Heat Results

21st Annual Albatross Open

Short Course Meters
Mar 16, 2013

Event 16, 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 1 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  ANCM 'B'                      X240-279  ANCM         NT     2:30.13
     Morrow, Dan (M64)                  Pettijohn, Margot K (F67)          
     Johnson, Peter C (M52)             Pastel, Mary S (F60)               
                34.45     1:16.71(42.26)    1:50.56(33.85)    2:30.13(39.57)

  2  GERM 'E'                      X200-239  GERM    2:39.00     3:06.91
     Hephner, Jennifer L (F50)          Walters, Caitlyn K (F30)           
     Norvell, John C (M73)              Durham, Richard S (M72)            
                40.56     1:18.42(37.86)  2:19.04(1:00.62)    3:06.91(47.87)

  3  GERM 'D'                      X160-199  GERM    2:05.00     2:17.83
     Tomson, Farol L (M42)              Goldman, Jeff (M50)                
     Melley, Alison H (F41)             Snider, Robin (F28)                
                31.86     1:09.77(37.91)    1:47.11(37.34)    2:17.83(30.72)

  4  GERM 'A'                      X160-199  GERM    1:51.00     1:54.60
     Hviid, Frederik C (M39)            Bellin, Melissa (F40)              
     Noznesky, Denise L (F47)           Bellin, Daniel A (M41)             
                26.58       57.71(31.13)    1:29.16(31.45)    1:54.60(25.44)

  5  GERM 'B'                      X120-159  GERM    2:00.00     1:59.13
     Cakouros, Michael (M37)            Roetert, Daniel (M30)              
     Gularson, Jennifer L (F40)         Friedlander, Lauren (F26)          
                28.38     1:00.39(32.01)    1:29.19(28.80)    1:59.13(29.94)

  6  GERM 'C'                      X160-199  GERM    2:05.00     2:21.28
     Carbonell, Andrea (F43)            McVeigh, Jennifer J (F41)          
     Osinski, Michael P (M56)           Main, Bryan A (M40)                
                35.31     1:17.41(42.10)    1:48.33(30.92)    2:21.28(32.95)

  7  ANCM 'A'                      X200-239  ANCM         NT     2:19.95
     Amann, Don (M60)                   Donnelly, Holly A (F41)            
     Gilgore, Deborah A (F53)           Sanford, Doug (M54)                
                36.47     1:10.04(33.57)    1:49.81(39.77)    2:19.95(30.14)

  8  ANCM 'C'                      X160-199  ANCM         NT          NS
     Clark, Carol (F46)                 Blumenthal, Daniel J (M50)         
     Blumenthal, Pamela M (F46)         Howard, Lowell (M49)               
Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #62Sponsor #14
Sponsor #60Sponsor #61Sponsor #25Sponsor #59Sponsor #52
Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #20Sponsor #42