Heat Results

2013 Pan-American Masters Championship

Long Course Meters
Jun 5-12, 2013

Event 18, 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 6 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  SPM 'A'                       M160-199   SPM    2:05.00     1:59.11
     Specht, William L (M55)            Freeman, Stephan J (M57)           
     Harasz, Philip (M55)               Bradley, Edward (Ted) J (M30)      
                29.79     1:00.24(30.45)                      1:59.11(58.87)

  2  GAJA 'A'                      M160-199  GAJA    1:55.50     1:54.06
     Eastman, Chris (M48)               Jones, Judd (M55)                  
     Potter, Thomas P (M51)             Beatty, Mark S (M44)               
                29.03       58.50(29.47)    1:28.66(30.16)    1:54.06(25.40)

  3  WMST 'A'                      M160-199  WMST    1:48.00     1:48.06
     Wilson, Jacob N (M30)              Sundahl, Philip J (M48)            
     Bass, Bill (M44)                   Glass, Mark W (M39)                
                25.38       52.77(27.39)    1:21.11(28.34)    1:48.06(26.95)

  4  ECA 'A'                       M160-199   ECA    1:44.00     1:44.31
     Franchi, Orlando J (M39)           Martinez Luccani, Juan L (M38)     
     Gamez, Rafael J (M39)              Francois, Jean-Marc (M50)          
                26.20       51.18(24.98)    1:17.81(26.63)    1:44.31(26.50)

  5  SYSM 'A'                      M160-199  SYSM    1:45.00     1:45.79
     Butcher, Rob (M41)                 Mortimer, Steve R (M43)            
     Nance, Chad A (M41)                Rodriguez, Ramses (M41)            
                26.78       52.49(25.71)    1:19.63(27.14)    1:45.79(26.16)

  6  SYSM 'B'                      M160-199  SYSM    1:55.00     1:51.41
     Stier, Scott J (M44)               Clissold, Edward M (M39)           
     Tyle, Scott (M44)                  Miner, David (M45)                 
                26.75       54.02(27.27)    1:22.66(28.64)    1:51.41(28.75)

  7  CRCE 'B'                      M160-199  CRCE    2:04.40     1:59.08
     Mora, Eduardo (M35)                Brenes, Marco (M42)                
     Dubost, Alain (M44)                Weisleder, Rodney (M42)            
                29.60     1:00.02(30.42)    1:32.22(32.20)    1:59.08(26.86)

  8  ACCO 'A'                      M160-199  ACCO    2:14.00     2:14.07
     Carreno, Juan P (M30)              Aldana, Gregorio (M40)             
     Alvarado, Felix G (M60)            Dietrich, Gregory S (M53)          
                28.95       59.52(30.57)    1:52.56(53.04)    2:14.07(21.51)
Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #41Sponsor #36
Sponsor #56Sponsor #51Sponsor #58Sponsor #59Sponsor #49
Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #60Sponsor #42Sponsor #62Sponsor #61Sponsor #29Sponsor #43