Heat Results

2013 Marriott U.S. Masters Swimming Summer Nationals

Long Course Meters
Aug 7-11, 2013

Event 19, 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 11 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  LVM 'B'                       X120-159   LVM    2:20.00     2:09.56
     Meacham, Garth D (M31)             Rapp, Julie S (F26)                
     Barry, Robin B (F46)               Jezek, Jacob J (M19)               
                27.89     1:05.75(37.86)    1:42.97(37.22)    2:09.56(26.59)

  2  MVN 'A'                       X120-159   MVN    2:12.00     2:07.07
     Span, Mary E (F22)                 Bickert, Monika (F37)              
     Daniel, Dean J (M46)               Joyce, Kevin T (M41)               
                37.24     1:10.64(33.40)    1:38.85(28.21)    2:07.07(28.22)

  3  SDSM 'C'                      X120-159  SDSM    2:05.50     2:01.84
     Brown, Dannelly W (F28)            Davies, Greg (M40)                 
     Moyer, Catherine J (F33)           Williamson, Colin A (M34)          
                33.21       59.49(26.28)    1:33.73(34.24)    2:01.84(28.11)

  4  NOVA 'A'                      X120-159  NOVA    2:02.10     1:55.50
     Dietrich, Jim (M42)                Bounds, Brandy S (F32)             
     Togias, Anna (F28)                 Hwang, Wayne (M35)                 
                27.27       58.93(31.66)    1:29.71(30.78)    1:55.50(25.79)

  5  NOVA 'C'                      X120-159  NOVA    2:02.70     2:01.33
     Jackson, Scott J (M38)             Hoffmeister, Stefan (M35)          
     Kramer, Stephanie (F39)            Maclean, Tanya (F37)               
                27.91       55.69(27.78)    1:27.60(31.91)    2:01.33(33.73)

  6  NEM 'A'                       X120-159   NEM    2:08.40     2:01.84
     Chereukhin, Vyacheslav (M26)       Lin, Helen (F29)                   
     Strehle, Andrew P (M44)            Atkinson, Karen E (F38)            
                28.51     1:02.34(33.83)    1:30.74(28.40)    2:01.84(31.10)

  7  MVN 'C'                       X120-159   MVN    2:15.00     2:20.99
     Lorenz, Larisa S (F32)             Sorenson, Tom C (M40)              
     Barrera, Tami J (F41)              Houldsworth, Duncan A (M37)        
                34.23     1:08.63(34.40)    1:47.63(39.00)    2:20.99(33.36)

  8  SDSM 'D'                      X120-159  SDSM    2:20.70     2:14.87
     Bechtel, Will (M49)                Goode, Abigail C (F26)             
     Hasty, Mary Lynne (F36)            Pandya, Yatindra (M33)             
                29.03     1:05.07(36.04)    1:46.31(41.24)    2:14.87(28.56)
Sponsor #59Sponsor #61Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #20
Sponsor #13Sponsor #60Sponsor #62Sponsor #43Sponsor #25
Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #52