Heat Results

2011 AZ Masters SCM State Championship

Short Course Meters
Dec 10-11, 2011

Event 11, 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  ARIZ 'A'                      M160-199  ARIZ         NT     1:40.83
     Hafner, Paul A (M51)               De Biase, Terry A (M46)            
     Wallace, Wiley K (M29)             Valle, Marc A (M37)                
                24.01       49.77(25.76)    1:14.75(24.98)    1:40.83(26.08)

  2  ARIZ 'A'                      M280-319  ARIZ    2:50.00          NS
     Senger, Don (M71)                  Eissing, Frank E (M72)             
     Wise, Jim D (M69)                  LeRoy, Richard J (M71)             

  3  MAC 'B'                       M160-199  ARIZ    1:58.77         EXH
     Adamavich, Doug P (M42)            Lundblad, Bradley B (M43)          
     Cahoon, Bradley S (M56)            Walters, Jason M (M40)             
                29.88       59.48(29.60)    1:29.17(29.69)    1:58.51(29.34)

  4  ARIZ 'A'                      M120-159  ARIZ    1:42.77     1:44.39
     Pohlmann, David R (M40)            Smith, Paul L (M52)                
     Leibrand, Daniel J (M39)           Smith, Gordon R (M26)              
                26.25       52.53(26.28)    1:17.86(25.33)    1:44.39(26.53)

  5  MAC 'A'                         M72-99  ARIZ    1:52.70         EXH
     Borr, Tony W (M22)                 Cova, Jose L (M19)                 
     Cova, Luis E (M30)                 Cova Brito, Luis A (M26)           
                28.45       55.54(27.09)    1:21.46(25.92)    1:46.07(24.61)

  6  ARIZ 'A'                      M200-239  ARIZ    2:07.99     2:18.91
     Stites, Jim S (M54)                Everett, Douglas D (M47)           
     Altfeld, Clifford B (M59)          Ditolla, Robert J (M57)            
                29.95     1:08.04(38.09)    1:47.97(39.93)    2:18.91(30.94)

  7  ARIZ 'A'                      M280-319  ARIZ         NT     3:09.65
     Parker, Bob (M74)                  LaLonde, Ron R (M72)               
     Hopp, Jim (M76)                    Armstrong, Donald G (M72)          
                51.34     1:35.90(44.56)    2:19.76(43.86)    3:09.65(49.89)

  8  PHX 'A'                       M120-159   PHX         NT     1:56.29
     Sherman, Jeffrey N (M24)           Commings, Jeff P (M37)             
     Brauer, Michael (M44)              Johnson, Bowen M (M45)             
                28.01       59.01(31.00)    1:27.44(28.43)    1:56.29(28.85)
Sponsor #52Sponsor #60Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #29
Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #59Sponsor #61Sponsor #13
Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #62