(22.68)

 10  IM 'A'                            X18+    IM    1:49.00     1:40.64
     Nolte, Jeanette C (F22)            Howland, Heather A (F33)           
     Seibt, Andreas K (M56)             Dodson, Phil L (M61)               
                25.34       52.61(27.27)    1:16.81(24.20)    1:40.64(23.83)
Sponsor #20Sponsor #62Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #25
Sponsor #36Sponsor #60Sponsor #61Sponsor #29Sponsor #59
Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #49