Heat Results

2014 Dixie Zone/NC State SCY Championships

Short Course Yards
Mar 29-30, 2014

Event 4, 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 1 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  NCMS 'A'                          M25+  NCMS         NT     4:25.04
     Worsinger, Christopher R (M27)     Gardner, Jay G (M51)               
     LaRue, Steven C (M58)              Slater, Douglas K (M56)            
                29.41     1:01.02(31.61)    1:40.04(39.02)    2:20.31(40.27)
        2:54.57(34.26)    3:30.84(36.27)    3:56.04(25.20)    4:25.04(29.00)

  2  NCMS 'A'                          M45+  NCMS         NT     4:35.77
     Bean, Gary O (M64)                 Beck, Thomas (M49)                 
     Burris, John E (M65)               Mangrum, John W (M51)              
                38.23     1:20.61(42.38)    1:47.25(26.64)    2:17.34(30.09)
        2:52.06(34.72)    3:32.30(40.24)    4:02.39(30.09)    4:35.77(33.38)

  3  SFTL 'A'                          M35+  SFTL         NT     4:00.40
     Tiozzo, Eduard (M40)               Hendrick, Marty (M55)              
     Martz, Adam J (M43)                Pardo, Robert R (M40)              
                25.05       52.48(27.43)    1:21.45(28.97)    1:52.96(31.51)
        2:26.50(33.54)    3:03.49(36.99)    3:30.76(27.27)    4:00.40(29.64)

  4  NCMS 'A'                          M45+  NCMS         NT     3:40.19
     McFarland, James A (M54)           Toll, Alan E (M59)                 
     Martin, Chris D (M47)              Anderson, Earl E (M49)             
                29.61     1:00.40(30.79)    1:27.12(26.72)    1:56.74(29.62)
        2:20.98(24.24)    2:48.98(28.00)    3:13.39(24.41)    3:40.19(26.80)

  5  NCMS 'A'                          M25+  NCMS         NT     4:20.99
     Horton, Robert C (M38)             Wuchter, Timothy M (M39)           
     Riggan, Jesse (M52)                Krebs, David K (M29)               
                34.87     1:11.61(36.74)    1:42.84(31.23)    2:17.81(34.97)
        2:47.41(29.60)    3:20.52(33.11)    3:49.12(28.60)    4:20.99(31.87)

  6  NCMS 'A'                          M25+  NCMS         NT     3:28.45
     ERDEM, BURAK (M40)                 Carmine, Jay R (M36)               
     Pletcher, Todd (M44)               Gallagher, Dan R (M34)             
                23.24       49.28(26.04)    1:14.79(25.51)    1:42.91(28.12)
        2:08.31(25.40)    2:35.46(27.15)    2:59.87(24.41)    3:28.45(28.58)

  7  NCMS 'A'                          M18+  NCMS         NT     3:46.92
     Sadosky, Daniel M (M39)            Estes, David (M33)                 
     Loveland, Brian (M29)              Henry, Bryan R (M21)               
                25.15       53.38(28.23)    1:22.97(29.59)    1:55.95(32.98)
        2:22.76(26.81)    2:51.92(29.16)    3:18.14(26.22)    3:46.92(28.78)
Sponsor #14Sponsor #61Sponsor #60Sponsor #42Sponsor #20
Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #62Sponsor #41Sponsor #49
Sponsor #59Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #43