Heat Results

2013 Pan-American Masters Championship

Long Course Meters
Jun 5-12, 2013

Event 22, 200 Meter Medley Relay
Heat 6 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  GAJA 'A'                      M160-199  GAJA    2:10.50     2:08.06
     Eastman, Chris (M48)               Potter, Thomas P (M51)             
     Beatty, Mark S (M44)               Jones, Judd (M55)                  
                33.82     1:12.79(38.97)    1:39.63(26.84)    2:08.06(28.43)

  2  SYSM 'B'                      M160-199  SYSM    2:06.00          DQ
     Nance, Chad A (M41)                Pepe, Marshall (M49)               
     Linehan, Gregory P (M46)           Mench, Edward H (M47)              
                31.86 

  3  WMST 'A'                      M160-199  WMST    1:57.30     1:59.03
     Sundahl, Philip J (M48)            Bass, Bill (M44)                   
     Wilson, Jacob N (M30)              Glass, Mark W (M39)                
                31.76     1:05.54(33.78)    1:32.53(26.99)    1:59.03(26.50)

  4  SYSM 'A'                      M160-199  SYSM    1:55.00     1:57.37
     Lockaby, Jay R (M43)               Stier, Scott J (M44)               
     Mortimer, Steve R (M43)            Rodriguez, Ramses (M41)            
                33.13     1:04.37(31.24)    1:31.38(27.01)    1:57.37(25.99)

  5  SFTL 'A'                      M160-199  SFTL    1:57.00     1:57.07
     Andrade, Vicente E (M25)           Lage, Terry L (M45)                
     Tatterson, Bryan R (M49)           Farrell, Andrew J (M43)            
                28.18     1:02.86(34.68)    1:30.22(27.36)    1:57.07(26.85)

  6  OST 'A'                       M160-199   OST    2:06.00     2:05.98
     Ayres Netto, Marcelo (M54)         Santos, Sandro C (M37)             
     Vasconcelos, Alexandre K (M26)     Guimar, Mauricio P (M54)           
                37.24     1:13.57(36.33)    1:41.36(27.79)    2:05.98(24.62)

  7  SFTL 'B'                      M160-199  SFTL    2:07.00     2:17.11
     Pardo, Robert R (M40)              Fiser, Graeme A (M47)              
     Fischer, Andy (M46)                Martz, Adam J (M42)                
                38.26     1:12.79(34.53)    1:43.52(30.73)    2:17.11(33.59)

  8  SYSM 'C'                      M160-199  SYSM    2:19.00     2:15.65
     Miner, David (M45)                 Hillman, Allen F (M46)             
     Johnson, Kenny A (M48)             Tyle, Scott (M44)                  
                37.45     1:15.01(37.56)    1:47.86(32.85)    2:15.65(27.79)
Sponsor #62Sponsor #60Sponsor #25Sponsor #58Sponsor #13
Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #36
Sponsor #52Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #59Sponsor #43Sponsor #61Sponsor #56