Heat Results

Eastern Michigan University Coldest Masters Swim Meet

Short Course Yards
Jan 12, 2014

Event 4, 200 Yard Individual Medley
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Weir, Sue                          F57  TYMS    2:52.00     2:57.25
                36.08     1:21.26(45.18)    2:16.01(54.75)    2:57.25(41.24)

  2  Funnell, David M                   M55  WIND    2:43.00     2:41.84
                34.21     1:17.62(43.41)    2:05.04(47.42)    2:41.84(36.80)

  3  Fountain, Tom                      M49   SYL    2:36.00     2:34.65
                34.40     1:12.73(38.33)    1:59.93(47.20)    2:34.65(34.72)

  4  Schuldinger, Michael S             M52  MICH    2:35.00     2:29.58
                32.00     1:12.33(40.33)    1:54.62(42.29)    2:29.58(34.96)

  5  Papa, Ryan                         M37  MICH    2:10.00     2:17.28
                30.06     1:03.92(33.86)    1:45.45(41.53)    2:17.28(31.83)

  6  Batizy, Arpad                      M62  O*H*    2:30.33     2:35.61
                33.49     1:15.37(41.88)    1:59.50(44.13)    2:35.61(36.11)

  7  Woodworth-Giroux, Sarah            F39  WIND    2:35.10     2:28.25
                32.69     1:11.68(38.99)    1:54.31(42.63)    2:28.25(33.94)

  8  Heaney, Steven                     M50  MICH    2:40.00     2:48.08
                36.72     1:21.91(45.19)    2:10.53(48.62)    2:48.08(37.55)

  9  Cavis, Jared                       M32  MICH    2:45.00     2:52.24
                37.56     1:27.20(49.64)    2:12.30(45.10)    2:52.24(39.94)

 10  Grebe, Suzanne                     F52  MICH    3:15.00     3:18.98
                48.48     1:44.05(55.57)    2:34.19(50.14)    3:18.98(44.79)
Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #62Sponsor #59Sponsor #41
Sponsor #25Sponsor #61Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #60
Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #49