Heat Results

Oregon Masters Swimming Association Short Course Meters Championships

Short Course Meters
Apr 26-28, 2013

Event 7, 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  OREG 'E'                      F160-199  OREG    2:40.00     2:35.02
     Burkard, Anita J (F50)             Crowson, Renee K (F42)             
     Fadlovich, Angela (F47)            Jacobs-Brown, Michelle C (F42)     
                            47.67(47.67)  1:57.89(1:10.22)    2:35.02(37.13)

  2  OREG 'C'                      F120-159  OREG    2:30.00     2:27.35
     Gibbs, Jennifer (F42)              Moscaritolo, Cynthia Z (F47)       
     Case, Jacquelyn A (F37)            Ramos, Gianna A (F25)              
                38.27     1:15.96(37.69)    1:53.49(37.53)    2:27.35(33.86)

  3  OREG 'E'                      F200-239  OREG    2:20.00     2:38.09
     Welty-Fick, Carolyn L (F49)        Ready, Jodi R (F42)                
     Rousseau, Sandi (F66)              Towne, Charris J (F62)             
                39.34     1:24.86(45.52)                    2:38.09(1:13.23)

  4  OREG 'D'                      F160-199  OREG    2:17.63     2:16.81
     Stacy, Jessica (F24)               Hendryx, Teri L (F60)              
     Ergenekan, Lindsay (F30)           Asch, Jill M (F47)                 
                29.53     1:09.40(39.87)    1:48.04(38.64)    2:16.81(28.77)

  5  OREG 'B'                      F160-199  OREG    2:20.00     2:35.76
     Arata, Melissa E (F37)             Gormley, Linda S (F50)             
     Johnston, Jennifer A (F51)         Reid, LaDawn C (F51)               
                35.59     1:22.90(47.31)    2:06.30(43.40)    2:35.76(29.46)

  6  OREG 'F'                      F200-239  OREG    2:25.00     2:21.74
     Phillips, Sue (F49)                Fox, Linda (F50)                   
     Snider, Pam J (F52)                Gannon, Laura S (F57)              
                33.74     1:09.43(35.69)    1:47.04(37.61)    2:21.74(34.70)

  7  OREG 'G'                      F200-239  OREG    2:33.00     2:19.54
     Walters, Melinda (F43)             Croucher, Denise C (F50)           
     Nigro, Carolyn (F54)               Vincent, Nancy C (F54)             
                34.08     1:07.01(32.93)    1:46.09(39.08)    2:19.54(33.45)

  8  OREG 'D'                      F240-279  OREG    2:46.00     2:45.51
     Summers, Jeanna (F59)              Summers, Ellen (F59)               
     Kastberg, Ann (F61)                Royle, Mary Anne (F61)             
                37.96     1:34.49(56.53)    2:09.10(34.61)    2:45.51(36.41)
Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #59Sponsor #20Sponsor #49
Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #61Sponsor #14Sponsor #62
Sponsor #60Sponsor #36Sponsor #41