Heat Results

YMCA Masters Nationals at Ft. Lauderdale

Short Course Yards
May 15-18, 2008

Event 4, 1000 Yard Freestyle
Heat 9 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Love, Donald S (Steve)             M54  TPIT   11:55.00    11:45.71
                30.24     1:03.79(33.55)    1:38.20(34.41)    2:13.97(35.77)
        2:49.46(35.49)    3:26.29(36.83)    4:01.78(35.49)    4:37.80(36.02)
        5:15.74(37.94)    5:52.02(36.28)    6:27.63(35.61)    7:03.46(35.83)
        7:39.05(35.59)    8:14.66(35.61)    8:50.75(36.09)    9:26.11(35.36)
       10:01.54(35.43)   10:36.43(34.89)   11:11.67(35.24)   11:45.71(34.04)

  2  Korey, Bill S                      M44  GOLD   11:43.90    11:36.75
                30.94     1:05.52(34.58)    1:40.45(34.93)    2:15.71(35.26)
        2:50.69(34.98)    3:25.80(35.11)    4:01.04(35.24)    4:36.42(35.38)
        5:11.89(35.47)    5:47.32(35.43)    6:22.74(35.42)    6:58.39(35.65)
        7:33.64(35.25)    8:08.99(35.35)    8:44.24(35.25)    9:19.16(34.92)
        9:54.24(35.08)   10:29.01(34.77)   11:03.37(34.36)   11:36.75(33.38)

  3  Corrigan, George C                 M55  FACT   11:40.00    11:55.56
                31.74     1:06.60(34.86)    1:41.69(35.09)    2:17.08(35.39)
        2:52.57(35.49)    3:27.71(35.14)    4:03.07(35.36)    4:38.19(35.12)
        5:13.63(35.44)    5:49.23(35.60)    6:24.90(35.67)    7:00.96(36.06)
        7:37.21(36.25)    8:13.73(36.52)    8:50.46(36.73)    9:26.79(36.33)
       10:04.22(37.43)   10:41.02(36.80)   11:19.26(38.24)   11:55.56(36.30)

  4  Pepe, Marshall                     M43  SYSM   11:20.00    11:22.48
                29.07     1:01.67(32.60)    1:35.78(34.11)    2:10.41(34.63)
        2:45.22(34.81)    3:20.95(35.73)    3:56.15(35.20)    4:30.97(34.82)
        5:05.86(34.89)    5:40.70(34.84)    6:15.52(34.82)    6:50.63(35.11)
        7:25.04(34.41)    7:59.47(34.43)    8:33.72(34.25)    9:08.30(34.58)
        9:42.14(33.84)   10:15.95(33.81)   10:49.68(33.73)   11:22.48(32.80)

  5  Babits, George A                   M40  SARA   11:30.00          NS

  6  Burt, Chris E                      M53  GOLD   11:42.64    12:12.70
                30.97     1:05.43(34.46)    1:40.58(35.15)    2:16.28(35.70)
        2:52.12(35.84)    3:28.13(36.01)    4:04.68(36.55)    4:41.71(37.03)
      5:56.83(1:15.12)                      6:34.61(37.78)    7:12.51(37.90)
        7:50.45(37.94)    8:28.35(37.90)    9:06.45(38.10)    9:44.12(37.67)
       10:22.00(37.88)   10:59.64(37.64)   11:36.81(37.17)   12:12.70(35.89)

  7  Blumenthal, Jeffrey S              M54    IM   11:45.00          NS

  8  Gulick, James                      M49  CONN   11:58.00          NS
Sponsor #62Sponsor #60Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #25
Sponsor #59Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #43
Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #61