Heat Results

2013 IGLA Swimming Championships

Short Course Meters
Aug 13-17, 2013

Event 27, 400 Meter Medley Relay
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  PSM 'C'                       M200-239   PSM    5:44.00     5:44.19
     Espinosa, Leo E (M53)              Sonoda, Rod I (M53)                
     Brennan, Phil I (M48)              Lasersohn, Jim A (M48)             
                40.52     1:22.17(41.65)    2:08.09(45.92)    2:59.45(51.36)
        3:40.50(41.05)    4:33.62(53.12)    5:06.80(33.18)    5:44.19(37.39)

  2  TNYA 'A'                      F120-159  TNYA    5:38.55     6:27.57
     Wright, Allison (F28)              Turnbull-Brown, Elisabeth (F41)    
     Watt, Mariko (F28)                 Cutler, Rachel B (F38)             
                42.62     1:28.14(45.52)    2:14.42(46.28)    3:07.56(53.14)
        3:56.41(48.85)    4:52.52(56.11)    5:37.34(44.82)    6:27.57(50.23)

  3  FINS 'A'                      F160-199  FINS    5:35.00     5:39.17
     Moss, Pam Henry (F51)              Talbot, Teresa (F63)               
     Chialastri, Kate (F26)             Hofmann, Elke A (F41)              
                41.10     1:24.72(43.62)    2:19.54(54.82)  3:22.79(1:03.25)
        3:53.48(30.69)    4:28.74(35.26)    5:02.46(33.72)    5:39.17(36.71)

  4  PSM 'A'                       F120-159   PSM    5:32.00     5:25.79
     Ogle, Jennifer D (F46)             Ferries, Jenny (F32)               
     Arkell, Katy (F32)                 Darrah, Kelly (F27)                
                38.78     1:19.29(40.51)    2:00.62(41.33)    2:46.51(45.89)
        3:24.87(38.36)    4:10.76(45.89)    4:46.58(35.82)    5:25.79(39.21)

  5  SDSM 'B'                      M160-199  SDSM    5:33.00     5:34.18
     Clauson, Joe (M42)                 Little, Michael W (M50)            
     Given, Michael A (M49)             Munday, Anthony W (M34)            
                44.90     1:33.03(48.13)    2:16.60(43.57)    3:08.79(52.19)
        3:43.43(34.64)    4:24.14(40.71)    4:55.42(31.28)    5:34.18(38.76)

  6  SQID 'B'                      M200-239  SQID    5:37.00     6:34.95
     Echols, Joseph E (M32)             Carlton, William A (M59)           
     Pryor, Keith T (M43)               Johnson, David L (M72)             
                47.86     1:40.77(52.91)    2:27.86(47.09)    3:24.39(56.53)
        4:03.33(38.94)    4:48.61(45.28)    5:38.02(49.41)    6:34.95(56.93)

  7  TSUN 'C'                      M160-199  TSUN    5:40.00     5:24.26
     Saylor, Scott D (M33)              Halperin, Ernst A (M49)            
     Prodoehl, Jason C (M42)            Davidson, Jeremy S (M39)           
                39.10     1:20.99(41.89)    2:01.83(40.84)    2:47.41(45.58)
        3:29.76(42.35)    4:16.87(47.11)    4:48.76(31.89)    5:24.26(35.50)

  8  LBG 'A'                       M200-239   LBG    5:50.00          DQ
     Han, Charles (M48)                 Abudayyeh, Peter (M51)             
     Brisbin, Ken D (M48)               Baron, Mike L (M55)                
                45.72 
Sponsor #62Sponsor #59Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #41
Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #42Sponsor #61Sponsor #60
Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #49