Heat Results

2014 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
May 1-4, 2014

Event 31, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 10 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  NBA 'A'                           F25+   NBA    1:51.45          NS
     Pledger, Abby B (F39)              
     Hardin, Meghan S (F32)             Buskirk, Emily K (F33)             

  2  LVM 'A'                           F25+   LVM    1:49.90     1:48.58
     Giovanni, Melissa K (F34)          Phifer, Katy K (F40)               
     Wegner, Karin M (F41)              Colavito, Violet A (F30)           
                26.24       53.28(27.04)    1:21.37(28.09)    1:48.58(27.21)

  3  TSUN 'A'                          F25+  TSUN    1:48.01     1:45.94
     Mosca, Laura P (F32)               Estrada, Kris M (F30)              
     Chase, Courtney B (F31)            Finlay, Andrea (F34)               
                25.38       52.51(27.13)    1:18.78(26.27)    1:45.94(27.16)

  4  ARIZ 'A'                          F25+  ARIZ    1:45.00     1:44.31
     Vorrasi, Catherine M (F31)         Dawson-Cook, Susan E (F51)         
     St. Sauveur, Katelyn (F25)         Johnston, Emily M (F26)            
                24.91       53.12(28.21)    1:20.01(26.89)    1:44.31(24.30)

  5  TOC 'A'                           F25+   TOC    1:41.40     1:41.56
     Watanabe, Naoko (F31)              Davidoff, Cara (F28)               
     Houston, Katy (F26)                Benjamin, Bonnie B (F39)           
                25.91       50.94(25.03)    1:16.77(25.83)    1:41.56(24.79)

  6  DAM 'A'                           F25+   DAM    1:41.50     1:37.40
     Hernandez, Sarah M (F29)           Bell, Andee (F38)                  
     Lee, Alexandra K (F26)             Larson, Amanda D (F26)             
                23.86       48.84(24.98)    1:13.85(25.01)    1:37.40(23.55)

  7  WCM 'A'                           F25+   WCM    1:47.50     1:45.63
     Beaudreau, Lauren A (F26)          Roach, Erika L (F25)               
     Keeler, Susan E (F35)              Reece, Margaret E (F42)            
                25.97       51.49(25.52)    1:17.89(26.40)    1:45.63(27.74)

  8  TVM 'A'                           F25+   TVM    1:48.10     1:43.94
     Taylor, Vicki (F28)                LaBerge, Karin (F50)               
     Burch, Katie E (F36)               Radecke-Noble, Jennifer D (F29)    
                25.82       52.19(26.37)    1:19.79(27.60)    1:43.94(24.15)

  9  FREM 'A'                          F25+  FREM    1:50.00     1:44.56
     Kirk, Dana J (F29)                 Glassman, Lucille R (F51)          
     Brown, Claiborne M (F50)           Geehr, Carly (F29)                 
                23.91       52.43(28.52)    1:19.65(27.22)    1:44.56(24.91)

 10  MVN 'A'                           F25+   MVN    1:52.00     2:01.98
     Beech, Jennifer R (F28)            Horvath, Katherine A (F39)         
     Mikels, M. Heather (F45)           Steidle, Gwynne A (F51)            
                30.82     1:01.14(30.32)    1:32.33(31.19)    2:01.98(29.65)
Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #60Sponsor #25
Sponsor #49Sponsor #59Sponsor #42Sponsor #61Sponsor #14
Sponsor #62Sponsor #43Sponsor #29