Heat Results

St. Pete Masters 39th Annual SCY Champs and Florida LMSC vs. Florida Gold Coast LMSC State Meet

Short Course Yards
Mar 27-29, 2009

Event 41, 500 Yard Freestyle
Heat 5 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Marzulli, Pat                      M60   SPM    6:45.00     6:35.61
                35.69     1:15.74(40.05)    1:56.10(40.36)    2:37.08(40.98)
        3:17.33(40.25)    3:57.60(40.27)    4:37.99(40.39)    5:17.80(39.81)
        5:57.38(39.58)    6:35.61(38.23)

  2  Rectenwal, Laura J                 F46  SYSM    6:40.00     6:37.73
                36.39     1:15.88(39.49)    1:56.29(40.41)    2:36.84(40.55)
        3:17.30(40.46)    3:57.84(40.54)    4:38.26(40.42)    5:18.72(40.46)
        5:59.37(40.65)    6:37.73(38.36)

  3  Cornell, Thomas G                  M61  SYSM    6:30.00     6:42.19
                35.34     1:15.02(39.68)    1:55.75(40.73)    2:37.29(41.54)
        3:18.84(41.55)    4:00.17(41.33)    4:41.04(40.87)    5:22.92(41.88)
        6:03.70(40.78)    6:42.19(38.49)

  4  Elkins, David J                    M28   TMM    6:17.28     5:45.45
                31.06     1:04.73(33.67)    1:39.41(34.68)    2:14.82(35.41)
        2:50.63(35.81)    3:25.72(35.09)    4:00.82(35.10)    4:36.43(35.61)
        5:12.27(35.84)    5:45.45(33.18)

  5  Devanney, Celia C                  F51  GOLD    6:11.00     6:09.30
                32.43     1:08.75(36.32)    1:46.36(37.61)    2:24.18(37.82)
        3:01.94(37.76)    3:39.96(38.02)    4:18.07(38.11)    4:55.90(37.83)
        5:33.79(37.89)    6:09.30(35.51)

  6  Deering, Tara R                    F31   TMM    6:15.57     6:10.80
                34.25     1:11.29(37.04)    1:48.97(37.68)    2:27.06(38.09)
        3:04.94(37.88)    3:42.87(37.93)    4:20.15(37.28)    4:57.47(37.32)
        5:34.83(37.36)    6:10.80(35.97)

  7  Steinmann, Sharon B                F50   SPM    6:18.00     6:17.89
                34.33     1:10.90(36.57)    1:48.34(37.44)    2:26.63(38.29)
        3:05.19(38.56)    3:43.71(38.52)    4:22.17(38.46)    5:00.82(38.65)
        5:39.62(38.80)    6:17.89(38.27)

  8  Cowing, John M                     M60  MICH    6:35.00         DNF
                36.17 

  9  LeLay, Morgan G                    F27  LYTA    6:41.00     6:39.41
                35.95     1:14.97(39.02)    1:54.99(40.02)    2:35.08(40.09)
        3:15.40(40.32)    3:56.24(40.84)    4:36.97(40.73)    5:18.96(41.99)
        6:00.51(41.55)    6:39.41(38.90)

 10  Jennings, Bob                      M55  FACT    6:45.14     6:38.34
                36.85     1:16.46(39.61)    1:57.31(40.85)  3:19.59(1:22.28)
                          3:59.39(39.80)    4:39.64(40.25)    5:20.11(40.47)
        6:00.29(40.18)    6:38.34(38.05)
Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #56Sponsor #62Sponsor #36
Sponsor #14Sponsor #60Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #42
Sponsor #59Sponsor #58Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #61Sponsor #52Sponsor #41