Heat Results

COMSA Short Course Swimming Championships

Short Course Yards
Mar 25-27, 2011

Event 20, 200 Yard Breaststroke
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Cain, David P                      M32   CMS    2:47.46     2:45.44
                36.37     1:18.14(41.77)    2:02.37(44.23)    2:45.44(43.07)

  2  Johnston, Mark A                   M50   CMS    2:45.00     2:44.71
                37.59     1:19.67(42.08)    2:02.98(43.31)    2:44.71(41.73)

  3  Doherty, Kevin J                   M37  SQID    2:40.00     2:20.20
                32.07     1:07.29(35.22)    1:43.45(36.16)    2:20.20(36.75)

  4  Goodwin, Rob                       M46   CMS    2:39.21     2:35.39
                34.96     1:14.74(39.78)    1:55.03(40.29)    2:35.39(40.36)

  5  Waterbury, Stuart S                M57   CMS    2:32.80     2:34.09
                34.38     1:14.00(39.62)    1:54.16(40.16)    2:34.09(39.93)

  6  Ganiyev, Doston                    M23  SQID    2:37.37     2:34.34
                32.61     1:12.82(40.21)    1:54.96(42.14)    2:34.34(39.38)

  7  Louie, Jamie                       M54   CMS    2:39.40     2:34.14
                34.82     1:14.16(39.34)    1:53.98(39.82)    2:34.14(40.16)

  8  Tuohy, Brian P                     M28   CMS    2:41.77     2:46.08
                36.56     1:19.16(42.60)    2:04.59(45.43)    2:46.08(41.49)

  9  Harding, Peter S                   M63  UNAT    2:46.80     2:57.54
                39.06     1:23.61(44.55)    2:10.27(46.66)    2:57.54(47.27)

 10  Pryor, Keith T                     M40  SQID    2:48.00     2:50.30
                39.07     1:22.87(43.80)    2:07.30(44.43)    2:50.30(43.00)
Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #43
Sponsor #36Sponsor #59Sponsor #20Sponsor #60Sponsor #61
Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #62