Heat Results

YMCA Masters Nationals

Short Course Yards
Apr 10-13, 2014

Event 304, 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 4 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  GS 'A'                            M35+    GS         NT     4:27.52
     Robertson, William F (M77)         Read, Jack (M44)                   
     Haverland, Rick A (M61)            Long, Douglas D (M60)              
                34.61     1:13.94(39.33)    1:41.36(27.42)    2:10.77(29.41)
        2:44.64(33.87)    3:25.62(40.98)                    4:27.52(1:01.90)

  2  MARY 'A'                          M35+  MARY    4:02.60     3:53.24
     Sebring, Patrick J (M51)           Burley, Nick E (M59)               
     O'Connor, Jim (M60)                Muchow, Steven M (M44)             
                27.27       58.23(30.96)    1:26.41(28.18)    1:58.63(32.22)
        2:27.57(28.94)    2:59.74(32.17)    3:25.16(25.42)    3:53.24(28.08)

  3  WLTO 'B'                          M35+    IM    3:38.00         EXH
     Thielen, Aaron (M42)               Henderson, Wade (M47)              
     Hoffmann, Michael (M52)            Schwanhausser, Roger J (M61)       
                25.60       53.66(28.06)    1:18.77(25.11)    1:46.48(27.71)
        2:13.76(27.28)    2:44.05(30.29)    3:11.27(27.22)    3:42.45(31.18)

  4  CONN 'A'                          M35+  CONN    3:26.32     3:31.05
     Behar, Gregory (M44)               Sargent, Gregory O (M47)           
     Sargent, Jeff (M49)                Lewis, James S (M50)               
                25.62       53.53(27.91)    1:18.36(24.83)    1:45.06(26.70)
        2:09.49(24.43)    2:36.75(27.26)    3:02.36(25.61)    3:31.05(28.69)

  5  SYSM 'A'                          M35+  SYSM    3:31.00     3:28.48
     Rodriguez, Ramses (M42)            Butcher, Rob (M41)                 
     Tyle, Scott (M44)                  Mortimer, Steve R (M43)            
                25.26       51.91(26.65)    1:10.49(18.58)    1:44.30(33.81)
        2:10.20(25.90)    2:39.28(29.08)    3:02.70(23.42)    3:28.48(25.78)

  6  TMY 'A'                           M35+   TMM    3:39.50         EXH
     Groomes, David W (M39)             Lewis, David B (M42)               
     Kolbas, David E (M42)              Calvert, Mark A (M54)              
                26.05       55.14(29.09)    1:21.25(26.11)    1:49.42(28.17)
        2:17.96(28.54)    2:52.65(34.69)    3:17.95(25.30)    3:46.24(28.29)

  7  DANY 'A'                          M35+  DANY         NT         EXH
     Bucher, Michael J (M38)            Martz, Adam J (M43)                
     Lassen, Jason D (M41)              Zimmerman, Ed (M52)                
                38.35     1:35.25(56.90)                      1:57.98(22.73)
        2:35.74(37.76)    3:08.92(33.18)                    5:33.83(2:24.91)
Sponsor #60Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #20
Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #36
Sponsor #62Sponsor #59Sponsor #61