Heat Results

St. Pete Masters Long Course Swimming Championships

Long Course Meters
Jul 10-11, 2010

Event 1, 1500 Meter Freestyle
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Keen, John M                       M47  ORLM   23:30.00    21:55.75
              1:21.59   2:50.72(1:29.13)  4:20.42(1:29.70)  5:50.51(1:30.09)
      7:19.65(1:29.14)  8:48.96(1:29.31) 10:18.12(1:29.16) 11:46.64(1:28.52)
     13:14.57(1:27.93) 14:41.80(1:27.23) 16:09.63(1:27.83) 17:37.16(1:27.53)
     19:04.43(1:27.27) 20:31.84(1:27.41) 21:55.75(1:23.91)

  2  Steinmann, Sharon B                F52   SPM   22:56.00    21:59.75
              1:21.62   2:49.16(1:27.54)  4:16.97(1:27.81)  5:44.94(1:27.97)
      7:12.90(1:27.96)  8:41.23(1:28.33) 10:10.12(1:28.89) 11:38.93(1:28.81)
     13:07.99(1:29.06) 14:37.04(1:29.05) 16:05.84(1:28.80) 17:34.29(1:28.45)
     19:03.64(1:29.35) 20:32.45(1:28.81) 21:59.75(1:27.30)

  3  Shaalan, Sherif K                  M52  FLAQ   22:31.77    21:59.31
              1:20.58   2:47.86(1:27.28)  4:15.83(1:27.97)  5:43.66(1:27.83)
      7:12.22(1:28.56)  8:41.72(1:29.50) 10:11.34(1:29.62) 11:40.58(1:29.24)
     13:11.10(1:30.52) 14:41.30(1:30.20) 16:12.55(1:31.25) 17:42.14(1:29.59)
     19:11.60(1:29.46) 20:37.56(1:25.96) 21:59.31(1:21.75)

  4  Devanney, Celia C                  F53  GOLD   21:30.00    22:02.00
              1:22.73   2:52.67(1:29.94)  4:22.59(1:29.92)  5:52.46(1:29.87)
      7:21.19(1:28.73)  8:49.85(1:28.66) 10:18.87(1:29.02) 11:47.35(1:28.48)
     13:16.49(1:29.14) 14:45.67(1:29.18) 16:14.41(1:28.74) 17:42.73(1:28.32)
     19:11.04(1:28.31) 20:38.86(1:27.82) 22:02.00(1:23.14)

  5  Keenan, Sean F                     M36  UNAT   21:15.00    20:21.73
              1:13.28   2:32.67(1:19.39)  3:53.94(1:21.27)  5:15.51(1:21.57)
      6:37.43(1:21.92)  7:59.61(1:22.18)  9:22.03(1:22.42) 10:44.54(1:22.51)
     12:07.08(1:22.54) 13:29.75(1:22.67) 14:51.95(1:22.20) 16:14.68(1:22.73)
     17:37.28(1:22.60) 18:59.83(1:22.55) 20:21.73(1:21.90)

  6  Gaw, Christopher D                 M45  ORLM   21:15.22    20:45.46
              1:17.48   2:40.06(1:22.58)  4:02.72(1:22.66)  5:25.06(1:22.34)
      6:46.16(1:21.10)  8:08.42(1:22.26)  9:31.07(1:22.65) 10:54.24(1:23.17)
     12:17.55(1:23.31) 13:40.97(1:23.42) 15:04.96(1:23.99) 16:30.08(1:25.12)
     17:55.49(1:25.41) 19:21.18(1:25.69) 20:45.46(1:24.28)

  7  Kennedy, Timothy C                 M54   SPM   22:21.00    20:50.26
              1:21.41   2:44.30(1:22.89)  4:07.55(1:23.25)  5:30.86(1:23.31)
      6:54.56(1:23.70)  8:17.82(1:23.26)  9:41.20(1:23.38) 11:05.05(1:23.85)
     12:28.63(1:23.58) 13:52.24(1:23.61) 15:15.80(1:23.56) 16:41.22(1:25.42)
     18:06.47(1:25.25) 19:30.11(1:23.64) 20:50.26(1:20.15)

  8  Hopkins, Gaylord                   M69   FMM   22:50.00    22:48.88
              1:22.27   2:50.56(1:28.29)  4:19.71(1:29.15)  5:49.34(1:29.63)
      7:19.60(1:30.26)  8:51.07(1:31.47) 10:22.79(1:31.72) 11:54.54(1:31.75)
     13:27.61(1:33.07) 15:00.50(1:32.89) 16:34.21(1:33.71) 18:08.23(1:34.02)
     19:42.43(1:34.20) 21:16.86(1:34.43) 22:48.88(1:32.02)

  9  Quiggin, David                     M66  GOLD   23:15.00          NS

 10  Jennings, Bob                      M57  FACT   24:08.51    23:25.02
              1:30.59   3:05.60(1:35.01)  4:41.46(1:35.86)  6:17.09(1:35.63)
      7:52.00(1:34.91)  9:25.96(1:33.96) 10:59.94(1:33.98) 12:33.70(1:33.76)
     14:07.85(1:34.15) 15:41.28(1:33.43) 17:13.03(1:31.75) 18:46.21(1:33.18)
     20:20.00(1:33.79) 21:54.04(1:34.04) 23:25.02(1:30.98)
Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #14
Sponsor #49Sponsor #61Sponsor #59Sponsor #60Sponsor #20
Sponsor #62Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #58Sponsor #29Sponsor #56