Heat Results

2001 USMS Short Course National Championships

Short Course Yards
May 17-21, 2001

Event 42, 200 Yard Butterfly
Heat 7 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Berrueta, Gabriela                 F34  AGYM    2:34.00     2:40.75
                35.28     1:15.73(40.45)    1:58.27(42.54)    2:40.75(42.48)

  2  Sippola, Sari H                    F32  WHSC    2:29.50     2:27.08
                32.96     1:09.54(36.58)    1:47.92(38.38)    2:27.08(39.16)

  3  Thill, Vanessa I                   F30  CLVM    2:26.30     2:25.33
                31.05     1:07.13(36.08)    1:45.84(38.71)    2:25.33(39.49)

  4  Gavigan, Stacey A                  F30   UCI    2:20.00     2:17.93
                29.92     1:03.98(34.06)    1:40.23(36.25)    2:17.93(37.70)

  5  Easton, Sandie                     F31  ARIZ    2:13.97     2:11.36
                29.34     1:01.89(32.55)    1:35.97(34.08)    2:11.36(35.39)

  6  Castillo-Lehnertz, Blanca          F34  IAMA    2:16.45     2:15.09
                29.81     1:03.15(33.34)    1:38.02(34.87)    2:15.09(37.07)

  7  Bills, Julie R                     F32  UTAH    2:20.00     2:19.85
                33.34     1:10.95(37.61)    1:46.45(35.50)    2:19.85(33.40)

  8  Hyland, Kate A                     F32   WPM    2:28.40     2:23.62
                31.38     1:06.69(35.31)    1:43.89(37.20)    2:23.62(39.73)

  9  Halligan, Amy B                    F34  OREG    2:33.82     2:34.51
                33.23     1:10.80(37.57)    1:51.00(40.20)    2:34.51(43.51)

 10  Nicholson, Mandy L                 F34  CLVM    2:34.90     2:45.87
                33.34     1:12.47(39.13)    1:55.81(43.34)    2:45.87(50.06)
Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #60
Sponsor #14Sponsor #62Sponsor #59Sponsor #43Sponsor #25
Sponsor #42