Heat Results

24th Annual GRIN Fall Classic

Short Course Meters
Oct 25-26, 2008

Event 1, 800 Meter Freestyle
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Kohn, Catherine K                  F55  SLAM   12:00.00    11:32.77
                41.46     1:25.64(44.18)    2:09.62(43.98)    2:53.36(43.74)
        3:36.92(43.56)    4:20.50(43.58)    5:03.96(43.46)    5:47.20(43.24)
        6:30.55(43.35)    7:14.13(43.58)    7:57.37(43.24)    8:40.73(43.36)
        9:24.19(43.46)   10:07.68(43.49)   10:50.64(42.96)   11:32.77(42.13)

  2  Segnitz, Robin P                   F41   SKY   12:00.00    12:11.24
                39.63     1:24.38(44.75)    2:10.72(46.34)    2:56.45(45.73)
        3:42.40(45.95)    4:28.18(45.78)    5:14.09(45.91)    6:00.03(45.94)
        6:45.99(45.96)    7:31.84(45.85)    8:18.18(46.34)    9:04.52(46.34)
        9:51.37(46.85)   10:38.05(46.68)   11:24.69(46.64)   12:11.24(46.55)

  3  Zedonis, Lisa L                    F47   ISF   11:34.00    11:29.99
                                          2:01.74(2:01.74)    2:44.13(42.39)
        3:27.61(43.48)    4:11.50(43.89)    4:55.29(43.79)    5:39.30(44.01)
        6:23.52(44.22)    7:07.52(44.00)    7:51.55(44.03)    8:35.87(44.32)
        9:20.27(44.40)   10:04.46(44.19)   10:48.56(44.10)   11:29.99(41.43)

  4  Smith, Richard K                   M63  GRIN   11:30.00    11:31.57
                37.81     1:18.30(40.49)    1:59.39(41.09)    2:41.94(42.55)
        3:25.25(43.31)    4:09.00(43.75)    4:53.62(44.62)    5:37.90(44.28)
        6:23.06(45.16)    7:08.14(45.08)    7:53.58(45.44)    8:39.11(45.53)
        9:24.59(45.48)   10:08.70(44.11)   10:51.18(42.48)   11:31.57(40.39)

  5  Sutton, Robert C                   M33   ISF   11:33.33    11:01.12
                37.19     1:16.99(39.80)    1:56.96(39.97)    2:37.68(40.72)
        3:18.68(41.00)    3:59.81(41.13)    4:41.35(41.54)    5:22.87(41.52)
        6:04.25(41.38)    6:46.26(42.01)    7:28.11(41.85)    8:10.75(42.64)
        8:53.32(42.57)    9:36.01(42.69)   10:18.57(42.56)   11:01.12(42.55)

  6  Burkart, Dana M                    F37  PAFC   11:59.00    11:19.23
                37.49     1:19.42(41.93)    2:03.22(43.80)    2:46.89(43.67)
        3:29.86(42.97)    4:13.33(43.47)    4:56.38(43.05)    5:39.70(43.32)
        6:22.89(43.19)    7:05.86(42.97)    7:48.91(43.05)    8:31.99(43.08)
        9:15.02(43.03)    9:57.90(42.88)   10:40.14(42.24)   11:19.23(39.09)

  8  Morris, John                       M24    IM   12:02.56    11:58.93
                36.78     1:18.92(42.14)    2:03.07(44.15)    2:47.71(44.64)
        3:33.44(45.73)    4:19.65(46.21)    5:05.94(46.29)    5:52.59(46.65)
        6:38.90(46.31)    7:25.47(46.57)    8:12.42(46.95)    8:59.64(47.22)
        9:46.14(46.50)   10:32.63(46.49)   11:18.04(45.41)   11:58.93(40.89)
Sponsor #59Sponsor #43Sponsor #60Sponsor #61Sponsor #36
Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #62Sponsor #14Sponsor #20
Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #49