Heat Results

GRIN Short Course State Championships

Short Course Yards
Mar 26-27, 2011

Event 4, 200 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 1 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  ISF 'A'                           M45+   ISF         NT     1:59.84
     Sherman, Kevin S (M46)             Wright, Michael R (M48)            
     Huggins, Thomas E (M47)            Catellier, Kenneth P (M50)         
                32.18     1:04.37(32.19)    1:33.59(29.22)    1:59.84(26.25)

  2  NAST 'A'                          M25+  NAST         NT     1:58.87
     Kurdys, Dan (M25)                  Frey, Andy (M32)                   
     Towe, Jim D (M32)                  Sikich, Christopher P (M32)        
                29.03     1:00.28(31.25)    1:30.47(30.19)    1:58.87(28.40)

  3  NAST 'A'                          M35+  NAST         NT     2:09.60
     Maydak, Jeffrey M (M37)            Hoover, Jack M (M36)               
     Brown, Timothy D (M45)             Reeves, Brian J (M48)              
                28.69     1:11.66(42.97)    1:42.66(31.00)    2:09.60(26.94)

  4  NAST 'A'                          M55+  NAST         NT     2:35.39
     Baker, Greg S (M58)                Welklin, Dan J (M56)               
     O'Kane, James K (M56)              Roach, Bill (M61)                  
                42.50     1:14.69(32.19)                    2:35.39(1:20.70)

  5  HPX 'A'                           M25+   HPX    2:50.00     2:00.80
     Camosy, Michael W (M40)            McCluskey, Kevin (M32)             
     Montgomery, Scott J (M41)          Young, Michael D (M43)             
                34.88     1:05.96(31.08)    1:33.78(27.82)    2:00.80(27.02)

  6  ISF 'A'                           M35+   ISF         NT     1:45.17
     Clarke, Chris A (M42)              Christoffel, Ben J (M35)           
     Halbert, Jeffrey B (M36)           Mickel, Chris (M38)                
                27.96       54.43(26.47)    1:20.11(25.68)    1:45.17(25.06)

  7  NAST 'A'                          M45+  NAST         NT     2:04.81
     Crutchfield, Randy L (M52)         Dixon, Kirk E (M52)                
     Oplinger, Dave (M52)               Shirey, Mark A (M53)               
                31.38     1:04.22(32.84)    1:34.65(30.43)    2:04.81(30.16)

  8  ISF 'A'                           M18+   ISF         NT     1:44.95
     Dickson, Luke J (M26)              Kerrigan, Kyle (M23)               
     Merkle, Wesley J (M30)             Hubbard, John W (M30)              
                24.40       55.94(31.54)    1:22.75(26.81)    1:44.95(22.20)

  9  NAST 'A'                          M65+  NAST         NT          NS
     Kalchev, Dimitar (M67)             Keefe, Edward K (M72)              
     Patterson, Bob (M72)               Hart, Bob (M67)                    
Sponsor #59Sponsor #60Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #41
Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #62
Sponsor #42