Heat Results

2012 New England LMSC Short Course Meters Championship

Short Course Meters
Dec 7-9, 2012

Event 26, 200 Meter Medley Relay
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  NEM 'B'                       M200-239   NEM    3:00.00          NS
     Estabrook, Todd H (M53)            Havel, Timothy F (M59)             
     Jaye, David A (M59)                McLaren, John M (M57)              

  2  NEM 'C'                       M240-279   NEM    2:59.89     2:32.88
     Keil, Mark A (M59)                 Hicks, Robert C (M62)              
     Coupe, George J (M72)              Maclennan, John (M61)              
                40.99     1:24.51(43.52)    1:59.17(34.66)    2:32.88(33.71)

  3  GBM 'B'                       M120-159   GBM    2:30.00     1:57.44
     Bailey, Jerry E (M43)              Larsen, Kirk K (M35)               
     Denneen, Matt (M41)                Springer, Todd E (M40)             
                31.74     1:02.46(30.72)    1:31.71(29.25)    1:57.44(25.73)

  4  GBM 'C'                       M200-239   GBM    2:30.00     2:11.65
     Davis, Guy S (M53)                 Busby, Michael (Buzz) J (M52)      
     White, Darwin W (M48)              Gendreau, Edmund J (M50)           
                33.04     1:11.27(38.23)    1:44.21(32.94)    2:11.65(27.44)

  5  NEM 'C'                       M200-239   NEM    2:25.99     2:35.45
     Mansour, Marc P (M48)              Coombs, John J (M50)               
     Seligman, James R (M53)            O'Brien, David P (M56)             
                44.62     1:29.57(44.95)    2:05.12(35.55)    2:35.45(30.33)

  6  NEM 'D'                       M200-239   NEM    2:30.00     2:22.31
     Sayles, Douglas (M45)              Alexandre, George E (M54)          
     McQuiggan, Frank (M64)             Sorterup, Donald B (M45)           
                33.78       50.55(16.77)    1:14.25(23.70)  2:22.31(1:08.06)

  7  NEM 'A'                       M160-199   NEM    2:30.00     2:13.31
     Graber, Mark (M33)                 Wood, Kirkham B (M58)              
     Davis, Bill (M55)                  Gordon, Peter R (M52)              
                34.05     1:13.19(39.14)    1:43.29(30.10)    2:13.31(30.02)

  8  NEM 'B'                       M120-159   NEM    2:40.69     2:39.77
     Parsons, Edward C (M38)            Patnaude, Dan (M39)                
     Latva-Kokko, Mika E (M38)          Nemirovsky, Sergei (M40)           
                44.54     1:26.97(42.43)    2:09.56(42.59)    2:39.77(30.21)

  9  GBM 'A'                       M120-159   GBM    3:00.00     2:18.55
     Westgeest, Bart J (M33)            Cloitre, Christophe Y (M37)        
     Johnson, Darren (M31)              Parsons, Steve E (M32)             
                32.74     1:16.01(43.27)    1:44.68(28.67)    2:18.55(33.87)

 10  MESC 'A'                      M200-239  MESC    3:29.99     3:07.18
     Davis, John W (M72)                Gray, Zachary A (M29)              
     Wentworth, Bruce M (M58)           Pride, H Douglas (M70)             
              1:00.13     1:41.12(40.99)    2:27.99(46.87)    3:07.18(39.19)
Sponsor #29Sponsor #59Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #20
Sponsor #62Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #42Sponsor #49
Sponsor #43Sponsor #60Sponsor #61