2014 Marriott U.S. Masters Swimming Summer Nationals

Event Results

Real time results (by event)

Searchable results

Download results by LMSC (in text files for newsletters)

Results by age group:

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W95-99

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 40-44 Results

Men 40-44 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     23.43    8/7/2014  Jacobson, Brian L            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Gregor, Petr                   41  SWPP      24.95       25.08     11.00
  2  Franklin, Erik J               42   L4S      27.01       26.36      9.00
  3  Doane, Michael P               44  TERR      26.23       26.51      8.00
  4  Butcher, Rob                   42  SYSM      26.00       26.75      7.00
  5  Huggins, Dale R                42  TXLA      26.08       26.88      6.00
  6  Glass, Mark W                  40  DAMM      26.36       27.00      5.00
  7  White, James H                 44  BSLM      26.30       27.18      4.00
  8  Wang, Edward D                 40  DCRP      27.87       27.35      3.00
  9  Bishop, Christopher R          42  BUMS      29.06       27.73      2.00
 10  Groomes, David W               40   TMM      28.24       28.06      1.00
 11  Goodison, Michael R            42  TERR      30.49       28.16          
 12  Tomson, Farol L                43  GERM      29.40       29.16          
 13  Hannesschlager, Michael E      40   L4S      28.92       29.44          
 14  Hynes, Brodie                  40   BLU      29.29       29.63          
 15  Irons, Nicholas T              42  GERM      30.00       29.88          
 16  Henry, Mike                    44   L4S      31.10       30.23          
 17  Chororos, Alexander N          41  DCRP      29.90       30.42          
 18  Henkel, Scott                  40  BUMS      31.00       31.83          
 19  Martz, Adam J                  43  SFTL      34.07       34.32          
---  Courtney, Chris                42  ARIZ      28.58          NS          
---  Lee, Peter S                   44  NCYM      33.20          NS          
---  Slamon, Nicholas B             42  UC08      28.10          NS          
---  Loreto, James A                42  UC09      31.00          NS          

Men 40-44 50 Meter Freestyle from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     23.43    8/7/2014  Jacobson, Brian L            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Doane, Michael P               44  TERR         NT       26.16          
---  Hviid, Frederik C              40  GERM         NT       26.72          
---  Baldwin, Craig M               40  RMST         NT       27.58          
---  Pardo, Robert R                41  SFTL         NT       29.36          
---  Henry, Mike                    44   L4S         NT       30.12          
---  Carlson, John                  43  RMST         NT       30.75          
---  Martz, Adam J                  43  SFTL         NT       33.86          

Men 40-44 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     51.72    8/1/2010  Pyshnenko, Vlad              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Huggins, Dale R                42  TXLA      59.88       59.89     11.00
                28.38       59.89(31.51)
  2  Butcher, Rob                   42  SYSM      59.47       59.91      9.00
                28.22       59.91(31.69)
  3  Doane, Michael P               44  TERR    1:00.43     1:00.93      8.00
                28.65     1:00.93(32.28)
  4  Hicks, Stephen C               42  CMYM    1:03.59     1:02.46      7.00
                30.11     1:02.46(32.35)
  5  Wang, Edward D                 40  DCRP    1:03.56     1:02.65      6.00
                30.18     1:02.65(32.47)
  6  Pardo, Robert R                41  SFTL    1:05.90     1:03.19      5.00
                30.49     1:03.19(32.70)
  7  Godbout, Rich W                44  ANCM    1:03.00     1:04.58      4.00
                29.87     1:04.58(34.71)
  8  Moore, Scott R                 42  MOVY    1:04.26     1:04.74      3.00
                30.33     1:04.74(34.41)
  9  Hannesschlager, Michael E      40   L4S    1:10.80     1:07.40      2.00
                30.33     1:07.40(37.07)
 10  Henkel, Scott                  40  BUMS    1:06.00     1:08.78      1.00
                32.99     1:08.78(35.79)
 11  Hinz, Brian P                  40  CMYM    1:10.00     1:09.55          
                32.03     1:09.55(37.52)
 12  Martz, Adam J                  43  SFTL    1:21.67     1:20.09          
                38.30     1:20.09(41.79)
---  Courtney, Chris                42  ARIZ    1:04.62          NS          
---  Michalski, Daniel              41  ARMS    1:20.00          NS          
---  Glass, Mark W                  40  DAMM    1:00.00          NS          
---  Palace, Mark                   41  SYSM    1:05.33          NS          

Men 40-44 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:53.65    8/2/2010  Pyshnenko, Vlad              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hviid, Frederik C              40  GERM    2:03.89     2:01.91     11.00
                28.92       59.51(30.59)    1:30.97(31.46)    2:01.91(30.94)
  2  Donahue, Patrick               41  UC10    2:14.56     2:07.04      9.00
                29.66     1:01.63(31.97)    1:34.21(32.58)    2:07.04(32.83)
  3  Bishop, Christopher R          42  BUMS    2:26.00     2:17.38      8.00
                31.08     1:06.11(35.03)    1:42.03(35.92)    2:17.38(35.35)
  4  Pardo, Robert R                41  SFTL    2:20.00     2:17.40      7.00
                31.82     1:06.56(34.74)    1:42.26(35.70)    2:17.40(35.14)
  5  Baldwin, Craig M               40  RMST    2:25.97     2:18.83      6.00
                31.24     1:04.48(33.24)    1:41.72(37.24)    2:18.83(37.11)
  6  Butcher, Rob                   42  SYSM    2:15.00     2:21.41      5.00
                31.99     1:07.78(35.79)    1:44.60(36.82)    2:21.41(36.81)
  7  Moore, Scott R                 42  MOVY    2:21.70     2:25.35      4.00
                32.41     1:08.32(35.91)    1:46.36(38.04)    2:25.35(38.99)
  8  Main, Bryan A                  41  GERM    2:31.50     2:31.88      3.00
                34.05     1:12.97(38.92)    1:52.68(39.71)    2:31.88(39.20)
  9  Henry, Mike                    44   L4S    2:27.68     2:32.76      2.00
                34.03     1:11.99(37.96)    1:52.30(40.31)    2:32.76(40.46)
 10  Henkel, Scott                  40  BUMS    2:28.00     2:33.64      1.00
                36.43     1:16.18(39.75)    1:55.76(39.58)    2:33.64(37.88)
 11  Glass, Mark W                  40  DAMM    3:00.00     2:38.40          
                29.22     1:00.91(31.69)    1:52.07(51.16)    2:38.40(46.33)
 12  Martz, Adam J                  43  SFTL    3:16.62     3:11.83          
                44.51     1:35.70(51.19)    2:26.61(50.91)    3:11.83(45.22)
---  Lowengrub, Paul S              43  DCAC    2:20.15          NS          

Men 40-44 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:06.74   7/24/2009  Hochstein, Erik              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Donahue, Patrick               41  UC10    4:41.03     4:24.35     11.00
                30.24     1:03.10(32.86)    1:36.31(33.21)    2:09.95(33.64)
        2:43.81(33.86)    3:17.54(33.73)    3:51.69(34.15)    4:24.35(32.66)
  2  Pardo, Robert R                41  SFTL    5:00.72     4:52.91      9.00
                33.96     1:10.16(36.20)    1:47.28(37.12)    2:24.30(37.02)
        3:01.72(37.42)    3:39.19(37.47)    4:16.70(37.51)    4:52.91(36.21)
  3  Henkel, Scott                  40  BUMS    5:18.00     5:28.91      8.00
                38.84     1:20.46(41.62)    2:02.58(42.12)    2:44.52(41.94)
        3:26.84(42.32)    4:08.28(41.44)    4:50.03(41.75)    5:28.91(38.88)
  4  Glass, Mark W                  40  DAMM    6:00.00     5:55.23      7.00
                26.61     1:21.81(55.20)    2:09.69(47.88)    2:54.60(44.91)
        3:41.12(46.52)    4:27.39(46.27)    5:11.28(43.89)    5:55.23(43.95)
  5  Lassen, Jason D                42  SFTL    6:40.01     6:08.65      6.00
                39.95     1:24.33(44.38)    2:11.26(46.93)    2:58.61(47.35)
        3:46.21(47.60)    4:34.77(48.56)    5:22.84(48.07)    6:08.65(45.81)
---  Lowengrub, Paul S              43  DCAC    4:50.25          NS          
---  Hviid, Frederik C              40  GERM    4:14.59          NS          

Men 40-44 800 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   8:37.81   7/25/2010  Kostich, Alex G              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Lowengrub, Paul S              43  DCAC   10:00.00     9:43.15     11.00
                34.47     1:10.79(36.32)    1:47.26(36.47)    2:23.91(36.65)
        3:00.19(36.28)    3:36.76(36.57)    4:12.95(36.19)    4:49.60(36.65)
        5:25.90(36.30)    6:02.84(36.94)    6:39.36(36.52)    7:16.60(37.24)
        7:53.38(36.78)    8:30.70(37.32)    9:07.30(36.60)    9:43.15(35.85)
  2  Henkel, Scott                  40  BUMS   10:45.00    11:28.61      9.00
                39.14     1:21.32(42.18)                                    
      3:33.43(2:12.11)    4:17.22(43.79)    5:01.68(44.46)    5:45.76(44.08)
        6:29.46(43.70)    7:12.61(43.15)    7:55.93(43.32)    8:38.88(42.95)
        9:22.65(43.77)   10:05.42(42.77)   10:48.96(43.54)   11:28.61(39.65)
  3  Main, Bryan A                  41  GERM   11:25.00    11:31.88      8.00
                34.83     1:15.26(40.43)    1:57.47(42.21)    2:40.34(42.87)
        3:23.57(43.23)    4:07.03(43.46)    4:51.86(44.83)    5:35.64(43.78)
        6:19.68(44.04)    7:03.77(44.09)    7:48.13(44.36)    8:33.80(45.67)
        9:20.04(46.24)   10:04.78(44.74)   10:49.29(44.51)   11:31.88(42.59)
  4  Godbout, Rich W                44  ANCM   11:10.00    11:36.72      7.00
                34.29     1:13.33(39.04)    1:54.32(40.99)    2:35.99(41.67)
        3:18.85(42.86)    4:02.19(43.34)    4:46.75(44.56)    5:31.74(44.99)
        6:16.85(45.11)    7:02.68(45.83)    7:48.80(46.12)    8:35.33(46.53)
        9:22.27(46.94)   10:08.90(46.63)   10:54.07(45.17)   11:36.72(42.65)

Men 40-44 1500 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  16:36.91   7/23/2010  Kostich, Alex G              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hviid, Frederik C              40  GERM   16:39.79    16:51.19     11.00
                30.33     1:02.99(32.66)    1:36.25(33.26)    2:09.43(33.18)
        2:42.94(33.51)    3:16.53(33.59)    3:50.40(33.87)    4:24.09(33.69)
        4:57.86(33.77)    5:31.63(33.77)    6:05.60(33.97)    6:39.45(33.85)
        7:13.30(33.85)    7:47.11(33.81)    8:21.13(34.02)    8:55.12(33.99)
        9:29.17(34.05)   10:03.22(34.05)   10:37.36(34.14)   11:11.54(34.18)
       11:45.74(34.20)   12:19.89(34.15)   12:54.13(34.24)   13:28.33(34.20)
       14:02.64(34.31)   14:36.85(34.21)   15:11.23(34.38)   15:45.28(34.05)
       16:18.79(33.51)   16:51.19(32.40)
  2  Donahue, Patrick               41  UC10   17:52.45    17:34.65      9.00
                30.97     1:04.52(33.55)    1:38.63(34.11)    2:13.08(34.45)
        2:47.71(34.63)    3:22.41(34.70)    3:57.07(34.66)    4:31.84(34.77)
        5:06.59(34.75)    5:41.50(34.91)    6:16.54(35.04)    6:51.74(35.20)
        7:26.93(35.19)    8:02.14(35.21)    8:37.60(35.46)    9:12.88(35.28)
        9:48.45(35.57)   10:23.80(35.35)   10:59.62(35.82)   11:35.33(35.71)
       12:11.26(35.93)   12:47.12(35.86)   13:23.06(35.94)   13:59.26(36.20)
       14:35.60(36.34)   15:11.95(36.35)   15:48.34(36.39)   16:24.90(36.56)
       17:00.29(35.39)   17:34.65(34.36)
  3  Pardo, Robert R                41  SFTL   19:24.27    19:33.76      8.00
                35.37     1:13.80(38.43)    1:52.61(38.81)    2:31.60(38.99)
        3:10.47(38.87)    3:49.22(38.75)    4:27.90(38.68)    5:06.87(38.97)
        5:45.44(38.57)    6:24.72(39.28)    7:03.52(38.80)    7:42.51(38.99)
        8:21.40(38.89)    9:00.57(39.17)    9:39.80(39.23)   10:19.01(39.21)
       10:58.17(39.16)   11:37.47(39.30)   12:17.59(40.12)   12:58.24(40.65)
       13:38.00(39.76)   14:17.50(39.50)   14:57.46(39.96)   15:37.04(39.58)
       16:17.05(40.01)   16:56.74(39.69)   17:36.87(40.13)   18:16.77(39.90)
       18:56.13(39.36)   19:33.76(37.63)
  4  Butcher, Rob                   42  SYSM   21:50.00    20:45.34      7.00
                35.72     1:14.79(39.07)    1:55.75(40.96)    2:37.35(41.60)
        3:18.98(41.63)    4:00.52(41.54)    4:41.80(41.28)    5:23.06(41.26)
        6:04.76(41.70)    6:46.39(41.63)    7:28.87(42.48)    8:11.08(42.21)
        8:53.47(42.39)    9:35.89(42.42)   10:18.45(42.56)   11:01.02(42.57)
       11:43.40(42.38)   12:25.31(41.91)   13:08.04(42.73)   13:50.16(42.12)
       14:32.75(42.59)   15:14.51(41.76)   15:56.45(41.94)   16:38.17(41.72)
       17:19.89(41.72)   18:01.23(41.34)   18:42.68(41.45)   19:24.38(41.70)
       20:05.72(41.34)   20:45.34(39.62)

Men 40-44 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     27.47   8/23/2008  Ross, Michael S              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Bishop, Christopher R          42  BUMS      33.60       31.57     11.00
  2  Groomes, David W               40   TMM      35.36       33.50      9.00
  3  White, James H                 44  BSLM      34.23       33.90      8.00
  4  Hannesschlager, Michael E      40   L4S      36.07       35.18      7.00
  5  Henry, Mike                    44   L4S      38.56       37.20      6.00
  6  Hynes, Brodie                  40   BLU      40.71       37.35      5.00

Men 40-44 50 Meter Backstroke from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     27.47   8/23/2008  Ross, Michael S              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Hviid, Frederik C              40  GERM         NT       29.54          
---  Bishop, Christopher R          42  BUMS         NT       31.87          
---  Franklin, Erik J               42   L4S         NT       33.07          
---  Tomson, Farol L                43  GERM         NT       37.04          
---  Henry, Mike                    44   L4S         NT       37.16          

Men 40-44 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     59.08    8/7/2009  Ross, Michael S              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Bishop, Christopher R          42  BUMS    1:14.58     1:08.89     11.00
                32.89     1:08.89(36.00)
  2  Groomes, David W               40   TMM    1:16.51     1:15.87      9.00
                34.81     1:15.87(41.06)
  3  Baldwin, Craig M               40  RMST    1:16.80     1:17.69      8.00
                37.08     1:17.69(40.61)
  4  Hannesschlager, Michael E      40   L4S    1:24.50     1:19.24      7.00
                37.13     1:19.24(42.11)
---  White, James H                 44  BSLM    1:16.00          NS          

Men 40-44 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:11.56    8/4/2014  Hviid, Frederik C            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hviid, Frederik C              40  GERM    2:13.74     2:11.13N    11.00
                31.84     1:04.77(32.93)    1:38.46(33.69)    2:11.13(32.67)
  2  Donahue, Patrick               41  UC10    2:27.28     2:21.13      9.00
                33.44     1:08.67(35.23)    1:45.13(36.46)    2:21.13(36.00)
  3  Bishop, Christopher R          42  BUMS    2:40.32     2:32.08      8.00
                35.69     1:13.95(38.26)    1:53.16(39.21)    2:32.08(38.92)
  4  Groomes, David W               40   TMM    2:52.20     2:51.38      7.00
                38.48     1:20.91(42.43)    2:05.95(45.04)    2:51.38(45.43)

Men 40-44 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     29.38    7/8/2012  West, Steve T                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Bagri, Val                     40   RYL      30.50       30.32     11.00
  2  Huggins, Dale R                42  TXLA      33.31       32.01      9.00
  3  Doane, Michael P               44  TERR      33.23       33.66      8.00
  4  Goodison, Michael R            42  TERR      34.49       33.69      7.00
  5  Irons, Nicholas T              42  GERM      35.46       35.89      6.00
  6  Hicks, Stephen C               42  CMYM      36.04       36.12      5.00
  7  Groomes, David W               40   TMM      37.21       37.14      4.00
  8  Moore, Scott R                 42  MOVY      38.68       38.51      3.00
  9  Hinz, Brian P                  40  CMYM      38.00       39.86      2.00
---  Michalski, Daniel              41  ARMS      42.00          NS          
---  Palace, Mark                   41  SYSM      36.22          NS          

Men 40-44 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:03.76    7/6/2012  West, Steve T                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Bagri, Val                     40   RYL    1:08.38     1:07.82     11.00
                32.55     1:07.82(35.27)
  2  Huggins, Dale R                42  TXLA    1:15.08     1:14.60      9.00
                34.88     1:14.60(39.72)
  3  Goodison, Michael R            42  TERR    1:17.88     1:17.60      8.00
                36.46     1:17.60(41.14)
  4  Doane, Michael P               44  TERR    1:18.22     1:19.02      7.00
                36.69     1:19.02(42.33)
  5  Baldwin, Craig M               40  RMST    1:22.27     1:19.80      6.00
                36.96     1:19.80(42.84)
  6  Hicks, Stephen C               42  CMYM    1:21.57     1:20.73      5.00
                38.75     1:20.73(41.98)
  7  Irons, Nicholas T              42  GERM    1:20.84     1:23.84      4.00
                38.19     1:23.84(45.65)
  8  Moore, Scott R                 42  MOVY    1:29.64     1:28.64      3.00
                40.65     1:28.64(47.99)
---  Palace, Mark                   41  SYSM    1:22.49          NS          
---  Gregor, Petr                   41  SWPP    1:08.00          NS          

Men 40-44 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:19.01    7/7/2012  West, Steve T                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Huggins, Dale R                42  TXLA    2:55.23     2:50.45     11.00
                37.18     1:20.47(43.29)    2:05.31(44.84)    2:50.45(45.14)
  2  Baldwin, Craig M               40  RMST    3:05.21     2:54.59      9.00
                38.70     1:22.13(43.43)    2:07.73(45.60)    2:54.59(46.86)
  3  Hicks, Stephen C               42  CMYM    2:55.44     2:57.96      8.00
                40.11     1:26.05(45.94)    2:12.23(46.18)    2:57.96(45.73)

Men 40-44 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     25.57    8/6/2009  Ross, Michael S              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Doane, Michael P               44  TERR      27.97       27.91     11.00
  2  Goodison, Michael R            42  TERR      30.49       28.55      9.00
  3  Glass, Mark W                  40  DAMM      28.43       28.71      8.00
  4  Hynes, Brodie                  40   BLU      30.63       29.55      7.00
  5  Butcher, Rob                   42  SYSM      29.50       30.24      6.00
  6  Carlson, John                  43  RMST      31.50       32.68      5.00
  7  Hannesschlager, Michael E      40   L4S      31.47       32.71      4.00
  8  Slamon, Nicholas B             42  UC08      29.00       33.21      3.00
  9  Loreto, James A                42  UC09      33.00       34.89      2.00
---  Courtney, Chris                42  ARIZ      31.28          NS          
---  Chororos, Alexander N          41  DCRP      36.00          NS          

Men 40-44 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     56.43   8/23/2008  Ross, Michael S              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Gregor, Petr                   41  SWPP      59.75     1:00.01     11.00
                27.72     1:00.01(32.29)
  2  Doane, Michael P               44  TERR    1:05.36     1:07.18      9.00
                30.11     1:07.18(37.07)
  3  Hynes, Brodie                  40   BLU    1:07.36     1:08.28      8.00
                30.84     1:08.28(37.44)
  4  Baldwin, Craig M               40  RMST    1:12.70     1:09.66      7.00
                32.04     1:09.66(37.62)
  5  Tomson, Farol L                43  GERM    1:17.19     1:14.56      6.00
                32.60     1:14.56(41.96)
  6  Slamon, Nicholas B             42  UC08    1:09.00     1:17.25      5.00
                34.61     1:17.25(42.64)
---  Courtney, Chris                42  ARIZ    1:16.00          NS          
---  Strozier, Matthew F            41  AGUA    1:35.00          NS          
---  Glass, Mark W                  40  DAMM    1:30.00          NS          

Men 40-44 200 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:05.55   7/11/2004  Baker, Dennis G              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hynes, Brodie                  40   BLU    3:04.88     2:47.07     11.00
                33.25     1:14.64(41.39)    2:01.66(47.02)    2:47.07(45.41)
---  Tomson, Farol L                43  GERM    2:56.20          DQ          
                34.07     1:17.97(43.90)    2:06.49(48.52)                  

Men 40-44 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:14.13   7/25/2009  Hochstein, Erik              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hicks, Stephen C               42  CMYM    2:33.85     2:30.86     11.00
                31.50     1:11.16(39.66)    1:54.22(43.06)    2:30.86(36.64)
  2  Baldwin, Craig M               40  RMST    2:46.07     2:34.41      9.00
                32.10     1:13.48(41.38)    1:58.05(44.57)    2:34.41(36.36)
  3  Groomes, David W               40   TMM    2:45.76     2:46.57      8.00
                32.35     1:15.71(43.36)    2:05.40(49.69)    2:46.57(41.17)
  4  Tomson, Farol L                43  GERM    2:51.53     2:49.54      7.00
                32.40     1:17.87(45.47)    2:09.58(51.71)    2:49.54(39.96)
  5  Main, Bryan A                  41  GERM    2:53.93     2:52.85      6.00
                35.72     1:22.53(46.81)    2:14.40(51.87)    2:52.85(38.45)
  6  Lassen, Jason D                42  SFTL    3:24.01     3:10.29      5.00
                42.23     1:32.11(49.88)    2:24.13(52.02)    3:10.29(46.16)
  7  Lee, Peter S                   44  NCYM    3:09.80     3:13.30      4.00
                39.94     1:33.07(53.13)    2:25.34(52.27)    3:13.30(47.96)

Men 40-44 400 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:49.42   8/15/2005  Baker, Dennis                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Donahue, Patrick               41  UC10    5:12.73     4:57.54     11.00
                31.23     1:06.48(35.25)    1:44.33(37.85)    2:22.03(37.70)
        3:05.01(42.98)    3:48.64(43.63)    4:23.31(34.67)    4:57.54(34.23)
  2  Hicks, Stephen C               42  CMYM    5:25.68     5:31.80      9.00
                32.56     1:10.72(38.16)    1:55.52(44.80)    2:38.98(43.46)
        3:25.59(46.61)    4:13.62(48.03)    4:53.90(40.28)    5:31.80(37.90)
  3  Pardo, Robert R                41  SFTL    6:06.43     5:55.24      8.00
                37.02     1:21.99(44.97)    2:10.70(48.71)    2:56.95(46.25)
        3:49.02(52.07)    4:42.71(53.69)    5:19.89(37.18)    5:55.24(35.35)
  4  Lassen, Jason D                42  SFTL    7:20.01     7:02.24      7.00
                46.09     1:44.10(58.01)    2:38.09(53.99)    3:33.55(55.46)
        4:28.86(55.31)    5:25.54(56.68)    6:14.71(49.17)    7:02.24(47.53)
---  Lowengrub, Paul S              43  DCAC    5:35.00          NS          
Sponsor #14Sponsor #62Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #25
Sponsor #43Sponsor #61Sponsor #36Sponsor #20Sponsor #41
Sponsor #60Sponsor #29Sponsor #59