Heat Results

Oregon Masters Swimming Association Short Course Meters Championships

Short Course Meters
Apr 26-28, 2013

Event 7, 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  OREG 'D'                      F120-159  OREG    2:14.00     2:05.41
     Dean, Kelly S (F41)                Sitler, Kealey M (F36)             
     Jackson, Maresa (F34)              Johnson, Serena H (F36)            
                32.67     1:04.17(31.50)                    2:05.41(1:01.24)

  2  OREG 'A'                      F160-199  OREG    2:11.50     2:05.09
     Salton, Gillian G (F45)            DeWeese, Michelle (F41)            
     Gouldson, Kelly V (F37)            Morgen, Cheryl A (F44)             
                30.54     1:03.42(32.88)    1:33.87(30.45)    2:05.09(31.22)

  3  OREG 'A'                      F100-119  OREG    2:05.00     2:14.57
     Schmidt, Olivia (F20)              Rogers, Emily J (F24)              
     Somera, Christine C (F28)          Buelow, Vicky (F32)                
                43.40     1:11.77(28.37)    1:41.77(30.00)    2:14.57(32.80)

  4  OREG 'B'                      F120-159  OREG    2:04.00     2:06.73
     Metz, Amanda (F33)                 Reeves, Tessa (F35)                
     Daubersmith, Britta M (F48)        Skinner, Sonja (F37)               
                35.05     1:04.76(29.71)    1:37.51(32.75)    2:06.73(29.22)

  5  OREG 'A'                      F200-239  OREG    2:05.00     2:04.59
     Jenkins, Valerie G (F50)           Delmage, Arlene (F51)              
     Viales, Dianne (F51)               Andrus-Hughes, Karen (F56)         
                31.09     1:02.63(31.54)    1:34.88(32.25)    2:04.59(29.71)

  6  OREG 'A'                      F120-159  OREG    2:09.50     2:09.63
     Thompson, Elizabeth K (F35)        McKean, Becky R (F39)              
     Wells, Janette (F41)               Strausbaugh, Elizabeth A (F37)     
                34.70     1:03.55(28.85)    1:37.00(33.45)    2:09.63(32.63)

  7  OREG 'C'                      F160-199  OREG    2:13.00     2:18.74
     Gustafson, Aubree M (F32)          Balderston, Leslie (F53)           
     Werhane, Cynthia A (F44)           Negron, Ines (F48)                 
                30.05     1:06.27(36.22)    1:40.62(34.35)    2:18.74(38.12)

  8  OREG 'D'                      F200-239  OREG    2:15.00     2:13.40
     Caswell, MJ (F52)                  Goodman, Ann R (F54)               
     Harrington, Sue (F56)              Tyynismaa, Terri L (F51)           
                32.08     1:05.64(33.56)    1:42.02(36.38)    2:13.40(31.38)
Sponsor #36Sponsor #62Sponsor #42Sponsor #59Sponsor #25
Sponsor #61Sponsor #41Sponsor #60Sponsor #29Sponsor #14
Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #20