Heat Results

St. Pete Masters Long Course Swimming Championships

Long Course Meters
Jul 13-14, 2013

Event 1, 1500 Meter Freestyle
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Jennings, Bob                      M60  FACT   22:52.39    22:41.70
              1:25.96   2:57.38(1:31.42)  4:29.39(1:32.01)  6:00.81(1:31.42)
      7:32.07(1:31.26)  9:02.60(1:30.53)                   12:05.75(3:03.15)
     13:35.89(1:30.14) 15:07.67(1:31.78) 16:38.41(1:30.74) 18:09.24(1:30.83)
     19:40.55(1:31.31) 21:11.66(1:31.11) 22:41.70(1:30.04)

  2  Kolb, Karl A                       M52   NEM   22:40.00    23:05.91
              1:33.73   3:10.25(1:36.52)  4:46.30(1:36.05)  6:21.27(1:34.97)
      7:55.96(1:34.69)  9:29.21(1:33.25) 11:03.09(1:33.88) 12:36.43(1:33.34)
     14:09.47(1:33.04) 15:42.03(1:32.56) 17:15.09(1:33.06) 18:45.70(1:30.61)
     20:15.80(1:30.10) 21:43.74(1:27.94) 23:05.91(1:22.17)

  3  Johnson, Susan E                   F28  TMST   22:20.10    22:17.94
              1:24.10   2:55.26(1:31.16)  4:26.92(1:31.66)  5:58.19(1:31.27)
      7:29.58(1:31.39)  8:57.69(1:28.11) 10:26.97(1:29.28) 11:56.79(1:29.82)
     13:26.55(1:29.76) 14:56.64(1:30.09) 16:25.67(1:29.03) 17:55.93(1:30.26)
     19:25.93(1:30.00) 20:53.25(1:27.32) 22:17.94(1:24.69)

  4  Harasz, Melissa                    F53   SPM   22:03.90    22:23.27
              1:24.48   2:54.61(1:30.13)  4:25.33(1:30.72)  5:55.87(1:30.54)
      7:26.19(1:30.32)  8:55.25(1:29.06) 10:25.47(1:30.22) 11:55.13(1:29.66)
     13:24.95(1:29.82) 14:54.35(1:29.40) 16:24.32(1:29.97) 17:54.69(1:30.37)
     19:25.04(1:30.35) 20:55.18(1:30.14) 22:23.27(1:28.09)

  5  Keen, John M                       M50   BLU   22:15.00    23:05.39
              1:27.30   3:00.30(1:33.00)  4:34.44(1:34.14)  6:08.08(1:33.64)
      7:41.69(1:33.61)  9:16.13(1:34.44) 10:49.09(1:32.96) 12:22.19(1:33.10)
     13:54.92(1:32.73) 15:28.50(1:33.58) 17:01.72(1:33.22) 18:35.08(1:33.36)
     20:06.58(1:31.50) 21:38.11(1:31.53) 23:05.39(1:27.28)

  6  Valitutto, Paul                    M42   TTM   22:30.00          NS

  7  Burkhardt, Martin                  M50    WM   22:45.47    23:24.42
              1:29.13   3:01.78(1:32.65)  4:36.01(1:34.23)  6:09.98(1:33.97)
      7:43.85(1:33.87)  9:17.84(1:33.99) 10:51.79(1:33.95) 12:25.60(1:33.81)
     14:00.23(1:34.63) 15:35.75(1:35.52) 17:11.13(1:35.38) 18:44.96(1:33.83)
     20:16.86(1:31.90) 21:50.64(1:33.78) 23:24.42(1:33.78)

  8  Steinmann, Sharon B                F55   SPM   23:00.00    23:43.11
              1:28.02   3:01.01(1:32.99)  4:35.17(1:34.16)  6:09.55(1:34.38)
      7:44.91(1:35.36)  9:19.80(1:34.89) 10:55.53(1:35.73) 12:31.38(1:35.85)
     14:07.64(1:36.26) 15:43.50(1:35.86) 17:18.59(1:35.09) 18:54.71(1:36.12)
     20:31.09(1:36.38) 22:07.52(1:36.43) 23:43.11(1:35.59)
Sponsor #61Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #52Sponsor #29
Sponsor #56Sponsor #41Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #43
Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #59Sponsor #60Sponsor #58Sponsor #62