Heat Results

2014 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
May 1-4, 2014

Event 15, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 10 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  WCM 'A'                           X45+   WCM    1:42.00     1:39.97
     De Boisblanc, Michael W (M46)      Hernandez, Jill S (F53)            
     Ward, Lisa A (F50)                 Boone, Jon (M50)                   
                22.73       48.22(25.49)    1:17.25(29.03)    1:39.97(22.72)

  2  ARIZ 'A'                          X45+  ARIZ    1:41.00     1:41.32
     Bunch, Brigid J (F50)              Hill, Laurel S (F45)               
     Vargas, Daniel (M53)               DeBiase, Terry A (M49)             
                27.29       53.17(25.88)    1:18.85(25.68)    1:41.32(22.47)

  3  PSM 'A'                           X45+   PSM    1:39.70     1:41.83
     Bell, Alan (M64)                   Phillips, Daniel L (M51)           
     Dahl, Lisa A (F52)                 Werner, Haleigh A (F45)            
                26.65       50.19(23.54)    1:16.52(26.33)    1:41.83(25.31)

  4  TOC 'A'                           X45+   TOC    1:39.00     1:40.79
     McDonough, John C (M45)            Jolly, Lynn (F48)                  
     Schriger, Joan A (F49)             Carter, Paul V (M56)               
                23.23       50.59(27.36)    1:17.58(26.99)    1:40.79(23.21)

  5  TXLA 'A'                          X45+  TXLA    1:30.00     1:40.38
     Rasmussen, Anders M (M50)          Ditzler, Kristy (F49)              
     Jurey, Mary K (F47)                Varozza, Mike J (M46)              
                22.88       51.44(28.56)    1:18.37(26.93)    1:40.38(22.01)

  6  CVMM 'A'                          X45+  CVMM    1:38.00     1:36.16
     Biondi, Matthew N (M48)            Cleavenger, Becky (F50)            
     Schoenneman, Lisa L (F51)          Boshoff, Nick (M45)                
                21.43       47.36(25.93)    1:13.28(25.92)    1:36.16(22.88)

  7  OREG 'A'                          X45+  OREG    1:39.22     1:37.86
     Asch, Jill M (F47)                 Boosin, Michael J (M47)            
     Delmage, Arlene (F51)              McComish, John H (M48)             
                25.86       48.33(22.47)    1:15.34(27.01)    1:37.86(22.52)

  8  CMS 'A'                           X45+   CMS    1:40.50         DNF
     Seavall, Kelly J (F45)             Le Vasseur, Andrew P (M50)         
     Garnier, Kathy L (F53)             Scott, Greg C (M54)                
                25.74 

  9  NCMS 'A'                          X45+  NCMS    1:41.00     1:42.40
     Crowder, Barbara W (F56)           Crowder, Robert T (M58)            
     Nowak, Elizabeth A (F50)           Klein, Jonathan E (M56)            
                27.74       52.06(24.32)    1:18.77(26.71)    1:42.40(23.63)

 10  SYSM 'A'                          X45+  SYSM    1:43.00     1:46.58
     Groselle, Jack R (M59)             Brenner, Bill (M55)                
     Guins, Ann H (F60)                 Groselle, Laura L (F53)            
                23.45       48.13(24.68)    1:18.43(30.30)    1:46.58(28.15)
Sponsor #61Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #62Sponsor #29
Sponsor #49Sponsor #59Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #42
Sponsor #36Sponsor #20Sponsor #60