Heat Results

2014 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
May 1-4, 2014

Event 35, 200 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 14 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  OREG 'A'                          X25+  OREG    1:55.76     1:52.80
     Johnson, Serena H (F36)            Wood, Nick (M25)                   
     Matthews, Jonathan (M35)           Skinner, Sonja (F37)               
                30.38     1:00.14(29.76)    1:26.82(26.68)    1:52.80(25.98)

  2  QSS 'A'                           X25+   QSS    1:55.00     1:55.17
     Knox, Mitchell A (M27)             Lyons, Liv M (F28)                 
     Sterzer, Robin S (F49)             Salles-Cunha, Lucas (M34)          
                27.70     1:03.28(35.58)    1:32.53(29.25)    1:55.17(22.64)

  3  DAM 'B'                           X25+   DAM    1:54.00     1:52.22
     Lee, Alexandra K (F26)             Roper, Matthew D (M33)             
     Docken, Steffen S (M25)            Curley, Lindsey C (F26)            
                30.47     1:00.45(29.98)    1:25.27(24.82)    1:52.22(26.95)

  4  L4S 'A'                           X25+   L4S    1:52.60     1:52.16
     Gallagher, Jose-Luis (M37)         Fuchs, Lauren (F27)                
     Van Horn, Alaina L (F33)           Adams, William A (M47)             
                26.24       57.96(31.72)    1:27.54(29.58)    1:52.16(24.62)

  5  TSUN 'A'                          X25+  TSUN    1:52.00     1:49.66
     Frentsos, Paul J (M52)             Mosca, Laura P (F32)               
     Chase, Courtney B (F31)            Zhang, Chi (M25)                   
                28.90     1:00.00(31.10)    1:27.96(27.96)    1:49.66(21.70)

  6  NEM 'A'                           X25+   NEM    1:52.00     1:52.55
     Nilsson, Eric T (M26)              Downing, Jennifer (F35)            
     Autissier, Patrick (M51)           Pouliot, Nichole D (F27)           
                24.35       56.80(32.45)    1:25.80(29.00)    1:52.55(26.75)

  7  SON 'A'                           X25+   SON    1:53.00     1:57.08
     Ryan, Keith (M30)                  Bost, Chris (M32)                  
     Dorman, Lisa L (F45)               Hansen, Jane M (F42)               
                27.38       58.26(30.88)    1:27.70(29.44)    1:57.08(29.38)

  8  BLU 'A'                           X25+   BLU    1:54.99     1:48.32
     Brandon, Celeste A (F30)           Mercer, Rich (M50)                 
     Kroupa, Andy S (M45)               Chance, Danielle R (F32)           
                30.45       58.77(28.32)    1:23.85(25.08)    1:48.32(24.47)

  9  LVM 'A'                           X25+   LVM    1:55.50     1:50.27
     Ripoll, Megan (F30)                VonSchoff, Scott C (M35)           
     Giovanni, Melissa K (F34)          Wegner, Dan (M42)                  
                30.78       59.45(28.67)    1:27.86(28.41)    1:50.27(22.41)

 10  MELO 'A'                          X25+  MELO    1:56.00     1:55.59
     Breen, Barbara L (F55)             Levy, Karen D (F45)                
     Bannan, Brett T (M31)              Messmer, Matt (M33)                
                36.88     1:12.01(35.13)    1:34.48(22.47)    1:55.59(21.11)
Sponsor #59Sponsor #14Sponsor #61Sponsor #13Sponsor #29
Sponsor #60Sponsor #62Sponsor #58Sponsor #42Sponsor #36
Sponsor #56Sponsor #43Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #41