Heat Results

2014 Pacific Masters Short Course Championships

Short Course Yards
Mar 28-30, 2014

Event 25, 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 4 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  MEMO 'A'                          X35+  MEMO    4:10.00     4:07.38
     Barber, David A (M43)              Ozawa, Megumi (F41)                
     Lindahl, Sarah (F37)               Parker, Aron (M43)                 
                27.17       55.74(28.57)    1:26.05(30.31)    1:59.37(33.32)
        2:36.51(37.14)    3:16.07(39.56)    3:40.60(24.53)    4:07.38(26.78)

  2  WCM 'B'                           X25+   WCM    4:09.00     4:10.58
     Roach, Regina A (F27)              Mikuni, Russell S (M32)            
     Remmert, Greg A (M51)              Ward, Debbie L (F51)               
                32.78     1:10.02(37.24)    1:34.61(24.59)    2:04.19(29.58)
        2:30.37(26.18)    2:59.83(29.46)    3:33.15(33.32)    4:10.58(37.43)

  3  TVM 'A'                           X35+   TVM    4:05.00     3:49.61
     Craighead, Jason B (M37)           LaBerge, Karin (F50)               
     DeMartin, Kelli (F43)              Conway, Adam M (M35)               
                26.68       55.24(28.56)    1:24.71(29.47)    1:56.71(32.00)
        2:26.47(29.76)    2:59.68(33.21)    3:23.57(23.89)    3:49.61(26.04)

  4  DAM 'A'                           X45+   DAM    4:00.00          NS
     Goldberg, Michelle L (F45)         Wyels, Terri O (F46)               
     Kahn, Stuart L (M60)               Westergaard, Rob (M45)             

  5  NUTS 'A'                          X18+  NUTS    4:05.00     4:05.64
     De Somma, Margaret P (F46)         Reizman, Lea (F23)                 
     Naylor, Jack B (M28)               Woolf, Marlon I (M50)              
                31.27     1:04.84(33.57)    1:34.13(29.29)    2:06.76(32.63)
        2:34.83(28.07)    3:06.88(32.05)    3:34.80(27.92)    4:05.64(30.84)

  6  DAM 'A'                           X55+   DAM    4:06.00     4:08.76
     Woodruff, David L (M57)            Buchanan, Linda A (F56)            
     Sprouse, Cecily (F57)              Evans, Mark E (M55)                
                29.34     1:00.10(30.76)    1:31.18(31.08)    2:04.51(33.33)
        2:30.58(26.07)    3:14.80(44.22)    3:40.95(26.15)    4:08.76(27.81)

  7  SRM 'A'                           X25+   SRM    4:10.00     4:16.46
     Farnham, Kaelly M (F27)            Nelson, Sheila (F45)               
     Wilder, Hugh (M66)                 Pettibone, Chip (M52)              
                31.49     1:05.55(34.06)    1:36.65(31.10)    2:10.10(33.45)
        2:40.41(30.31)    3:14.00(33.59)    3:42.30(28.30)    4:16.46(34.16)

  8  DAM 'A'                           X35+   DAM    4:14.00     4:23.66
     Chow, Jackie I (F35)               Price, Patricia L (F51)            
     Zais, Craig A (M56)                Long, Patrick R (M57)              
                32.50     1:07.37(34.87)    1:38.70(31.33)  2:46.47(1:07.77)
                          3:21.18(34.71)    3:50.97(29.79)    4:23.66(32.69)
Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #61
Sponsor #62Sponsor #59Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #60
Sponsor #52Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #14