2012 Marriott Summer National Championships

Final Results

Real time results (by event)

Searchable results

Download results by LMSC (in text files for newsletters)

Results by age group:

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men's Relay Results

Men 72-99 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:40.10   8/13/2007  FORT LAUDERDALE AQUATICS      
                                             Bullock, Perry                
                                             Lee, Hyun Seung               
                                             Lyons, Leif                   
                                             Bullock, Carroll              
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  CMS 'A'                         M72-99   CMS    1:47.00     1:44.81     22.00
     1) Hamilton, Nathan P (M18)         2) Ganiyev, Doston (M25)            
     3) Pettibone, Phillip (M21)         4) Gullett, Jeffrey D (M29)         
         26.15(26.15)       54.17(28.02)    1:20.38(26.21)    1:44.81(24.43)

  2  NEBR 'A'                        M72-99  NEBR    1:50.00     1:46.51     18.00
     1) Little, Drew (M26)               2) Peterson, David A (M27)          
     3) Beeman, Daniel P (M19)           4) Lawton, Chad D (M23)             
         26.56(26.56)       52.30(25.74)    1:18.51(26.21)    1:46.51(28.00)


Men 72-99 200 Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:49.35   8/27/1995  OLYMPIC CLUB                  
                                             Colley, Mike                  
                                             Patrick, Jamie                
                                             Budney, Brad                  
                                             Larson, Greg                  
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  CMS 'A'                         M72-99   CMS    1:54.50     1:59.80     22.00
     1) Pettibone, Phillip (M21)         2) Ganiyev, Doston (M25)            
     3) Armstrong, Patrick R (M21)       4) Hamilton, Nathan P (M18)         
         31.70(31.70)     1:06.26(34.56)    1:33.89(27.63)    1:59.80(25.91)


Men 100-119 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:35.57    8/8/2006  THE OLYMPIC CLUB              
                                             Holsman, Trent                
                                             Brown, Steve                  
                                             Hessler, Carl                 
                                             Greenwood, Scott              
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  TOC 'A'                       M100-119   TOC    1:41.21     1:39.10     22.00
     1) Taylor, Jonathan B (M24)         2) Bower, Kenny G (M24)             
     3) Malasky, Martin E (M24)          4) Holsman, Trent T (M32)           
         24.72(24.72)       50.32(25.60)    1:15.15(24.83)    1:39.10(23.95)

  2  LVM 'A'                       M100-119   LVM    2:00.00     1:41.82     18.00
     1) Gaines, Billy (M31)              2) Dwyer, Jesse D (M20)             
     3) Meacham, Garth D (M30)           4) Counts, Glenn M (M35)            
         25.32(25.32)       51.95(26.63)    1:18.48(26.53)    1:41.82(23.34)

  3  PHX 'A'                       M100-119   PHX    1:42.00     1:41.90     16.00
     1) Anderson, Travis W (M24)         2) Commings, Jeff P (M38)           
     3) Ponce, Jose A (M30)              4) Taylor, Dylan (M25)              
         25.89(25.89)       50.43(24.54)    1:15.57(25.14)    1:41.90(26.33)

  4  ROSE 'A'                      M100-119  ROSE    1:49.00     1:50.60     14.00
     1) Sanchez, Ralph (M22)             2) Miess, David (M23)               
     3) Durieux, Chad A (M33)            4) Ko, Scott Y (M29)                
         28.44(28.44)       55.48(27.04)    1:24.14(28.66)    1:50.60(26.46)

  5  CMS 'A'                       M100-119   CMS    1:52.50     1:51.27     12.00
     1) Barta, Nick R (M28)              2) Nydegger, Bryan C (M25)          
     3) Krell, David (M34)               4) Nemick, Gregory W (M24)          
         27.84(27.84)       56.66(28.82)    1:25.11(28.45)    1:51.27(26.16)

  6  NEBR 'A'                      M100-119  NEBR    2:00.00     1:51.95     10.00
     1) Matis, Mitchell P (M18)          2) Krysl, Ryan G (M22)              
     3) Krysl, Gary L (M50)              4) Krysl, Colin (M20)               
         28.16(28.16)       55.65(27.49)    1:25.96(30.31)    1:51.95(25.99)


Men 100-119 200 Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:48.46   8/20/1990  HOUSTONION CLUB               
                                             Britt, Clay                   
                                             Putterman, Dean               
                                             Killeen, Robert               
                                             Pringle, James                
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  TOC 'A'                       M100-119   TOC    1:47.80     1:52.46     22.00
     1) McWhorter, Michael C (M39)       2) Marshall, Gary N (M30)           
     3) Taylor, Jonathan B (M24)         4) Benoit, Matthew (M25)            
         31.38(31.38)     1:01.18(29.80)    1:27.37(26.19)    1:52.46(25.09)

  2  LVM 'A'                       M100-119   LVM    2:08.00     1:53.79     18.00
     1) Dwyer, Jesse D (M20)             2) Counts, Glenn M (M35)            
     3) Meacham, Garth D (M30)           4) Gaines, Billy (M31)              
         31.20(31.20)     1:01.91(30.71)    1:29.34(27.43)    1:53.79(24.45)

  3  NEBR 'B'                      M100-119  NEBR    2:05.00     1:56.73     16.00
     1) Little, Drew (M26)               2) Peterson, David A (M27)          
     3) McCord, Josh A (M27)             4) Olson, Drew C (M26)              
         30.64(30.64)     1:02.22(31.58)    1:30.74(28.52)    1:56.73(25.99)

  4  CMS 'A'                       M100-119   CMS    2:07.50     2:02.39     14.00
     1) Barta, Nick R (M28)              2) Nydegger, Bryan C (M25)          
     3) Nemick, Gregory W (M24)          4) Gullett, Jeffrey D (M29)         
         36.02(36.02)     1:11.38(35.36)    1:38.11(26.73)    2:02.39(24.28)

  5  ROSE 'A'                      M100-119  ROSE    2:05.00     2:05.56     12.00
     1) Ko, Scott Y (M29)                2) Durieux, Chad A (M33)            
     3) Sanchez, Ralph (M22)             4) Miess, David (M23)               
         31.99(31.99)     1:05.73(33.74)    1:38.41(32.68)    2:05.56(27.15)

  6  NEBR 'A'                      M100-119  NEBR    2:12.00     2:08.46     10.00
     1) Matis, Mitchell P (M18)          2) Krysl, Ryan G (M22)              
     3) Krysl, Colin (M20)               4) Krysl, Gary L (M50)              
         34.07(34.07)     1:11.76(37.69)    1:38.61(26.85)    2:08.46(29.85)


Men 120-159 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:34.82   7/26/2009  SCAQ                          
                                             Cornue, Matthew               
                                             Hochstein, Erik               
                                             Tolmachoff, Erik D            
                                             Beach, Christopher E          
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  PNA 'A'                       M120-159   PNA    1:43.15     1:44.19     22.00
     1) Graham, Donald (M58)             2) Yung, Cejih J (M27)              
     3) Doherty, Todd S (M41)            4) Conroy, Chris (M27)              
         27.19(27.19)       53.22(26.03)    1:18.87(25.65)    1:44.19(25.32)

  2  CMS 'A'                       M120-159   CMS    1:43.50     1:44.48     18.00
     1) Bergstedt, Brent M (M32)         2) Edwards, Dan (M39)               
     3) Doherty, Kevin J (M39)           4) Eisenhuth, Matthew S (M38)       
         26.27(26.27)       53.03(26.76)    1:20.37(27.34)    1:44.48(24.11)

  3  SYSM 'A'                      M120-159  SYSM    1:48.00     1:44.77     16.00
     1) Kendig, Jamie M (M32)            2) Shaheen, Luke (M24)              
     3) Albino, Jorge E (M37)            4) Deery, Kyle B (M28)              
         25.91(25.91)       52.22(26.31)    1:19.73(27.51)    1:44.77(25.04)

  4  MOVY 'B'                      M120-159  MOVY    1:50.00     1:45.29     14.00
     1) Reynolds, Troy W (M41)           2) O'Dell, Richard S (M35)          
     3) Hutchison, Ian M (M26)           4) Nguyen, Bao (M33)                
         26.10(26.10)       53.44(27.34)    1:19.72(26.28)    1:45.29(25.57)

  5  MOVY 'A'                      M120-159  MOVY    1:49.00     1:47.11     12.00
     1) Stewart, Tony A (M39)            2) Rezek, Tony (M40)                
     3) McCullough, Eric M (M33)         4) Woodshank, Joseph P (M39)        
         27.39(27.39)       54.25(26.86)    1:20.56(26.31)    1:47.11(26.55)

  6  SFTL 'A'                      M120-159  SFTL    1:49.00     1:47.45     10.00
     1) Fiser, Graeme A (M46)            2) Corcho, Rodrigo A (M33)          
     3) Schlichter, Zachary M (M29)      4) Andrade, Vicente E (M24)         
         28.59(28.59)       56.07(27.48)    1:22.54(26.47)    1:47.45(24.91)

  7  PMST 'A'                      M120-159  PMST    1:59.08     1:56.27      8.00
     1) Peterson, Matland (M28)          2) Hodges, Jeff W (M37)             
     3) Turner, Randall B (M47)          4) Falkner, Timothy A (M27)         
         32.05(32.05)     1:01.40(29.35)    1:29.13(27.73)    1:56.27(27.14)

  8  NEBR 'A'                      M120-159  NEBR    1:55.00     2:01.57      6.00
     1) Heusinkvelt, Mitchell D (M30)    2) Lebbert, Riley J (M23)           
     3) Anderson, Corey S (M38)          4) Haske, Daniel T (M37)            
         27.89(27.89)       57.36(29.47)    1:30.05(32.69)    2:01.57(31.52)


Men 120-159 200 Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:46.23    8/8/2009  MICHIGAN MASTERS              
                                             Doak, Kevin                   
                                             Saucedo, Patrick M            
                                             Mull, Cameron S               
                                             Mull, Alec                    
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  SYSM 'A'                      M120-159  SYSM    1:53.00     1:53.93     22.00
     1) Mench, Edward H (M46)            2) Deery, Kyle B (M28)              
     3) Kendig, Jamie M (M32)            4) Shaheen, Luke (M24)              
         31.71(31.71)     1:01.42(29.71)    1:27.80(26.38)    1:53.93(26.13)

  2  PHX 'A'                       M120-159   PHX    1:55.00     1:54.51     18.00
     1) Commings, Jeff P (M38)           2) Taylor, Dylan (M25)              
     3) Ponce, Jose A (M30)              4) Nilsen, David B (M44)            
         28.44(28.44)     1:02.44(34.00)    1:29.61(27.17)    1:54.51(24.90)

  3  SFTL 'A'                      M120-159  SFTL    1:57.00     1:58.89     16.00
     1) Andrade, Vicente E (M24)         2) Corcho, Rodrigo A (M33)          
     3) Schlichter, Zachary M (M29)      4) Lage, Terry L (M44)              
         28.73(28.73)     1:01.89(33.16)    1:31.88(29.99)    1:58.89(27.01)

  4  DOM 'A'                       M120-159   DOM    1:59.00     2:01.10     14.00
     1) Fernandez, Gaston J (M42)        2) Bonarelli, Pier P (M36)          
     3) Mieses, Franklin M (M38)         4) Maluf, Juan C (M40)              
         33.57(33.57)     1:05.93(32.36)    1:34.84(28.91)    2:01.10(26.26)

  5  PNA 'A'                       M120-159   PNA    1:59.69     2:01.19     12.00
     1) Doherty, Todd S (M41)            2) Conroy, Chris (M27)              
     3) Yung, Cejih J (M27)              4) Rice, Kenneth A (M38)            
         33.52(33.52)     1:06.07(32.55)    1:34.81(28.74)    2:01.19(26.38)

  6  CMS 'A'                       M120-159   CMS    1:56.50     2:01.47     10.00
     1) Doherty, Kevin J (M39)           2) Eisenhuth, Matthew S (M38)       
     3) Edwards, Dan (M39)               4) Krell, David (M34)               
         32.72(32.72)     1:04.02(31.30)    1:33.26(29.24)    2:01.47(28.21)

  7  MOVY 'A'                      M120-159  MOVY    2:04.00     2:02.64      8.00
     1) McCullough, Eric M (M33)         2) Nguyen, Bao (M33)                
     3) Stewart, Tony A (M39)            4) Perry, Lyndon (M49)              
         32.91(32.91)     1:05.49(32.58)    1:35.17(29.68)    2:02.64(27.47)

  8  NEBR 'A'                      M120-159  NEBR    2:05.00     2:10.06      6.00
     1) Rasser, Eric D (M35)             2) Collins, Russell S (M40)         
     3) Haske, Daniel T (M37)            4) Heusinkvelt, Mitchell D (M30)    
         31.49(31.49)     1:10.34(38.85)    1:42.81(32.47)    2:10.06(27.25)

  9  MOVY 'B'                      M120-159  MOVY    2:12.00     2:11.56      4.00
     1) Holcomb, Barry R (M43)           2) Hutchison, Ian M (M26)           
     3) O'Dell, Richard S (M35)          4) Riley, John J (M52)              
         36.48(36.48)     1:12.91(36.43)    1:43.19(30.28)    2:11.56(28.37)

 10  PMST 'A'                      M120-159  PMST    2:10.00     2:15.14      2.00
     1) Peterson, Matland (M28)          2) Falkner, Timothy A (M27)         
     3) Turner, Randall B (M47)          4) Hodges, Jeff W (M37)             
         41.86(41.86)     1:15.29(33.43)    1:45.35(30.06)    2:15.14(29.79)

  0  NEBR 'B'                      M120-159  NEBR    2:20.00          DQ      0.00
     1) McGlynn, Michael J (M39)         2) Anderson, Corey S (M38)          
     3) Butler, Owen D (M40)             4) Uberti, Mariano G (M39)          
         51.30(51.30) 


Men 160-199 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:36.28    8/8/2006  TEAM TYR                      
                                             Eisenhuth, Matthew            
                                             Smith, John                   
                                             Saeger, Rich                  
                                             Smith, Paul                   
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  WMAC 'A'                      M160-199  WMAC    1:40.00     1:40.14     22.00
     1) Power, Michael L (M44)           2) Tiltmann, Laren A (M42)          
     3) Stich, Darryl D (M37)            4) Fulbeck, Kip (M47)               
         25.75(25.75)       50.21(24.46)    1:15.36(25.15)    1:40.14(24.78)

  2  SFTL 'A'                      M160-199  SFTL    1:42.00     1:42.98     18.00
     1) Tiozzo, Eduard (M39)             2) Lage, Terry L (M44)              
     3) Tatterson, Bryan R (M48)         4) Nieuwenhuis, Mark (M46)          
         25.75(25.75)       52.77(27.02)    1:17.83(25.06)    1:42.98(25.15)

  3  WMST 'A'                      M160-199  WMST    1:43.80     1:43.52     16.00
     1) Wilson, Jacob N (M29)            2) Glass, Mark W (M38)              
     3) Sundahl, Philip J (M47)          4) Davis, Ross C (M46)              
         25.17(25.17)       51.69(26.52)    1:18.33(26.64)    1:43.52(25.19)

  4  ARIZ 'A'                      M160-199  ARIZ    1:46.30     1:44.77     14.00
     1) DeBerry, Tyler (M28)             2) Dickson, Kurt F (M45)            
     3) Hagen, Dean (M50)                4) Brundage, Patrick W (M45)        
         24.08(24.08)       50.67(26.59)    1:17.63(26.96)    1:44.77(27.14)

  5  NEBR 'A'                      M160-199  NEBR    1:45.00     1:45.16     12.00
     1) Kratky, Bryan D (M39)            2) Barr, J B (M44)                  
     3) Rasser, Eric D (M35)             4) Watson, Paul (M43)               
         26.28(26.28)       51.94(25.66)    1:19.26(27.32)    1:45.16(25.90)

  6  SYSM 'A'                      M160-199  SYSM    1:49.00     1:45.60     10.00
     1) Butcher, Rob (M40)               2) Stier, Scott J (M43)             
     3) Rodriguez, Ramses (M40)          4) Mortimer, Steve R (M42)          
         26.25(26.25)       52.76(26.51)    1:19.36(26.60)    1:45.60(26.24)

  7  DOM 'A'                       M160-199   DOM    1:46.50     1:47.21      7.00
     1) Vicioso, Danilo (M49)            2) Mieses, Franklin M (M38)         
     3) Fernandez, Gaston J (M42)        4) Maluf, Juan C (M40)              
         27.42(27.42)       54.04(26.62)    1:21.14(27.10)    1:47.21(26.07)

  7  MINN 'A'                      M160-199  MINN    1:48.00     1:47.21      7.00
     1) Jacobson, Brian L (M39)          2) Holthus, Brian K (M55)           
     3) Awad, Omar (M44)                 4) Ripken, Bryan (M40)              
         24.02(24.02)       53.30(29.28)    1:22.10(28.80)    1:47.21(25.11)

  9  TERR 'A'                      M160-199  TERR    1:58.51     1:49.12      4.00
     1) Doane, Michael P (M42)           2) Strahota, Jeffrey R (M32)        
     3) Ellis, Andrew F (M44)            4) Elshafei, Emad H (M46)           
         25.68(25.68)       53.86(28.18)    1:20.99(27.13)    1:49.12(28.13)

 10  SKY 'A'                       M160-199   SKY    1:48.99     1:51.46      2.00
     1) Holmes, Robert C (M50)           2) Jaworski, Chip (M42)             
     3) Solano, Abraham E (M43)          4) Stecher, Rick (M47)              
         29.73(29.73)       57.78(28.05)    1:25.06(27.28)    1:51.46(26.40)

 11  CMS 'A'                       M160-199   CMS    1:53.00     1:53.00      0.00
     1) Phelps, Brian R (M48)            2) Holmes, Todd (M43)               
     3) Gould, Tom A (M47)               4) Rosinski, Thomas J (M42)         
         28.05(28.05)       56.45(28.40)    1:26.76(30.31)    1:53.00(26.24)

 12  PAFC 'A'                      M160-199  PAFC    1:52.00     1:53.04      0.00
     1) Pospisil, Ronald R (M55)         2) Reuter, Adam K (M38)             
     3) Matz, Michael S (M51)            4) Morozin, Joseph H (M52)          
         28.77(28.77)       54.99(26.22)    1:25.37(30.38)    1:53.04(27.67)

 13  NEBR 'E'                      M160-199  NEBR    1:52.00     1:53.30      0.00
     1) Robertson, Scott A (M53)         2) Kohll, David G (M49)             
     3) Drake, Bruce (M50)               4) Murphy, Brady C (M43)            
         29.21(29.21)       57.19(27.98)    1:24.98(27.79)    1:53.30(28.32)

 14  MOVY 'A'                      M160-199  MOVY    1:57.00     1:54.55      0.00
     1) Green, Bob E (M47)               2) Wiewel, Matt (M44)               
     3) Magnusson, Brent (M41)           4) Kidder, Mike (M46)               
         29.06(29.06)       56.60(27.54)    1:24.84(28.24)    1:54.55(29.71)

 15  ROSE 'A'                      M160-199  ROSE    1:54.00     1:57.29      0.00
     1) Borton, Dan (M44)                2) Castleton, Tom (M41)             
     3) Dubrick, Jon S (M44)             4) Mason, Michael (M38)             
         29.30(29.30)       58.39(29.09)    1:30.55(32.16)    1:57.29(26.74)

 16  CMS 'B'                       M160-199   CMS    2:00.50     1:59.29      0.00
     1) Cusack, Clif (M43)               2) Jensen, Brian R (M36)            
     3) Vieira, Scott D (M47)            4) Hatch, Eric (M38)                
         29.91(29.91)     1:00.14(30.23)    1:30.11(29.97)    1:59.29(29.18)

 17  LVM 'A'                       M160-199   LVM    2:12.10     2:00.74      0.00
     1) Gross, Kelly (M46)               2) Fulljames, Rick C (M61)          
     3) Thornham, Chris J (M31)          4) Magee, Mark A (M44)              
         28.80(28.80)     1:04.20(35.40)    1:33.06(28.86)    2:00.74(27.68)

 18  NEBR 'C'                      M160-199  NEBR    1:58.00     2:04.59      0.00
     1) Collins, Russell S (M40)         2) Simon, Chuck W (M40)             
     3) Picon, Juan C (M41)              4) McGlynn, Michael J (M39)         
         30.71(30.71)       59.09(28.38)    1:28.87(29.78)    2:04.59(35.72)

 19  NEBR 'D'                      M160-199  NEBR    2:05.00     2:07.66      0.00
     1) Nelson, Jeffrey J (M42)          2) Ryan, Steve P (M48)              
     3) Uberti, Mariano G (M39)          4) Noble, John M (M49)              
         30.44(30.44)       59.05(28.61)    1:38.00(38.95)    2:07.66(29.66)

  0  NEBR 'B'                      M160-199  NEBR    1:51.00          DQ      0.00
     1) Divis, Gregory C (M49)           2) Propst, Richard (M44)            
     3) Bucklin, Jon P (M48)             4) Fredrick, Derron C (M45)         
         27.77(27.77) 

  0  SCAQ 'A'                      M160-199  SCAQ    1:52.00          DQ      0.00
     1) Boosin, Michael J (M46)          2) Lucas, James B (M62)             
     3) Wall, Chris L (M50)              4) Ito, Daisuke (M32)               
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                
  0  VMST 'A'                      M160-199  VMST    1:55.46          NS      0.00
     1) Barley, Adam S (M31)             2) Galletly, Sandy (M70)            
     3) Clear, Kirk W (M45)              4) Holland, Dave (M45)              


Men 160-199 200 Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:47.72    8/8/2006  TEAM TYR                      
                                             Saeger, Richard               
                                             Rhodenbaugh, Greg             
                                             Smith, Paul                   
                                             Smith, John                   
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  TXLA 'A'                      M160-199  TXLA    1:54.99     1:53.19     22.00
     1) Rasmussen, Anders M (M49)        2) Guthrie, David M (M52)           
     3) McKee, Chris (M33)               4) Huggins, Dale R (M40)            
         29.57(29.57)     1:00.67(31.10)    1:27.63(26.96)    1:53.19(25.56)

  2  WMAC 'A'                      M160-199  WMAC    1:53.00     1:53.96     18.00
     1) Tiltmann, Laren A (M42)          2) Stich, Darryl D (M37)            
     3) Fulbeck, Kip (M47)               4) Power, Michael L (M44)           
         29.08(29.08)     1:02.49(33.41)    1:28.85(26.36)    1:53.96(25.11)

  3  NEBR 'A'                      M160-199  NEBR    1:58.00     1:55.40     16.00
     1) Watson, Paul (M43)               2) Nolte, Rich (M39)                
     3) Irvin, Mike (M45)                4) Barr, J B (M44)                  
         28.98(28.98)     1:02.43(33.45)    1:29.86(27.43)    1:55.40(25.54)

  4  WMST 'A'                      M160-199  WMST    1:57.90     1:56.80     14.00
     1) Sundahl, Philip J (M47)          2) Wilson, Jacob N (M29)            
     3) Glass, Mark W (M38)              4) Davis, Ross C (M46)              
         31.46(31.46)     1:03.37(31.91)    1:32.21(28.84)    1:56.80(24.59)

  5  SYSM 'A'                      M160-199  SYSM    1:56.00     1:58.06     12.00
     1) Mortimer, Steve R (M42)          2) Butcher, Rob (M40)               
     3) Rodriguez, Ramses (M40)          4) Stier, Scott J (M43)             
         30.64(30.64)     1:02.94(32.30)    1:31.78(28.84)    1:58.06(26.28)

  6  SFTL 'A'                      M160-199  SFTL    1:52.00     1:58.21     10.00
     1) Tiozzo, Eduard (M39)             2) Fiser, Graeme A (M46)            
     3) Tatterson, Bryan R (M48)         4) Nieuwenhuis, Mark (M46)          
         31.29(31.29)     1:05.40(34.11)    1:33.18(27.78)    1:58.21(25.03)

  7  MOVY 'A'                      M160-199  MOVY    2:02.00     1:59.17      8.00
     1) Wiewel, Matt (M44)               2) Rezek, Tony (M40)                
     3) Reynolds, Troy W (M41)           4) Woodshank, Joseph P (M39)        
         32.54(32.54)     1:03.71(31.17)    1:32.46(28.75)    1:59.17(26.71)

  8  NEM 'A'                       M160-199   NEM    2:03.70     2:01.24      6.00
     1) Osterberg, Rick (M38)            2) Martinez Quintanilla, Jordi (M31)
     3) Shaw, Greg J (M61)               4) Maclennan, John (M61)            
         30.98(30.98)     1:02.51(31.53)    1:31.14(28.63)    2:01.24(30.10)

  9  ROSE 'A'                      M160-199  ROSE    2:01.00     2:05.34      4.00
     1) Borton, Dan (M44)                2) Mason, Michael (M38)             
     3) Castleton, Tom (M41)             4) Lucero, Michael D (M42)          
         34.32(34.32)     1:07.07(32.75)    1:37.36(30.29)    2:05.34(27.98)

 10  SCAQ 'A'                      M160-199  SCAQ    2:07.00     2:05.58      2.00
     1) Ito, Daisuke (M32)               2) Wall, Chris L (M50)              
     3) Lucas, James B (M62)             4) Boosin, Michael J (M46)          
         30.10(30.10)     1:06.23(36.13)    1:39.33(33.10)    2:05.58(26.25)

 11  CMS 'A'                       M160-199   CMS    2:07.50     2:05.64      0.00
     1) Phelps, Brian R (M48)            2) Scott, Greg C (M53)              
     3) Rosinski, Thomas J (M42)         4) Bergstedt, Brent M (M32)         
         34.45(34.45)     1:08.65(34.20)    1:39.66(31.01)    2:05.64(25.98)

 12  SKY 'A'                       M160-199   SKY    2:10.99     2:06.69      0.00
     1) Stecher, Rick (M47)              2) Solano, Abraham E (M43)          
     3) Schaal, Maor (M44)               4) Jaworski, Chip (M42)             
         32.87(32.87)     1:05.52(32.65)    1:38.82(33.30)    2:06.69(27.87)

 13  PAFC 'A'                      M160-199  PAFC    2:06.00     2:08.70      0.00
     1) Matz, Michael S (M51)            2) Reuter, Adam K (M38)             
     3) Pospisil, Ronald R (M55)         4) Morozin, Joseph H (M52)          
         36.48(36.48)     1:09.66(33.18)    1:41.13(31.47)    2:08.70(27.57)

 14  MINN 'A'                      M160-199  MINN    2:03.00     2:09.03      0.00
     1) Jacobson, Brian L (M39)          2) Anderson, Jay (M56)              
     3) Linden, David R (M39)            4) Olhoft, Jared (M30)              
         30.24(30.24)     1:07.66(37.42)    1:39.94(32.28)    2:09.03(29.09)

 15  NEBR 'B'                      M160-199  NEBR    2:05.00     2:13.79      0.00
     1) Picon, Juan C (M41)              2) Bucklin, Jon P (M48)             
     3) Fredrick, Derron C (M45)         4) Ryan, Steve P (M48)              
         35.47(35.47)     1:15.96(40.49)    1:44.95(28.99)    2:13.79(28.84)

 16  TOC 'A'                       M160-199   TOC    1:55.60     2:16.40      0.00
     1) Malasky, Martin E (M24)          2) Bower, Kenny G (M24)             
     3) Rudloff, Edward (M65)            4) Felton, Richard A (M64)          
         31.05(31.05)     1:05.89(34.84)    1:39.06(33.17)    2:16.40(37.34)

 17  LVM 'A'                       M160-199   LVM    2:22.00     2:19.80      0.00
     1) Gross, Kelly (M46)               2) Fulljames, Rick C (M61)          
     3) Magee, Mark A (M44)              4) Thornham, Chris J (M31)          
         37.27(37.27)     1:21.37(44.10)    1:50.96(29.59)    2:19.80(28.84)

 18  NEBR 'C'                      M160-199  NEBR    2:20.00     2:29.81      0.00
     1) Nelson, Jeffrey J (M42)          2) Propst, Richard (M44)            
     3) Simon, Chuck W (M40)             4) Baltes, Paul (M41)               
         39.34(39.34)     1:25.12(45.78)    1:57.07(31.95)    2:29.81(32.74)

 19  NEBR 'D'                      M160-199  NEBR    2:18.00     2:33.51      0.00
     1) McKamy, Michael F (M50)          2) Kratky, Bryan D (M39)            
     3) Steinauer, Nick (M50)            4) Lowry, Mo C (M55)                
         45.82(45.82)     1:21.59(35.77)    1:59.01(37.42)    2:33.51(34.50)

 20  MOVY 'B'                      M160-199  MOVY    2:45.00     2:41.42      0.00
     1) Stewart, Mark A (M50)            2) Kovach, Brandon C (M41)          
     3) Thompson, Reese E (M53)          4) Luby, Timothy J (M55)            
         42.20(42.20)     1:23.77(41.57)    1:57.30(33.53)    2:41.42(44.12)

  0  CMS 'B'                       M160-199   CMS    2:11.00          NS      0.00
     1) Holmes, Todd (M43)               
     3) Jensen, Brian R (M36)            

  0  VMST 'A'                      M160-199  VMST    2:08.34          NS      0.00
     1) Clear, Kirk W (M45)              2) Galletly, Sandy (M70)            
     3) Holland, Dave (M45)              4) Barley, Adam S (M31)             


Men 200-239 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:38.24    8/8/2006  COLORADO MASTERS              
                                             Groselle, Jack                
                                             Hedrick, Trip                 
                                             Wood, Steve                   
                                             Abrahams, Richard             
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  SYSM 'A'                      M200-239  SYSM    1:46.00     1:46.59     22.00
     1) Groselle, Jack R (M58)           2) Mench, Edward H (M46)            
     3) Stultz, Todd W (M52)             4) Mehok, George K (M45)            
         27.01(27.01)       53.51(26.50)    1:20.62(27.11)    1:46.59(25.97)

  2  MOVY 'A'                      M200-239  MOVY    1:49.00     1:47.35     18.00
     1) Wells, Brad R (M51)              2) Riley, John J (M52)              
     3) Perry, Lyndon (M49)              4) Sherman, Bill (M54)              
         26.74(26.74)       54.33(27.59)    1:21.54(27.21)    1:47.35(25.81)

  3  RICE 'A'                      M200-239  RICE    1:53.00     1:49.83     16.00
     1) Shiosaki, Daniel T (M28)         2) Jimenez, Carlos A (M48)          
     3) Williams, Bruce F (M59)          4) Hardy, Rog (M66)                 
         26.82(26.82)       52.70(25.88)    1:19.47(26.77)    1:49.83(30.36)

  4  PCAT 'A'                      M200-239  PCAT    1:43.00     1:49.98     14.00
     1) Gooding, Jack (M59)              2) Nelsen, Steve N (M52)            
     3) Barton, Tom (M56)                4) Langham, Jimmy T (M47)           
         27.77(27.77)       56.35(28.58)    1:22.70(26.35)    1:49.98(27.28)

  5  IM 'A'                        M200-239    IM    1:51.80     1:51.97     12.00
     1) Pushka, Dave (M49)               2) Blumenthal, Jeffrey S (M58)      
     3) Tuchler, David (M54)             4) Young, Robert (M48)              
         27.44(27.44)       56.57(29.13)    1:25.11(28.54)    1:51.97(26.86)

  6  WMAC 'A'                      M200-239  WMAC    2:10.00     1:53.08     10.00
     1) Biles, James B (M51)             2) Pfaltzgraff, Mark (M51)          
     3) Holland, David A (M54)           4) Fochios, Dean T (M58)            
         28.95(28.95)       57.66(28.71)    1:25.50(27.84)    1:53.08(27.58)

  7  PHX 'A'                       M200-239   PHX    1:49.00     1:54.27      8.00
     1) Nilsen, David B (M44)            2) Rankin, Mark C (M46)             
     3) Schwietz, Mark B (M53)           4) Taylor, Gordon S (M61)           
         25.85(25.85)       55.20(29.35)    1:24.71(29.51)    1:54.27(29.56)

  8  SYSM 'B'                      M200-239  SYSM    1:53.00     1:54.30      6.00
     1) Pepe, Marshall (M48)             2) Jugend, Celso (M58)              
     3) Peterson, Paul A (M46)           4) Garlock, Jimm W (M56)            
         27.80(27.80)       56.92(29.12)    1:26.54(29.62)    1:54.30(27.76)

  9  NOVA 'A'                      M200-239  NOVA    1:53.52     1:54.35      4.00
     1) West, Steve T (M40)              2) Angell, Tom (M72)                
     3) Benner, Tord E (M53)             4) Collins, Michael D (M46)         
         25.53(25.53)       57.43(31.90)    1:26.28(28.85)    1:54.35(28.07)

 10  MOVY 'B'                      M200-239  MOVY    2:00.00     1:55.16      2.00
     1) Leonard, Jeffrey D (M52)         2) Thompson, Reese E (M53)          
     3) Orwick, David (M53)              4) Holcomb, Barry R (M43)           
         28.48(28.48)       57.52(29.04)    1:27.22(29.70)    1:55.16(27.94)

 11  WMST 'A'                      M200-239  WMST    1:56.00     1:55.77      0.00
     1) Godoy, Francisco J (M54)         2) Dawson, Thomas (M46)             
     3) Agathon, John C (M53)            4) Marshall, D Scot (M56)           
         28.83(28.83)       58.10(29.27)    1:27.08(28.98)    1:55.77(28.69)

 12  CMS 'A'                       M200-239   CMS    1:57.50     1:57.03      0.00
     1) Scott, Greg C (M53)              2) Louie, Jamie (M55)               
     3) Boileau, Mike (M51)              4) Melanson, Edward L (M50)         
         27.58(27.58)       58.41(30.83)    1:26.95(28.54)    1:57.03(30.08)

 13  NEBR 'B'                      M200-239  NEBR    1:59.00     2:02.20      0.00
     1) Harding, Brinker (M51)           2) Prince, Patrick W (M50)          
     3) McKamy, Michael F (M50)          4) Patterson, Tim K (M55)           
         29.20(29.20)       58.46(29.26)    1:32.74(34.28)    2:02.20(29.46)

 14  IAMA 'A'                      M200-239  IAMA    2:08.00     2:03.06      0.00
     1) Kealy, Daniel E (M54)            2) Bower, Norman F (M59)            
     3) Cornish, K C (M56)               4) Kealy, Tom P (M56)               
         30.04(30.04)     1:02.71(32.67)    1:33.12(30.41)    2:03.06(29.94)

 15  MWA 'A'                       M200-239   MWA    2:30.00     2:03.53      0.00
     1) Seibold, Trey R (M44)            2) Andreano, Vincent F (M68)        
     3) Roski, Richard A (M63)           4) Lima, Raphael G (M31)            
         29.27(29.27)     1:03.83(34.56)    1:38.03(34.20)    2:03.53(25.50)

 16  CMS 'B'                       M200-239   CMS    2:24.50     2:05.52      0.00
     1) McCormick, Paul (M65)            2) Le Vasseur, Andrew P (M49)       
     3) Burgess, Thom (M70)              4) Martin, Thomas A (M20)           
         32.82(32.82)     1:01.32(28.50)    1:35.99(34.67)    2:05.52(29.53)

 17  PNA 'B'                       M200-239   PNA    2:11.77     2:08.33      0.00
     1) Warner, Frank (M63)              2) Jelen, Doug (M39)                
     3) Peterson, Steven B (M66)         4) Morrison, Jeffrey W (M57)        
         33.78(33.78)     1:01.85(28.07)    1:36.09(34.24)    2:08.33(32.24)

 18  SFTL 'A'                      M200-239  SFTL    2:08.00     2:10.00      0.00
     1) Buchan, Douglas T (M69)          2) Pardo, Robert R (M39)            
     3) Legaspi, Adrian (M60)            4) Hendrick, Marty (M54)            
         33.98(33.98)     1:03.67(29.69)    1:40.20(36.53)    2:10.00(29.80)

 19  NEBR 'C'                      M200-239  NEBR    2:05.00     2:10.19      0.00
     1) Silberstein, Peter (M60)         2) Modde, James (M51)               
     3) Reed, Chuck (M52)                4) White, Kenneth A (M55)           
         35.82(35.82)     1:05.43(29.61)    1:38.50(33.07)    2:10.19(31.69)

 20  IM 'B'                        M200-239    IM    2:09.80     2:13.46      0.00
     1) Anderson, Mark J (M59)           2) Anderson, John H (M62)           
     3) Traynor, John (M53)              4) Krismanits, Gene H (M57)         
                        1:08.82(1:08.82)    1:40.59(31.77)    2:13.46(32.87)
                                                          

 21  NEBR 'A'                      M200-239  NEBR    1:55.00     2:13.49      0.00
     1) Zubrod, Stephen C (M58)          2) Pullen, Edward (M58)             
     3) Quandt, Tom B (M52)              4) Wells, Dave (M53)                
         30.24(30.24)     1:10.59(40.35)    1:44.08(33.49)    2:13.49(29.41)

 22  PCAT 'B'                      M200-239  PCAT    2:22.00     2:26.81      0.00
     1) McCarthy, Shaun (M52)            2) Gibbs, Jim (M71)                 
     3) Morris, Stephen L (M61)          4) Doyle, Michael B (M48)           
         34.70(34.70)     1:23.18(48.48)    1:55.63(32.45)    2:26.81(31.18)

  0  PNA 'A'                       M200-239   PNA    1:48.15          NS      0.00
     1) Rice, Kenneth A (M38)            2) Valley, Eric (M51)               
     3) Colella, Rick (M61)              4) Bell, Alan (M62)                 

  0  TOC 'A'                       M200-239   TOC    1:52.63          NS      0.00
     1) McWhorter, Michael C (M39)       2) Rudloff, Edward (M65)            
     3) Felton, Richard A (M64)          4) Greenwood, Scott C (M35)         


Men 200-239 200 Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:50.83    8/8/2006  COLORADO                      
                                             Wood, Steve                   
                                             Groselle, Jack                
                                             Hedrick, Trip                 
                                             Abrahams, Richard             
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  MOVY 'A'                      M200-239  MOVY    2:04.00     2:01.10     22.00
     1) Wells, Brad R (M51)              2) Thompson, Anthony G (M48)        
     3) Leonard, Jeffrey D (M52)         4) Sherman, Bill (M54)              
         30.89(30.89)     1:06.25(35.36)    1:35.47(29.22)    2:01.10(25.63)

  2  IM 'A'                        M200-239    IM    2:04.50     2:03.95     18.00
     1) Pushka, Dave (M49)               2) Tuchler, David (M54)             
     3) Young, Robert (M48)              4) Mc Neil, Porter (M53)            
         31.61(31.61)     1:05.95(34.34)    1:34.26(28.31)    2:03.95(29.69)

  3  SYSM 'A'                      M200-239  SYSM    2:02.00     2:05.03     16.00
     1) Mehok, George K (M45)            2) Brenner, Bill (M54)              
     3) Pepe, Marshall (M48)             4) Garlock, Jimm W (M56)            
         31.46(31.46)     1:07.61(36.15)    1:37.02(29.41)    2:05.03(28.01)

  4  RICE 'A'                      M200-239  RICE    2:07.50     2:05.73     14.00
     1) Shiosaki, Daniel T (M28)         2) Jimenez, Carlos A (M48)          
     3) Williams, Bruce F (M59)          4) Hardy, Rog (M66)                 
         30.92(30.92)     1:05.22(34.30)    1:35.66(30.44)    2:05.73(30.07)

  5  NOVA 'A'                      M200-239  NOVA    2:09.95     2:06.33     12.00
     1) Benner, Tord E (M53)             2) West, Steve T (M40)              
     3) Collins, Michael D (M46)         4) Angell, Tom (M72)                
         34.19(34.19)     1:03.91(29.72)    1:34.55(30.64)    2:06.33(31.78)

  6  PCAT 'A'                      M200-239  PCAT    1:58.00     2:06.58     10.00
     1) Barton, Tom (M56)                2) Nelsen, Steve N (M52)            
     3) Gooding, Jack (M59)              4) Langham, Jimmy T (M47)           
         30.91(30.91)     1:09.82(38.91)    1:39.23(29.41)    2:06.58(27.35)

  7  PNA 'A'                       M200-239   PNA    1:59.99     2:06.99      8.00
     1) Bell, Alan (M62)                 2) Colella, Rick (M61)              
     3) Graham, Donald (M58)             4) Valley, Eric (M51)               
         35.92(35.92)     1:10.27(34.35)    1:39.59(29.32)    2:06.99(27.40)

  8  WMAC 'A'                      M200-239  WMAC    1:50.01     2:07.72      6.00
     1) Fochios, Dean T (M58)            2) Holland, David A (M54)           
     3) Biles, James B (M51)             4) Pfaltzgraff, Mark (M51)          
         34.03(34.03)     1:07.91(33.88)    1:39.24(31.33)    2:07.72(28.48)

  9  WMST 'A'                      M200-239  WMST    2:11.99     2:11.74      4.00
     1) Agathon, John C (M53)            2) Godoy, Francisco J (M54)         
     3) White, Steve G (M52)             4) Dawson, Thomas (M46)             
         35.90(35.90)     1:12.33(36.43)    1:42.78(30.45)    2:11.74(28.96)

 10  PHX 'A'                       M200-239   PHX    2:09.00     2:12.23      2.00
     1) Taylor, Gordon S (M61)           2) Gemmill, Dave G (M65)            
     3) Baird, Jeff A (M53)              4) Anderson, Travis W (M24)         
         35.53(35.53)     1:16.30(40.77)    1:46.50(30.20)    2:12.23(25.73)

 11  IAMA 'A'                      M200-239  IAMA    2:15.00     2:13.52      0.00
     1) Kealy, Daniel E (M54)            2) Cornish, K C (M56)               
     3) Brown, Tim (M50)                 4) Kealy, Tom P (M56)               
         35.13(35.13)     1:12.96(37.83)    1:43.75(30.79)    2:13.52(29.77)

 12  SYSM 'B'                      M200-239  SYSM    2:11.00     2:13.87      0.00
     1) Sylvester, John E (M55)          2) Jugend, Celso (M58)              
     3) Albino, Jorge E (M37)            4) Kriger, Joel (M59)               
         37.59(37.59)     1:12.88(35.29)    1:42.31(29.43)    2:13.87(31.56)

 13  CMS 'A'                       M200-239   CMS    2:09.50     2:14.50      0.00
     1) Boileau, Mike (M51)              2) Louie, Jamie (M55)               
     3) Melanson, Edward L (M50)         4) Vieira, Scott D (M47)            
         34.27(34.27)     1:12.15(37.88)    1:44.46(32.31)    2:14.50(30.04)

 14  IM 'B'                        M200-239    IM    2:19.00     2:15.26      0.00
     1) Thiry, Michael A (M37)           2) Krismanits, Gene H (M57)         
     3) Westphal, Kent B (M56)           4) Blumenthal, Jeffrey S (M58)      
         36.43(36.43)     1:15.37(38.94)    1:46.16(30.79)    2:15.26(29.10)

 15  NEBR 'A'                      M200-239  NEBR    2:10.00     2:15.96      0.00
     1) Smits, Ted V (M51)               2) Divis, Gregory C (M49)           
     3) Borland, Michael D (M51)         4) Modde, James (M51)               
         36.52(36.52)     1:10.50(33.98)    1:46.22(35.72)    2:15.96(29.74)

 16  NEBR 'C'                      M200-239  NEBR    2:12.00     2:16.16      0.00
     1) Harding, Brinker (M51)           2) Andersen, David R (M52)          
     3) Patterson, Tim K (M55)           4) Prince, Patrick W (M50)          
         35.78(35.78)     1:14.70(38.92)    1:46.08(31.38)    2:16.16(30.08)

 17  MINN 'A'                      M200-239  MINN    2:40.00     2:21.00      0.00
     1) Schlichting, Randy J (M47)       2) Fine, Gary M (M62)               
     3) Armstrong, Jeff J (M48)          4) Awad, Omar (M44)                 
         33.43(33.43)     1:17.51(44.08)    1:51.79(34.28)    2:21.00(29.21)

 18  NEBR 'B'                      M200-239  NEBR    2:11.00     2:21.11      0.00
     1) Drake, Bruce (M50)               2) Kohll, David G (M49)             
     3) Murphy, Brady C (M43)            4) Pullen, Edward (M58)             
         35.16(35.16)     1:08.50(33.34)    1:40.63(32.13)    2:21.11(40.48)

 19  NEBR 'E'                      M200-239  NEBR    2:20.00     2:26.28      0.00
     1) Quandt, Tom B (M52)              2) Zubrod, Stephen C (M58)          
     3) Wells, Dave (M53)                4) Kraemer, John G (M59)            
         41.37(41.37)     1:23.96(42.59)    1:55.23(31.27)    2:26.28(31.05)

 20  PCAT 'B'                      M200-239  PCAT    2:39.00     2:36.58      0.00
     1) Gibbs, Jim (M71)                 2) McCarthy, Shaun (M52)            
     3) Doyle, Michael B (M48)           4) Morris, Stephen L (M61)          
         49.12(49.12)     1:31.64(42.52)    2:04.39(32.75)    2:36.58(32.19)

 21  MOVY 'B'                      M200-239  MOVY    3:00.00     2:38.93      0.00
     1) Davis, Peter E (M47)             2) Orwick, David (M53)              
     3) Green, Bob E (M47)               4) Recalde, Marco I (M58)           
         45.62(45.62)     1:29.35(43.73)    2:00.45(31.10)    2:38.93(38.48)

 22  NEBR 'D'                      M200-239  NEBR    2:20.00     2:40.16      0.00
     1) Reed, Chuck (M52)                2) Sloup, Chuck J (M49)             
     3) White, Kenneth A (M55)           4) Silberstein, Peter (M60)         
         42.92(42.92)     1:30.21(47.29)    2:05.82(35.61)    2:40.16(34.34)

  0  OREG 'A'                      M200-239  OREG    2:15.50          NS      0.00
     1) Washburne, Brent C (M51)         2) Waud, Timothy P (M45)            
     3) Boone, Lou (M51)                 


Men 240-279 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:45.90   8/16/2008  OREGON MASTERS                
                                             Tennant, Mike J               
                                             Landis, Tom                   
                                             Smith, Robert S               
                                             Edwards, Wes                  
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  IM 'A'                        M240-279    IM    1:53.40     1:52.83     22.00
     1) McCabe, Thomas J (M55)           2) Bateman, Bryan J (M65)           
     3) Dodson, Phil L (M59)             4) Wendt, George F (M65)            
         26.50(26.50)       53.81(27.31)    1:22.04(28.23)    1:52.83(30.79)

  2  SYSM 'A'                      M240-279  SYSM    1:52.00     1:54.02     18.00
     1) Brenner, Bill (M54)              2) Lodwig, Keefe L (M69)            
     3) Walker, Rick B (M62)             4) Kahn, Roger H (M57)              
         29.00(29.00)       57.66(28.66)    1:27.20(29.54)    1:54.02(26.82)

  3  MOVY 'A'                      M240-279  MOVY    1:58.00     1:56.26     16.00
     1) Yellman, Don R (M62)             2) Wright, Robert W (M62)           
     3) Glidden, Chip (M62)              4) Welchlin, Bob (M55)              
         28.05(28.05)       56.86(28.81)    1:29.56(32.70)    1:56.26(26.70)

  4  ROSE 'A'                      M240-279  ROSE    1:54.00     1:56.31     14.00
     1) Hitch, Walter D (M60)            2) Stephenson, Dan (M55)            
     3) Sterne, Erik A (M60)             4) Strand, Robert (M66)             
         32.48(32.48)     1:02.07(29.59)    1:30.47(28.40)    1:56.31(25.84)

  5  OREG 'A'                      M240-279  OREG    2:00.50     1:58.54     12.00
     1) Landis, Tom (M70)                2) Bruce, Bob A (M64)               
     3) Peyton, Mike W (M57)             4) Washburne, Brent C (M51)         
         31.55(31.55)     1:01.87(30.32)    1:31.36(29.49)    1:58.54(27.18)

  6  WMST 'A'                      M240-279  WMST    1:57.70     1:58.57     10.00
     1) Rollins, Bruce W (M63)           2) Tharp, Greg J (M62)              
     3) Boak, Thomas D (M69)             4) White, Steve G (M52)             
         28.81(28.81)       58.91(30.10)    1:30.89(31.98)    1:58.57(27.68)

  7  NEM 'A'                       M240-279   NEM    1:58.10     2:00.27      8.00
     1) Bright, David (M59)              2) Plencner, Bob R (M60)            
     3) Maclennan, John (M61)            4) Shaw, Greg J (M61)               
         30.79(30.79)     1:04.89(34.10)    1:32.63(27.74)    2:00.27(27.64)

  8  SYSM 'B'                      M240-279  SYSM    1:59.00     2:03.34      6.00
     1) Couch, Bob E (M65)               2) Kriger, Joel (M59)               
     3) Verth, Tom (M74)                 4) Matysek, Jim (M53)               
         30.28(30.28)     1:01.00(30.72)    1:33.08(32.08)    2:03.34(30.26)

  9  MINN 'A'                      M240-279  MINN    2:03.00     2:03.74      4.00
     1) Schlichting, Randy J (M47)       2) Anderson, Marc S (M63)           
     3) Magee, Pete (M75)                4) Anderson, Jay (M56)              
         29.07(29.07)       59.44(30.37)    1:33.44(34.00)    2:03.74(30.30)

 10  INDY 'A'                      M240-279  INDY    2:19.60     2:17.15      2.00
     1) Bauer, Craig J (M60)             2) Miller, Douglas K (M66)          
     3) Quigley, George J (M72)          4) Goldstein, Mel E (M74)           
         30.55(30.55)     1:02.30(31.75)    1:38.98(36.68)    2:17.15(38.17)

 11  GAJA 'A'                      M240-279  GAJA    2:38.00     2:19.92      0.00
     1) Quanrud, John O (M66)            2) Woods, Albert H (M83)            
     3) Reid, Joe (M64)                  4) McCarthy, Patrick J (M53)        
         34.21(34.21)     1:16.70(42.49)    1:50.66(33.96)    2:19.92(29.26)

 12  RMST 'A'                      M240-279  RMST    2:25.25     2:27.05      0.00
     1) Manheim, Frank T (M82)           2) Chadsey, William L (M70)         
     3) Boyle, Michael F (M61)           4) Carlson, John (M41)              
         38.65(38.65)     1:16.66(38.01)    1:57.84(41.18)    2:27.05(29.21)

 13  DAM 'A'                       M240-279   DAM    2:16.10     2:38.78      0.00
     1) Woodruff, David L (M56)          2) Kahn, Stuart L (M59)             
     3) Marshall, Jeffrey D (M52)        4) Marshall, Finley D (M82)         
         30.55(30.55)     1:01.25(30.70)    1:36.36(35.11)  2:38.78(1:02.42)

  0  NEBR 'A'                      M240-279  NEBR    2:01.00          DQ      0.00
     1) Malone, James A (M65)            2) Kleeman, Rolly D (M62)           
     3) Kraemer, John G (M59)            4) Goldstein, Donald E (M66)        
         39.43(39.43) 


Men 240-279 200 Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   2:02.72   6/14/2012  TAMALPAIS                     
                                             Burns, Richard                
                                             Frost, Kenneth A              
                                             Tull, Greg                    
                                             Holt, Tate                    
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  SYSM 'A'                      M240-279  SYSM    2:06.00     2:08.08     22.00
     1) Stultz, Todd W (M52)             2) Walker, Rick B (M62)             
     3) Lodwig, Keefe L (M69)            4) Groselle, Jack R (M58)           
         33.56(33.56)     1:09.97(36.41)    1:42.26(32.29)    2:08.08(25.82)

  2  IM 'A'                        M240-279    IM    2:07.80     2:10.84     18.00
     1) Bateman, Bryan J (M65)           2) Wendt, George F (M65)            
     3) McCabe, Thomas J (M55)           4) Dodson, Phil L (M59)             
         35.78(35.78)     1:14.55(38.77)    1:42.68(28.13)    2:10.84(28.16)

  3  ROSE 'C'                      M240-279  ROSE    2:01.00     2:11.31     16.00
     1) Hitch, Walter D (M60)            2) Strand, Robert (M66)             
     3) Sterne, Erik A (M60)             4) Stephenson, Dan (M55)            
         38.61(38.61)     1:13.39(34.78)    1:45.52(32.13)    2:11.31(25.79)

  4  MOVY 'A'                      M240-279  MOVY    2:12.00     2:12.84     14.00
     1) Glidden, Chip (M62)              2) Wright, Robert W (M62)           
     3) Welchlin, Bob (M55)              4) Yellman, Don R (M62)             
         39.20(39.20)     1:14.19(34.99)    1:44.09(29.90)    2:12.84(28.75)

  5  SYSM 'B'                      M240-279  SYSM    2:13.00     2:14.67     12.00
     1) Couch, Bob E (M65)               2) Matysek, Jim (M53)               
     3) Kahn, Roger H (M57)              4) Verth, Tom (M74)                 
         37.60(37.60)     1:13.73(36.13)    1:43.18(29.45)    2:14.67(31.49)

  6  OREG 'A'                      M240-279  OREG    2:19.50     2:18.99      9.00
     1) Bruce, Bob A (M64)               2) Stark, Allen L (M63)             
     3) Wren, Mark B (M54)               4) Larson, Allen J (M59)            
         38.49(38.49)     1:15.52(37.03)    1:47.54(32.02)    2:18.99(31.45)

  6  WMST 'A'                      M240-279  WMST    2:11.99     2:18.99      9.00
     1) Tharp, Greg J (M62)              2) Marshall, D Scot (M56)           
     3) Rollins, Bruce W (M63)           4) Boak, Thomas D (M69)             
         35.67(35.67)     1:12.98(37.31)    1:47.44(34.46)    2:18.99(31.55)

  8  GAJA 'A'                      M240-279  GAJA    2:50.00     2:26.52      6.00
     1) Reid, Joe (M64)                  2) Woods, Albert H (M83)            
     3) Bugg, Bob (M55)                  4) McCarthy, Patrick J (M53)        
         37.58(37.58)     1:29.18(51.60)    1:57.46(28.28)    2:26.52(29.06)

  9  MESC 'A'                      M240-279  MESC    2:29.99     2:27.41      4.00
     1) Ross, Michael S (M44)            2) Wendel, Hans D (M76)             
     3) Schmidt, Michael J (M50)         4) Jones, William I (M75)           
         28.82(28.82)     1:19.62(50.80)    1:48.56(28.94)    2:27.41(38.85)

 10  INDY 'A'                      M240-279  INDY    2:40.70     2:33.03      2.00
     1) Thompson, Jim M (M61)            2) Bauer, Craig J (M60)             
     3) Miller, Douglas K (M66)          4) Quigley, George J (M72)          
         38.21(38.21)     1:19.11(40.90)    1:57.01(37.90)    2:33.03(36.02)

 11  RMST 'A'                      M240-279  RMST    2:46.46     2:40.97      0.00
     1) Manheim, Frank T (M82)           2) Chadsey, William L (M70)         
     3) Carlson, John (M41)              4) Good, Travis (M52)               
         44.78(44.78)     1:33.93(49.15)    2:07.16(33.23)    2:40.97(33.81)

  0  CMS 'A'                       M240-279   CMS    2:30.50          DQ      0.00
     1) Cattles, Steve (M53)             2) Burgess, Thom (M70)              
     3) Hughes, John S (M59)             4) McCormick, Paul (M65)            
     1:14.15(1:14.15) 

  0  NEBR 'A'                      M240-279  NEBR    2:15.00          DQ      0.00
     1) Nyffeler, Russell D (M58)        2) Hugo, Duane (M55)                
     3) Oliver, Young P (M65)            4) Malone, James A (M65)            
         44.93(44.93) 


Men 280-319 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:59.60   6/21/2009  GOLD                          
                                             Quiggin, David                
                                             Morrow, Andy B                
                                             McIntyre, David R             
                                             Cavanaugh, Cav                
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  MOST 'A'                      M280-319  MOST    2:22.00     2:24.32     22.00
     1) Raiborn, Louis M (M81)           2) Halff, Henry M (M70)             
     3) Johnston, Graham M (M81)         4) Richey, Steven C (M52)           
         40.08(40.08)     1:20.26(40.18)    1:56.56(36.30)    2:24.32(27.76)

  2  AGUA 'A'                      M280-319  AGUA    2:17.00     2:25.15     18.00
     1) Bernstein, Richard F (M66)       2) Ellis, Richard (M80)             
     3) Shechter, Stanley J (M80)        4) Sokolow, Steven P (M56)          
         35.55(35.55)     1:14.89(39.34)    1:54.05(39.16)    2:25.15(31.10)

  3  SDSM 'A'                      M280-319  SDSM    2:29.50     2:28.39     16.00
     1) Freshley, Mike R (M71)           2) Hoppe, Frederick J (M85)         
     3) Hubbard, Donald J (M85)          4) Jones, Kenton R (M45)            
         32.43(32.43)     1:18.29(45.86)    2:01.04(42.75)    2:28.39(27.35)

  4  SLAM 'A'                      M280-319  SLAM    2:49.00     2:35.13     14.00
     1) Good, Larry A (M78)              2) Maine, Thomas O (M87)            
     3) Pohlmann, John T (M69)           4) Walker, Larry (M69)              
         36.06(36.06)     1:22.64(46.58)    2:02.73(40.09)    2:35.13(32.40)

  0  MOVY 'A'                      M280-319  MOVY    2:52.00          DQ      0.00
     1) Noble, Dave N (M69)              2) Calwell, Mike N (M72)            
     3) Easterla, David A (M74)          4) Murray, Dave (M80)               
         34.98(34.98) 


Men 280-319 200 Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   2:16.74    8/9/2009  SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS        
                                             Van Baalen, Vinus             
                                             Andersen, Peter               
                                             Lodwig, Keefe L               
                                             Hubbard, Donald J             
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  SDSM 'A'                      M280-319  SDSM    2:41.80     2:41.69     22.00
     1) Hoppe, Frederick J (M85)         2) Andersen, Peter (M69)            
     3) Jones, Kenton R (M45)            4) Hubbard, Donald J (M85)          
         51.32(51.32)     1:31.33(40.01)    2:01.48(30.15)    2:41.69(40.21)

  2  MOST 'A'                      M280-319  MOST    2:58.00     2:56.51     18.00
     1) Raiborn, Louis M (M81)           2) Richey, Steven C (M52)           
     3) Halff, Henry M (M70)             4) Johnston, Graham M (M81)         
         49.26(49.26)     1:25.90(36.64)    2:20.06(54.16)    2:56.51(36.45)

  3  SLAM 'A'                      M280-319  SLAM    3:01.00     3:01.67     16.00
     1) Walker, Larry (M69)              2) Pohlmann, John T (M69)           
     3) Maine, Thomas O (M87)            4) Good, Larry A (M78)              
         41.87(41.87)     1:26.58(44.71)    2:25.41(58.83)    3:01.67(36.26)

  4  MOVY 'A'                      M280-319  MOVY    3:45.00     3:22.61     14.00
     1) Calwell, Mike N (M72)            2) Easterla, David A (M74)          
     3) Noble, Dave N (M69)              4) Murray, Dave (M80)               
         47.20(47.20)     1:40.03(52.83)    2:22.04(42.01)  3:22.61(1:00.57)
Sponsor #45Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #52Sponsor #49
Sponsor #35Sponsor #33Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #50Sponsor #43
Sponsor #29
Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #44Sponsor #47Sponsor #21