Heat Results

24th Annual GRIN Fall Classic

Short Course Meters
Oct 25-26, 2008

Event 1, 800 Meter Freestyle
Heat 1 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Pierotti, Jimmy D                  M58  SLAM         NT    13:06.86
                                                                                                                                                                                                  9:49.52(9:49.52)   10:39.43(49.91)
       11:29.56(50.13)   12:19.46(49.90)   13:06.88(47.42)

  2  Geiss, Anthony J                   M35  GRIN         NT    11:01.79
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          10:20.84(10:20.84)                     11:01.79(40.95)

  3  Etnyre, Sandy S                    F67   ISF   25:00.00    16:48.97
                                                                                                                                                            12:34.23(12:34.23) 13:39.40(1:05.17)                                    
                                         15:47.64(2:08.24) 16:48.97(1:01.33)

  4  Geyman, Jeff                       M52  MOVY   14:49.00    11:38.07
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        10:08.14(10:08.14)   10:52.73(44.59)   11:38.26(45.53)

  5  Hall, Carol A                      F61   ISF   20:00.00    20:58.56
                                                                                                                    10:23.22(10:23.22) 11:43.23(1:20.01)
     13:02.23(1:19.00) 14:21.84(1:19.61) 15:43.65(1:21.81)                  
     17:04.08(1:20.43) 18:24.12(1:20.04) 19:40.50(1:16.38) 20:58.56(1:18.06)

  6  McKay, Beth                        F46   CSI         NT    17:20.68
                                                                                                                                        9:50.50(9:50.50)
     10:55.99(1:05.49) 12:01.43(1:05.44) 13:07.26(1:05.83) 14:13.12(1:05.86)
     15:17.24(1:04.12) 16:21.68(1:04.44)                     17:20.68(59.00)

  7  Buckalew, Raina L                  F28   ISF         NT    11:33.75
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        10:07.36(10:07.36)   10:51.00(43.64)   11:33.75(42.75)

  8  Ripley, Rachel M                   F24   ISF         NT    10:04.12
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              10:04.12(10:04.12)
Sponsor #59Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #42Sponsor #49
Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #62
Sponsor #61Sponsor #60Sponsor #29